|
Browse Books on
Royalty
| |
Charles
Holden, Anthony
weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Hardcover hb/dw. fine.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11597 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Invitation to a Royal Wedding
Spink, Kathryn
Colour Library Books, London. 1981 Hardcover Hardback with dustwrapper 30x23cm. Book in very good condition.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13205 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Village Royal
Hopkins Phyl
Angus & Robertson 1955 Hardcover hb/dw. good.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11617 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Village Royal
Hopkins, Phyl
A. & R. 1956 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. v/good.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11618 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Queen of Scots Hallam Edition
Zweig Stefan translated by Cedar Paul
Cassell London 1950 Hardcover HB 18x12.5vcm 468pp. good, dustwrapper has signs of wear. Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13775 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Elizabeth & Essex
Strachey Lytton
Chatto & Windus London 1929 Hardcover hb. Good.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13282 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
England without Richard- 1189-1199
Appleby, John T.
The History Book Club. London. 1967 1st Edition Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 22x14cm 248pages. vry good, slight wear to dustwrapper, previous owner's name front endpaper.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10085 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Fergie Confidential
Hutchins & Thompson
St. Martin's Press, New York 1992 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11691 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Royal Tour 1901. The Cruise of H.M.S.Ophir.
Price, Harry. Intro: Jack Price
Webb & Bower Exeter England 1980 Hardcover HB / DW, 20 x 28.5 cm, Col illust., Blue cloth cover, Facsimile pages. Very Good. Yellowed upper edge, otherwise in fine unused condition.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12768 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Royal Family Album
Coolican, Don
Colour Library International, UK 1978 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 30 x 22 cm., 319 pp., col. & b/w illust., blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket. Inscription on back of front endpaper from Auntie Gladys.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10676 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Elizabeth the Great
Jenkins, Elizabeth
Victor Gollancz, London. 1958 Hardcover Hardback WITH dustwrapper 22x14cm 324pages plus inex. Book in good condition. tight binding, price clipped dustwrapper worn along the top and lower edge.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11753 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Louis XIV
Cronin, Louis
Collins, London 1964 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 384 pp., b/w illust., index, pict. e/papers, blue cloth. Good clean condition in worn and torn d/jacket.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10728 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Sunday Times Book of Jubilee Year
Davies, Hunter (editor)
Michael Joseph, London 1977 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 29 x 23 cm., 160 pp., col. illust., blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good price-clipped d/jacket.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10787 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Diana - Her New Life
Morton, Andrew
Michael O'Mara 1994 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. fine.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12454 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Diana, her true story
Morton, Andrew
Michael O'Mara Books, London 1992 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, viii, 165 pp., col. photos, blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/wrapper.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12456 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Behind Palace Doors
Dempster & Evans
Orion 1993 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. fine.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10839 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Prince Of Wales
Dimbleby Johathan
Little, Brown & Co 1994 Hardcover hb/dw. good.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10862 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Prince Of Wales
Dimbleby Johathan
Little, Brown & Co 1994 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. fine.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10863 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Crown Jewels
Warner, Oliver
Penguin Books, London 1st edition 1951 1951 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 18 x 12 cm., 32 pp. text, 16 col. plates, dec. boards. Good condition in good d/jacket.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13577 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Queen’s Bastard
Maxwell, Robin
ISBN: 0747271011 Review 1999 Trade paperback. Very good. 469pp. Set against the background of the Spanish Armada's invasion of England in 1588, two tales unfold. One is Queen Elizabeths story, and her life long affair with Robin Dudley, Earl of Leicester, and the other of Arthur their illegitmate son, born alive but swapped at birth.
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 40267 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
HAROLD The Last of the Saxon Kings
Lytton Lord
Collins Clear-type Press, London 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover `Very nice copy with original dust jacket. Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006098 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
THE QUEEN’S CONFESSION, The Story of Marie Antoinette
Holt Victoria
Collins, London 1968 First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover "Victoria Hold has recreated the life of this Queen of France through letters and memoirs, and has brought the novelist's insight and understanding of human nature to the considered judgements of historians in order to produce this "autobiography" of the most fascinating of Queens." Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006081 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
298 Royalty Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|