|
Browse Books on
Asia
| |
Media and Human Rights in Asia
no author
ISBN: 9971905868 Singapore; Asian Media Information and Communication Centre, 2000 290pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58794 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Ancient China’s Technology and Science
Institute of the History of Natural Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences
ISBN: 083511001X Beijing; Foreign Languages Press, 1987 reprint 632pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58976 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Diaspora: The World Wide Web of Australians
Fullilove, Michael and Flutter, Chloe
ISBN: 1921004061 Sydney; Longueville Media, 2004 102pp, Lowy Institute Institute Paper 04 paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 59225 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Indonesia & I
Arto, Soegih
ISBN: 9812045074 Singapore; Times Books, 1994 247pp, b/w photos paperback in very good condition, one corner a little creased
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 59652 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hunza: The Himalayan Shangri-La
Taylor, Renee and Nobbs, Mulford J.
California; Whitehorn Publishing, 1972 reprint 56pp, b/w photos stapled paperback in very good condition, wraps faded on spine
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 59960 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Muslim Caste in Uttar Pradesh
Ansari, Ghaus
Lucknow; Ethnographic and Folk Culture Society, 1960 83pp + foldout map hardcover, ex-library, no dustwrapper, binding weak,
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60139 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Poverty and Un-British Rule in India
Naoroji, Dadabhai
New Delhi, Commonwealth Publishers, 1988 reprint 597pp hardcover, ex-library, text clean, binding strong, no dustwrapper
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60246 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Nehrus and the Gandhis: An Indian Dynasty
Ali, Tariq
ISBN: 0701139528 London; Chatto & Windus/Hogarth, 1985 301pp, b/w photos hardcover in very good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, pages tanned, dustwrapper a little worn on edges
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60392 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Death in Dili
McMillan, Andrew
ISBN: 0340578491 Sydney; Sceptre, 1992 236pp paperback in very good condition, pages tanned on edges
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60412 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
942 Asia Books
Go to page:
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|