|
Browse Books on
True Crime
| |
Open Secrets.
Stowers, Carlon.
ISBN: 0-671-70997-6 Pocket U.S.A. 1995 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Paperback Near Fine
Price: $5.25 (AUD) Book Number: 008598 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Mammoth Book of True Crime: Vol 1
Wilson, Colin
ISBN: 0-948164-70-0 Robinson Publishing London 1988 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Paperback Synopsis A description and analyses of some of history's most infamous crimes and their perpetrators; the Moors murderers, the Lindbergh baby case, the death houses of 10 Rillington Place and 25 Cromwell Street, and many more horrors from the dark side of the human soul. Near Fine
Price: $12.11 (AUD) Book Number: 008608 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Scent of a Crime.
Stephenson, Ron.
ISBN: 1741101700 New Holland Publishers. Sydney. 2004 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Near Fine
Price: $16.50 (AUD) Book Number: 008615 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Jaidyn Leskie Murder.
Gleeson, Michael.
ISBN: 0732267706 Harpercollins. Australia. 1999 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 008638 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Blood Will Tell.
Cartwright, Gary
ISBN: 0151699615 Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1979 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover Good+
Price: $12.50 (AUD) Book Number: 008914 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Who’s Who of Unsolved Murders.
Morton, James.
ISBN: 1856261638 Kyle Cathie Limited. London, 1994 First Edition 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover Near Fine
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 008915 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Jaidyn Leskie Murder.
Gleeson, Michael.
ISBN: 0732267706 HarperCollins. Australia. 1999 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback pos on 1/2 title page Good+
Price: $9.50 (AUD) Book Number: 009000 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
World Famous Cults & Fanatics
Wilson, Colin & Damon
ISBN: 1863091319 Book Company Sydney. 1994 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Good+
Price: $7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 009561 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Every Move You Make
Phelps, M. William.
ISBN: 0786016957 Pinnacle Books E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2005 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Very Good
Price: $15.50 (AUD) Book Number: 009593 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
And Never Let Her Go
Rule, Ann.
ISBN: 0751530972 Warner Books 2000 12mo Paperback Very Good.
Price: $18.50 (AUD) Book Number: 010581 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
To Have and to Hold.
Mikac, Walter. & Simpson, Lindsay.
ISBN: 0-7251-0758-8 MacMillan Sydney 1997 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good
Price: $21.00 (AUD) Book Number: 011123 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Irena: The Irena Hatfield story
Hatfield, Irena; Amdur, Mark A.
ISBN: 0-7322-7039-1 HarperCollins 2001 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft Cover In 1985, someone shot and killed Chris Hatfield. His wife Irena was asleep at the time. More than a decade passed. Then in 1997 Irena Hatfield was charged with the murder. Yet, after as high-profile case, Irena walked free. This is her story. Good
Price: $15.94 (AUD) Book Number: 011409 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
My Life Among the Serial Killers
Helen / GoldberG Morrison
ISBN: 0-7322-7971-2 HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD 2004 8vo Paperback Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 011410 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
If I Knew Then
Fisher, Amy; Woliver, Robbie
ISBN: 0732282187 HarperCollins Publishers Australia Moss Vale, NSW, Australia. 2005 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good.
Price: $19.50 (AUD) Book Number: 011511 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
2405 True Crime Books
Go to page:
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|