Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on True Crime

Related Subjects:Espionage  

  
2405 True Crime Books
(showing 151 to 180)


Search within Books on True Crime
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in True Crime Books
  Tracks
Jones Maxwell Stewart
ISBN: 0731671783
J.C. Irving & Co. South Australia  First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 144 pp, b/w illustrations, flatsigned by the author on the title page, laminated boards  Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64700  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Rope: The Twisted Life and Crimes of Harvey Glatman
Newton Michael
ISBN: 0671017470
Pocket Book New York 1998 
 Mass Market Paperback 432 pp. b/w photographs, remainder mark  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64944  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Poison: The Coward’s Weapon
Gee David
ISBN: 072330744X
Whitcoulls New Zealand 1985 
 Trade Paperback 127 pp. b/w photographs, slightly scuffed cover corners  Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64953  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Smuggled 2: Wildlife Trafficking, Crime and Corruption in Australia
Hoser Raymond
ISBN: 0958676909
Kotabi Australia 1996 
 Trade Paperback 259 pp. b/w photographs, signed by the author on the half-title page  Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65110  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Badge of the Assassin
Tanenbaum Robert K., Rosenberg Philip
ISBN: 0743432983
Pocket Book USA 2001 
 Mass Market Paperback 454 pp. b/w photographs  As New
Price: $11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 66382  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Neurosis and Crime
Smart Frances
ISBN: 715604899
Gerald Duckworth London 1970 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 178 pp, d/j price-clipped and faded on spine, foxing on edges and endpapers  Very Good
Price: $40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67134  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Gang Mom. The True Story of a Murdering Mother
Rosen Fred
ISBN: 0312968108
St. Martins Press USA 1998 
 Mass Market Paperback 235 pp, b/w illustrations  Very Good
Price: $11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 67644  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Only for a Fortnight: My Life in a Locked Ward
Read Sue
ISBN: 0747503818
Bloomsbury London 1989 
 Mass Market Paperback 226 pp  Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67902  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Evil Angels
Bryson John
ISBN: 0140107215
Penguin Books Australia 1988 
 Soft Cover 552 pp, bumped corners MC 36977 G, 58755 VG  Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68080M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Collura: Actor with a Gun. The Incredible True Story of Steve Collura
Davidson Bill
ISBN: 450040887
NEL London 1979 Reprint
 Mass Market Paperback 188 pp  Very Good
Price: $11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 68394  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Martyrs’ Torch. The Message of the Columbine Massacre
Porter Bruce
ISBN: 0768420460
Destiny Image Shippensburg 1999 
 Trade Paperback 133 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner's name on title page  Very Good
Price: $17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68515  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Nothing But The Truth. The Life and Times of Jack ’Ace’ Ayling
Barnao Tony, Lipson Norm
ISBN: 033027466X
Ironbark Press Australia 1993 
 Trade Paperback 349 pp, b/w illustrations, creased corner MC 8763 VG, 43363 VG, 68382 VG  Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68830M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Brothers and Keepers
Wideman John Edgar
ISBN: 0850316324
Allison & Busby London 1984 
 Soft Cover 243 pp, scuffing along edges and spine MC 40671 VG  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68967M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Doing Time. The Prison Experience
Ellem Barry
ISBN: 0006365566
Fontana/Collins Australia 1984 
 Soft Cover 250 pp, brown sticker on front cover, bumped corners and scuffing on spine  Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68973  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Lockerbie, The Real Story
Johnston David
ISBN: 0747504873
Bloomsbury London 1989 
 Mass Market Paperback 246 pp, b/w illustrations MC 68993 VG  Fine
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68994M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Jackal. The Secret Wars of Carlos the Jackal
Follain John
ISBN: 0752826697
Orion Books London 2000 
 Mass Market Paperback 408 pp, b/w illustrations  Fine
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69544  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  A Childhood in Prison. Edited and Introduced By Robert Conquest
Pyotr Yakir
ISBN: 698105060
Macmillan London 1972 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 155 pp, piece missing on d/j front, small tears on d/j rear and scuffing on spine, spine faded  Fine
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69767  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  In A Child’s Name. The Legacy of a Mother’s Murder
Maas Peter
ISBN: 0671694162
Simon & Schuster New York 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 378 pp  Fair
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13888  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Blood Oath. Based on the Screenplay By Denis Whitburn and Brian A. Williams
Williams Brian A.
ISBN: 0207166935
Angus & Robertson Australia 1990 
 Mass Market Paperback 279 pp, b/w illustrations of the Village Roadshow Pictures, starring Bryan Brown (picture on the front cover) and Jason Donovan  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 70378  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Final Justice
Naifeh Steven, Smith Gregory White
ISBN: 0451405137
Onyx/Penguin New York 1994 
 Mass Market Paperback 528 pp, b/w illustrations  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 70752  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Chopper 2. Hits and Memories. More Confessions of the Australian Underworld’s Most Feared Headhunter
Read Mark Brandon
ISBN: 0646109871
Floradale Australia 1998 
 Soft Cover 212 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner's stamp on fep  Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71209  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Siege, Six Days at the Iranian Embassy
Brock George, Lustig Robin, Marks Laurence, Parter Robert, Seale Patrick, McConville Maureen
ISBN: 072510368X
Sun Books Melbourne 1980 
 Mass Market Paperback 144 pp, b/w illustrations, remainder mark, scuffing on covers  Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71344  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Justice Game
Robertson Geoffrey
ISBN: 0099581914
Vintage Australia 1999 
 Soft Cover 415 pp, b/w illustrations, MC 39748 VG, 40530 VG, 41507 VG, 44835 VGI, 37887 VG  Very Good
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71563M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  MI9 Escape and Evasion 1939-1945
Foot M.R.D., Langley J.M.
ISBN: 1708818668
Futura Books London 1980 
 Mass Market Paperback 368 pp, illustrated, faded spine  Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71585  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Rorting, The Great Australian Crime
Brown Malcolm, Editor
ISBN: 1863026053
Lansdowne Australia 1998 Reprint
 Trade Paperback 400 pp, b/w illustrations MC 35649 F, 35650 F, 48589 VG  Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63413M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Those Tracks On My Face
Holborow Barbara, Neville Cliff and Fife-Yeomans Janet
ISBN: 0855617381
Heinemann Australia 1997 Reprint
 Trade Paperback 191 pp, signed by family member of co-authors on introduction page  Fine
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 22181  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Fall of Pan Am 103. Inside the Lockerbie Investigation
Emerson Steven, Duffy Brian
ISBN: 0399135219
G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 304 pp,  Fine
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71908  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Those Tracks On My Face
Holborow Barbara, Neville Cliff and Fife-Yeomans Janet
ISBN: 0855617381
Heinemann Australia 1997 
 Trade Paperback 191 pp, previous owner's inscription  Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53073  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Traitors. The Labyrinths of Treason
Pincher Chapman
ISBN: 0283993790
Sidgwick & Jackson London 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 346 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner's inscription on fep, foxing on edges and endpapers  Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 72279  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  In Search of Billy Hughes
Horne Donald
ISBN: 0333252470
Macmillan Australia 1979 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 135 pp, b/w and colour illustrations MC 4456 VG  Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 4341M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



2405 True Crime Books        
Go to page:    2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16        Next 30 Books