|
Browse Books on
Asia
| |
Indonesia: Dualism, Growth and Poverty
Garnaut, R.G. and McCawley, P.T. (eds)
ISBN: 909596611 Canberra, Research School of Pacific Studies, The Australian National University, 1980 556pp paperback in good condition, wraps faded on spine, owner's name on first page
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 56894 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Power and Politics in Thailand
Hewison, Kevin
ISBN: 9718639020 Manila, Journal of Contemporary Asia Publishers, 1989 177pp paperback in good condition, first page loose, owner's name on first page
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 56974 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Class and Power in a Punjabi Village
Ahmad, Saghir
ISBN: 0853453853 Monthly Review Press, 1977 174pp hardcover in good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, dustwrapper a little worn on corners
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 57002 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Justice in the Philippines
Wurth, Bob
ISBN: 0642528888 Sydney, ABC 1985 168pp, b/w photos hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 57629 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Woman of Independence
Sword Gusmao, Kirsty
ISBN: 0732911974 Sydney, Macmillan 2003 reprint 320pp colour photos, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR "To.../ With warm wishes/ Kirsty Sword/ 30 July, 2004" paperback in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 57837 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Ho Chi Minh
Osborne, Milton
ISBN: 0702217808 University of Queensland Press, 1982 29pp, one of the Leaders of Asia Series stapled paperback booklet in good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58080 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Bitter Dry Season for the Americans
Truong Son
Hanoi; Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1966 62pp, includes fold-out map stapled paperback booklet in good condition, wraps a little rubbed and soiled
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58092 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Asian Forms of the Nation
Tonnesson, Stein and Antlov, Hans
ISBN: 0700704426 Richmond, Surrey; Curzon Press, 1996 362pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $48.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58231 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Siam Society Under Five Reigns
Davis, Bonnie
ISBN: 9748298191 Bangkok; The Siam Society, 1989 222pp, b/w illusts paperback in good condition, a little worn on edges, dustwrapper worn and torn
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58481 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Politics of Indonesia
Kingsbury, Damien
ISBN: 019550626X Oxford University Press, 1998 286pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58511 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
942 Asia Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|