|
Browse Books on
Asia
| |
Peace, Disarmament and Symbiosis in the Asia-Pacific
De Lima, Vivian and Karagdag, Carmencita (eds)
ISBN: 9719157402 Quezon City, Philippines; Conference on Peace, Disarmament and Symbiosis in the Asia-Pacific, 1995 243pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60987 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Fall of Soeharto
Forrester, Geoff and May, R.J. (eds)
ISBN: 1863331689 Bathurst, NSW; Crawford House Publishing, 1998 261pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60996 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A History of Cambodia
Chandler, David P.
ISBN: 1863731156 Sydney; Allen & Unwin, 1993 287pp, b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61143 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Sevunas of Devagiri
Narasimha Murthy, A. V.
Mysore; Rao and Raghavan, 1971 272pp hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61537 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Chinese in Indonesia: Five Essays
Mackie, J.A.C. (ed)
ISBN: 0170050459 Melbourne; Nelson, 1976 282pp hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper a little worn on edges and faded on spine
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61539 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Indonesian Destinies
Friend, Theodore
ISBN: 0674011376 Harvard University Press, 2003 628pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61571 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Laos: War and Revolution
Adams, Nina S. and McCoy, Alfred W.
ISBN: 0060902213 New York; Harper & Row, 1970 482pp rebound hardcover, ex-library, some annotations, no dustwrapper
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61606 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Pathway to Pakistan
Khaliquzzaman, Choudhry
Lahore; Longmans, 1961 432pp, b/w illusts hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper
Price: $100.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61725 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Tilak And The Struggle For Indian Freedom
Reisner, I.M. and Goldberg, N.M. (eds)
New Delhi; People's Publishing House, 1966 682pp rebound hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text clean, no dustwrapper
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61763 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Speeches and Writings of Gopal Krishna Gokhale. Volumes 1, 2 and 3
Gopal Krishna Gokhale
London; Asia Publishing House, 1962-67 vol 1 (1962) Economic, ed by R.P. Patwardhan and D.V. Ambekar; vol 2 (1966) Political, ed by Prof. D.G. Karve and D.V. Ambekar; vol 3 (1967) Educational ed by Prof. D.G. Karve and D.V. Ambekar all volumes hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper, cloth on boards faded, some of the hinges are a little weak
Price: $150.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61773 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nehru: The Rising Star of India
Singh, Anup
London; Allen & Unwin, 1943 reprint 168pp rebound hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61775 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Tibet: Behind the Ice Curtain
Kewley, Vanya
ISBN: 0586208666 London; Grafton, 1990 396pp, colour photos paperback in very good condition, wraps a little worn
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61930 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Indonesia: An Eyewitness Account
Maher, Michael
ISBN: 0670885320 Penguin, 2000 274pp, b/w illusts paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn on corners
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62465 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
942 Asia Books
Go to page:
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|