|
Browse Books on
Magic
| |
|
A Seperate Reality.
Castaneda, Carlos
Penguin 1971 Paperback 1974 Edition. Part of a boxed set of the first three books by Carlos Castanada. The price is for the boxed set. Near Mint
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000082 Bookseller: Left Bank Books and Comics
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Seperate Reality.
Castaneda, Carlos
Bodley Head 1971 Hard Cover Ex-Library, Third Impression 1973 Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000085 Bookseller: Left Bank Books and Comics
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Air Power: The Men, Machine and Ideas That revolutionized War from Kitty Hawk to Gulf War II
Stephen Budiansky
ISBN: 0670032859 Viking New York. N Y 2004 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 518pages. This epic history draws on combat memoirs, letters, and diaries; archival records and museum collections; eyewitness accounts by the men who fought, and the men who developed the breakthrough inventions and concepts to weabve a vivid and dramatic account of the Excellent
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 018872 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Classic Secrets of Magic
Bruce Elliott
ISBN: 0-88365-095-9 Galahad Books New York 1953 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards slightly foxed, o/w VG. DJ has two minor closed tears and is slightly rubbed and chipped, o/w G-VG. Very Good
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 001395ccs Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Conjuring with Cards
Ellis Stanyon
The Bazaar Exchange & Mart Ltd London Second Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paper Loss of covers to top and bottom of spine.Old booksellers sticker to front cover.99 pages.No date. Good-
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003767 Bookseller: Terra Australis Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Drawing-Room Magic
Holmes,Roy
London, John Gifford Ltd. 1967 8vo. hardcover. 158pp. b/w illus. good ex-lib. / good, chipped d/w.'
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 23855 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Dunninger’s Complete Encyclopedia Of Magic
Joseph Dunninger
ISBN: 0600328171 The Hamlyn Group Limited England 1970 Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 288 pages. Fully illustrated with black and white diagrams. Ex-library stamps on front and rear endpapers. Small marks to front and rear pastedowns and endpapers. Scuffing and creasing to dust jacket with several small closed tears to spine. Minor discolouration to page edges. Ex-Library Good
Price: $12.50 (AUD) Book Number: 022389 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Giant Book of Card Tricks
Longe, Bob
ISBN: 186515718x Australia, Hinkler 2002 4to. softcover. 255pp. index, b/w illus. very good.
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 36917 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
J.K. Rowling
ISBN: 0747538484 Bloomsbury Great Britain 1998 Reprint Trade / Large Paperback 251 pages. Second book in the Harry Potter series. Initials of previous owner on half title page. Slight creasing to front cover. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 016846 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
J.K. Rowling
ISBN: 0747584680 Bloomsbury Great Britain 2006 Reprint Trade / Large Paperback 607 pages. Sixth book in the Harry Potter series. Slight creasing to front cover. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 016849 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone
J.K. Rowling
ISBN: 0747532745 Bloomsbury Great Britain 1997 Reprint Trade / Large Paperback 223 pages. First in the Harry Potter series. Initial of previous owner on half title page. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 016845 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
J.K. Rowling
ISBN: 0747546290 Bloomsbury Great Britain 1999 Reprint Trade / Large Paperback 317 pages. Third book in the Harry Potter series. Slight creasing to front cover. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 016847 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Illustrated Anthology of Sorcery, Magic and Alchemy
Emile Grillot De Givry
ISBN: 0883560186 Causeway Books New York. USA 1973 Reprint Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 395pages. First published in French in 1929. Translated by J. Courtenay Locke. B/w illustrations / diagrams. Slight foxing to page edges. Blue board cover. Top of front blank endpaper has been removed. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, foxed on inside. Good to Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021386 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Liber Kaos
Carroll, Peter J.
ISBN: 0877287422 Red Wheel/Weiser York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. 1992 Paperback Sl. wear to wraps, internally unmarked. Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 017400 Bookseller: Pamela Bakes at Page Two
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Living Tarot
Walker, Ann
A Broomtail Book 1988 Paperback Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000128 Bookseller: Left Bank Books and Comics
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Magic Across the Table
Severn, Bill
London: Cassell, 1975 8vo. hardcover. 112pp. b/w illus. very good+. /very good+ d/w'
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 23854 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Magic Books From Mexico
Burland, C. A.
London: Penguin, 1953 King Penguin Books No. 64.sm. 8vo. 31pp. + 16pp colour plates. Very good/ very good chipped d/w.
Price: $95.00 (AUD) Book Number: 4237 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Paul Daniels and the Story of Magic
John Fisher
ISBN: 0224024922 Jonathan Cape London, United Kingdom 1987 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover 287 pages with colour and black and white illustrations. Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000410 Bookseller: Terra Australis Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
50 Magic Books
Go to page: 1
2
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|