Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on True Crime

Related Subjects:Espionage  

  
2405 True Crime Books
(showing 271 to 300)


Search within Books on True Crime
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in True Crime Books
  Close to the edge : gripping true life stories / by Australian private investigator Allan Nelson.
Nelson, Allan.
ISBN: 0-646-11648-7
A. Nelson Brisbane 1992 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Cover title.  Near Fine
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008576  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Crime: Chilling tales of our Time
Brown, Malcolm Ed.
ISBN: 1-86302-312-7
Lansdowne Sydney 1993 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008579  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Open Secrets.
Stowers, Carlon.
ISBN: 0-671-70997-6
Pocket U.S.A. 1995 
12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Paperback   Near Fine
Price: $5.25 (AUD)
Book Number: 008598  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Mammoth Book of True Crime: v. 2 (Mammoth)
Wilson, Colin
ISBN: 1-85487-056-4
Robinson Publishing London. 1990 First Edition
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Near Fine
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008607  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Mammoth Book of True Crime: Vol 1
Wilson, Colin
ISBN: 0-948164-70-0
Robinson Publishing London 1988 
12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Paperback Synopsis A description and analyses of some of history's most infamous crimes and their perpetrators; the Moors murderers, the Lindbergh baby case, the death houses of 10 Rillington Place and 25 Cromwell Street, and many more horrors from the dark side of the human soul.  Near Fine
Price: $12.11 (AUD)
Book Number: 008608  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Scent of a Crime.
Stephenson, Ron.
ISBN: 1741101700
New Holland Publishers. Sydney. 2004 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback   Near Fine
Price: $16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 008615  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  No Questions Asked : The Secret Life of Women in the Mob
Longrigg, Clare
ISBN: 0732281911
HarperCollins Publishers Australia Moss Vale, NSW, Australia. 2005 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Near Fine
Price: $27.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008636  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Writing on Gravestones : A Compelling Collection of True-Crime Writing
Tippet, Gary; Munro, Ian
ISBN: 073227110X
HarperCollins Publishers Australia Moss Vale, NSW, Australia 2001 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Near Fine
Price: $17.55 (AUD)
Book Number: 008637  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Jaidyn Leskie Murder.
Gleeson, Michael.
ISBN: 0732267706
Harpercollins. Australia. 1999 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.  Good+
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008638  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Big shots: A who’s who in Australian crime
Wilson, David
ISBN: 0-7251-0490-2
Sun Books Sydney. 1985 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Good+
Price: $12.70 (AUD)
Book Number: 008870  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Blood Will Tell.
Cartwright, Gary
ISBN: 0151699615
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1979 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover   Good+
Price: $12.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 008914  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Who’s Who of Unsolved Murders.
Morton, James.
ISBN: 1856261638
Kyle Cathie Limited. London, 1994 First Edition
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover   Near Fine
Price: $16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008915  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Jaidyn Leskie Murder.
Gleeson, Michael.
ISBN: 0732267706
HarperCollins. Australia. 1999 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback pos on 1/2 title page  Good+
Price: $9.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 009000  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Forgiving the Dead Man Walking : Only One Woman Can Tell the Entire Story.
Morris, Debbie. With Lewis Gregg.
ISBN: 1876825146
Strand Publishing Australia. 1984 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Fair/Good
Price: $29.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009010  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Private Diary of Lyle Menendez: In His Own Words!
Menendez Lyle, Novelli Norma, Walker Mike .
ISBN: 0787104744
Dove Books. U.S.A. 1995 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover   Good+
Price: $8.75 (AUD)
Book Number: 009039  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  World Famous Cults & Fanatics
Wilson, Colin & Damon
ISBN: 1863091319
Book Company Sydney. 1994 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Good+
Price: $7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 009561  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Hell’s Angel: The Life and Times of Sonny Barger and the Hell’s Angels Motorcycle Club
Barger, Sonny; Zimmerman, Keith; Zimmerman, Kent
ISBN: 1841153362
Fourth Estate Ltd London, United Kingdom 2001 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback   Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009564  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Every Move You Make
Phelps, M. William.
ISBN: 0786016957
Pinnacle Books E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2005 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback   Very Good
Price: $15.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 009593  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Murder Hunters, The: True Stories of How the World’s Most Brutal Killers Were Brought to Justice
Bell, Colin
ISBN: 0233001611
Andre Deutsch Ltd London, United Kingdom 2006 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback   Very Good
Price: $19.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 009594  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Forensic Detective : How I Cracked the World’s Toughest Cases.
Mann, Robert. & Williamson, Miryam Ehrlich.
ISBN: 1741148863
Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited Crows Nest, NSW, Australia 2006 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback front cover has cut at bottom 1"  Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009596  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  And Never Let Her Go
Rule, Ann.
ISBN: 0751530972
Warner Books  2000 
12mo Paperback   Very Good.
Price: $18.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 010581  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Galbally The Autobiography of Australia’s Leading Criminal Lawyer
Galbally, Frank
ISBN: 0-670-83214-6
Penguin Books Australia Ltd.  1989 
8vo Paperback   Good
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010804  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Unknown Darkness: Profiling the Predators Among Us
McCrary, Gregg O.; Ramsland, Katherine
ISBN: 0060509589
Harper Torchbooks. New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback   Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010916  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  To Have and to Hold.
Mikac, Walter. & Simpson, Lindsay.
ISBN: 0-7251-0758-8
MacMillan Sydney 1997 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Very Good
Price: $21.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011123  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  Irena: The Irena Hatfield story
Hatfield, Irena; Amdur, Mark A.
ISBN: 0-7322-7039-1
HarperCollins  2001 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft Cover In 1985, someone shot and killed Chris Hatfield. His wife Irena was asleep at the time. More than a decade passed. Then in 1997 Irena Hatfield was charged with the murder. Yet, after as high-profile case, Irena walked free. This is her story.  Good
Price: $15.94 (AUD)
Book Number: 011409  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  My Life Among the Serial Killers
Helen / GoldberG Morrison
ISBN: 0-7322-7971-2
HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD  2004 
8vo Paperback   Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011410  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  An Hour To Kill: A True Story of Love, Murder, and Justice in a Small Southern Town (St. Martin’s True Crime Library)
Hudson, Dale
ISBN: 0-312-97835-9
St. Martin's True Crime  2001 
12mo Paperback   Good
Price: $8.55 (AUD)
Book Number: 011412  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  If I Knew Then
Fisher, Amy; Woliver, Robbie
ISBN: 0732282187
HarperCollins Publishers Australia Moss Vale, NSW, Australia. 2005 
8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback   Very Good.
Price: $19.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 011511  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Sinatra Files: The Secret FBI Dossier
Kuntz, Tom
ISBN: 0-8129-3276-5
Three Rivers Press  2000 
8vo Paperback   Good
Price: $15.25 (AUD)
Book Number: 012052  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  


  The Art of Deception: Controlling the Human Element of Security
Mitnick, Kevin D.
ISBN: 0-7645-4280-X
Wiley  2003 
8vo Paperback   Good
Price: $12.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 012334  Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates  



2405 True Crime Books        
Go to page:    6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20        Next 30 Books