|
Browse Books on
Asia
| |
The Wages of Sin
Gunasekara S.L.
ISBN: 9558552011 Colombo, Sri Lanka; Sinhala Jathika Sangamaya 133pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63037 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Shaping of Chinese Foreign Policy
O’Leary, Greg
ISBN: 0708105483 Canberra; Australian National University Press, 1980 302pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63070 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Vietnam: A Basis for a Right Opinion
Bond, F.R.
Blackburn, Victoria; Acacia Press, 1969 89pp, b/w maps, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper a little rubbed
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63108 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Peace and Cooperation in ASEAN: Alternative Paradigms
Hourn, Kao Kim and Merican, Din
ISBN: 1901919013 London; ASEAN Academic Press, 1997 182pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, one 1mm stain on fore-edge, gift inscription on front endpaper
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63326 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
In the Time of Madness
Parry, Richard Lloyd
ISBN: 0224075160 London; Cape, 2005 315pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63402 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Cambodia 1975-1982
Vickery, Michael
ISBN: 9747100819 Chiang Mai, Thailand; Silkworm, 1999 369pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63526 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Woman of Independence
Sword Gusmao, Kirsty
ISBN: 0732911974 Sydney; Macmillan 2003 320pp colour photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63530 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The June Turbulence in Beijing
no author
Beijing; New Star Publishers, 1989 48pp, stated 1st ed, a summary of the official government response to the events of June, 1989, in Tiananmen Square - a commentary on statements by Deng Xiaoping on the "Beijing Counter-Revolutionary Rebellion", a transcript of a press conference given by Yuan Mu stapled paperback pamphlet in good condition, a little foxed, 48pp
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63632 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Rizal’s Life, Works and Writings
Gagelonia, Pedro A.
National Book Store, Inc; 1974 490pp paperback in good condition, wraps faded, pages tanned
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63755 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Suharto: A Political Biography
Elson, R.E.
ISBN: 0521773261 Cambridge University Press, 2001 389pp, b/w photos hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63936 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Social History of Bengal
Ahmad, Kamruddin
Dacca; Raushan Ara Ahmed, Progoti Publishers, 1970, third enlarged edition 205pp hardcover, spine damaged, corners worn, binding strong, text unmarked
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63959 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Monkey and the Dragon
Jaivin, Linda
ISBN: 1876485914 Melbourne; Text Publishing, 2001 438pp paperback in very good condition, pages tanned
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64010 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
942 Asia Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|