Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Royalty

  
298 Royalty Books
(showing 211 to 240)


Search within Books on Royalty
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Royalty Books
  Elizabeth & Philip - The untold Story
Higham & Moseley
Sidgwick & Jackson, London  1991 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11567  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Elizabeth & Philip - The untold Story
Higham & Moseley
Sidgwick & Jackson, London  1991 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11568  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Charles
Holden, Anthony
weidenfeld & Nicolson, London   
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11597  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Ultimate Family-Making of the Royal House of Windsor
Pearson John
Michael Joseph London  1986 
 Hardcover hb/dw 24x16cm 307pp. Fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12677  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Invitation to a Royal Wedding
Spink, Kathryn
Colour Library Books, London.  1981 
 Hardcover Hardback with dustwrapper 30x23cm. Book in very good condition.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13205  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Royal Scotland (A pitkin Pride of Britain Souvenir)
Fingal Macpherson
Pitkin Pride  1948 
  Softback NO dustwrapper 23x18cm. Book in very good condition.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11099  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Village Royal
Hopkins Phyl
Angus & Robertson  1955 
 Hardcover hb/dw. good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11617  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Village Royal
Hopkins, Phyl
A. & R.  1956 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. v/good.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11618  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Queen of Scots Hallam Edition
Zweig Stefan translated by Cedar Paul
Cassell London  1950 
 Hardcover HB 18x12.5vcm 468pp. good, dustwrapper has signs of wear.  Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13775  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Elizabeth & Essex
Strachey Lytton
Chatto & Windus London  1929 
 Hardcover hb. Good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13282  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  England without Richard- 1189-1199
Appleby, John T.
The History Book Club. London.  1967 1st Edition
 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 22x14cm 248pages. vry good, slight wear to dustwrapper, previous owner's name front endpaper.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10085  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Fergie Confidential
Hutchins & Thompson
St. Martin's Press, New York  1992 
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11691  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Royal Tour 1901. The Cruise of H.M.S.Ophir.
Price, Harry. Intro: Jack Price
Webb & Bower Exeter England  1980 
 Hardcover HB / DW, 20 x 28.5 cm, Col illust., Blue cloth cover, Facsimile pages. Very Good. Yellowed upper edge, otherwise in fine unused condition.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12768  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Royal Family Album
Coolican, Don
Colour Library International, UK  1978 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, 30 x 22 cm., 319 pp., col. & b/w illust., blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket. Inscription on back of front endpaper from Auntie Gladys.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10676  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Elizabeth the Great
Jenkins, Elizabeth
Victor Gollancz, London.  1958 
 Hardcover Hardback WITH dustwrapper 22x14cm 324pages plus inex. Book in good condition. tight binding, price clipped dustwrapper worn along the top and lower edge.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11753  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Louis XIV
Cronin, Louis
Collins, London  1964 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, 384 pp., b/w illust., index, pict. e/papers, blue cloth. Good clean condition in worn and torn d/jacket.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10728  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Sunday Times Book of Jubilee Year
Davies, Hunter (editor)
Michael Joseph, London  1977 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, 29 x 23 cm., 160 pp., col. illust., blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good price-clipped d/jacket.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10787  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Diana - Her New Life
Morton, Andrew
Michael O'Mara  1994 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12454  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Diana - Her True Story
Morton, Andrew
Michael O'Mara  1992 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12455  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Diana, her true story
Morton, Andrew
Michael O'Mara Books, London  1992 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, viii, 165 pp., col. photos, blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/wrapper.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12456  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Behind Palace Doors
Dempster & Evans
Orion  1993 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10839  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Prince Of Wales
Dimbleby Johathan
Little, Brown & Co  1994 
 Hardcover hb/dw. good.  
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10862  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Prince Of Wales
Dimbleby Johathan
Little, Brown & Co  1994 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10863  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Philip an informal Biography
Boothroyd Basil
Longman UK  1971 
 Hardcover hb/dw. good.  
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10342  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Crown Jewels
Warner, Oliver
Penguin Books, London 1st edition 1951  1951 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, 18 x 12 cm., 32 pp. text, 16 col. plates, dec. boards. Good condition in good d/jacket.  
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13577  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Queen’s Bastard
Maxwell, Robin
ISBN: 0747271011
Review 1999   
  Trade paperback. Very good. 469pp. Set against the background of the Spanish Armada's invasion of England in 1588, two tales unfold. One is Queen Elizabeths story, and her life long affair with Robin Dudley, Earl of Leicester, and the other of Arthur their illegitmate son, born alive but swapped at birth. 
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40267  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  HAROLD The Last of the Saxon Kings
Lytton Lord
Collins Clear-type Press, London   
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover `Very nice copy with original dust jacket.  Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006098  Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates  


  THE QUEEN’S CONFESSION, The Story of Marie Antoinette
Holt Victoria
Collins, London  1968 First Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover "Victoria Hold has recreated the life of this Queen of France through letters and memoirs, and has brought the novelist's insight and understanding of human nature to the considered judgements of historians in order to produce this "autobiography" of the most fascinating of Queens."  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006081  Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates  


  The housekeeper’s diary : Charles and Diana before the breakup
Berry, Wendy
ISBN: 0646246968
Triple Press 1995   
  8vo softcover 186pp colour illus. very good. 
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40171  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  Anne Boleyn: Forty Crucial Months in England’s evolution
Vercors
ISBN: 0002710129
The Harvill Press 1988   
  8vo hardcover 289pp. very good / very good d/w. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 39991  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  



298 Royalty Books        
Go to page:    4   5   6   7   8   9   10        Next 30 Books