|
Browse Books on
True Crime
| |
Tracks
Jones Maxwell Stewart
ISBN: 0731671783 J.C. Irving & Co. South Australia First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 144 pp, b/w illustrations, flatsigned by the author on the title page, laminated boards Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64700 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Poison: The Coward’s Weapon
Gee David
ISBN: 072330744X Whitcoulls New Zealand 1985 Trade Paperback 127 pp. b/w photographs, slightly scuffed cover corners Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64953 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Badge of the Assassin
Tanenbaum Robert K., Rosenberg Philip
ISBN: 0743432983 Pocket Book USA 2001 Mass Market Paperback 454 pp. b/w photographs As New
Price: $11.50 (AUD) Book Number: 66382 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Neurosis and Crime
Smart Frances
ISBN: 715604899 Gerald Duckworth London 1970 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 178 pp, d/j price-clipped and faded on spine, foxing on edges and endpapers Very Good
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 67134 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Evil Angels
Bryson John
ISBN: 0140107215 Penguin Books Australia 1988 Soft Cover 552 pp, bumped corners MC 36977 G, 58755 VG Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 68080M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Brothers and Keepers
Wideman John Edgar
ISBN: 0850316324 Allison & Busby London 1984 Soft Cover 243 pp, scuffing along edges and spine MC 40671 VG Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 68967M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Doing Time. The Prison Experience
Ellem Barry
ISBN: 0006365566 Fontana/Collins Australia 1984 Soft Cover 250 pp, brown sticker on front cover, bumped corners and scuffing on spine Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 68973 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lockerbie, The Real Story
Johnston David
ISBN: 0747504873 Bloomsbury London 1989 Mass Market Paperback 246 pp, b/w illustrations MC 68993 VG Fine
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 68994M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Final Justice
Naifeh Steven, Smith Gregory White
ISBN: 0451405137 Onyx/Penguin New York 1994 Mass Market Paperback 528 pp, b/w illustrations Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 70752 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Siege, Six Days at the Iranian Embassy
Brock George, Lustig Robin, Marks Laurence, Parter Robert, Seale Patrick, McConville Maureen
ISBN: 072510368X Sun Books Melbourne 1980 Mass Market Paperback 144 pp, b/w illustrations, remainder mark, scuffing on covers Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 71344 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Justice Game
Robertson Geoffrey
ISBN: 0099581914 Vintage Australia 1999 Soft Cover 415 pp, b/w illustrations, MC 39748 VG, 40530 VG, 41507 VG, 44835 VGI, 37887 VG Very Good
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 71563M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
MI9 Escape and Evasion 1939-1945
Foot M.R.D., Langley J.M.
ISBN: 1708818668 Futura Books London 1980 Mass Market Paperback 368 pp, illustrated, faded spine Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 71585 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Rorting, The Great Australian Crime
Brown Malcolm, Editor
ISBN: 1863026053 Lansdowne Australia 1998 Reprint Trade Paperback 400 pp, b/w illustrations MC 35649 F, 35650 F, 48589 VG Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63413M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Those Tracks On My Face
Holborow Barbara, Neville Cliff and Fife-Yeomans Janet
ISBN: 0855617381 Heinemann Australia 1997 Reprint Trade Paperback 191 pp, signed by family member of co-authors on introduction page Fine
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 22181 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Those Tracks On My Face
Holborow Barbara, Neville Cliff and Fife-Yeomans Janet
ISBN: 0855617381 Heinemann Australia 1997 Trade Paperback 191 pp, previous owner's inscription Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53073 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Traitors. The Labyrinths of Treason
Pincher Chapman
ISBN: 0283993790 Sidgwick & Jackson London 1987 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 346 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner's inscription on fep, foxing on edges and endpapers Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 72279 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
In Search of Billy Hughes
Horne Donald
ISBN: 0333252470 Macmillan Australia 1979 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 135 pp, b/w and colour illustrations MC 4456 VG Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 4341M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
2405 True Crime Books
Go to page:
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|