|
Browse Books on
Asia
| |
Profile of Jawaharlal Nehru
Char, K.T. Narasimha
Bombay, The Book Centre Private Ltd, n.d. 275pp hardcover in good condition, eps foxed, dw a little worn on edges, price clipped
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53535 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Looking at India
Reason, Joyce
London, Edinburgh House Press 1950 b/w illusts 64pp, a christian look at India paperback in very good condition
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53693 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Business and Politics in Indonesia
MacIntyre, Andrew
ISBN: 0044423306 Asian Studies Association of Australia / Allen and Unwin 1991 282pp #21 of the Southeast Asia Publication Series paperback in good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53864 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Soldiers and Stability in Southeast Asia
Djiwandono, J. Soedjati and Yong, Mun Cheong
ISBN: 9971988933 Singapore, Institute of southeast Asian Studies 1990 reprint 354pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53902 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Old Aso Folk Tales
Obana, Yoshinobu and Daly, John
Sydney, The Rainbow Group 1996 b/w illusts, 44pp, text in English with Japanese glossary paperback in very good condition
Price: $24.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53908 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Evolution of Labour Legislation in Asia
no author
ISBN: 9627250066 Hong Kong, Documentation For Action Group in Asia, 1986 232pp, includes reports by activists on Philippines, Thailand, India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Japan, Korea and Hong Kong paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53966 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Church and Education in Asia
Evans, Rob and Arai, Tosh (eds)
Singapore, Christian Conference of Asia, 1980 113pp paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn
Price: $33.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53981 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Industrial Policies in East Asia
Masuyama, Seiichi; Vandenbrink, Donna and Chia, Siow Yue
ISBN: 9813055472 Institute of Southeast Asian Studies / Nomura Research Institute 1997 326pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $38.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54062 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Van Goor’s Pandu Bahasa
Sulaiman, Ach.
Djakarta, 's-Gravenhage, 1951 96pp paperback in good condition, foxed
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54223 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hind Swaraj or Indian Home Rule
Gandhi, M. K. ("Gandiji")
ISBN: 8172290705 Ahmedabad, Navajivan, 1996 reprint 98pp paperback booklet in good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54426 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Voluntary Exiles
Rowlands, Joan
ISBN: 0868066990 Sydney, Hale & Iremonger, 2000 b/w illusts, 367pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54703 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Short History of Indonesia
Zainu’ddin, Ailsa
Melbourne, Cassell, 1970 reprint b/w illusts, 299pp paperback in good condition, owners' names on first page, pages tanned
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54841 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The History of the Sikhs - Volumes 1 and 2
M’Gregor, W.L.
Allahabad, R.S. Publishing, 1979 291+377pp, 5 b/w illusts in vol 2, reprint of 1846 edition. M'Gregor was an army surgeon who dedicated the books to the British soldiers who fought the First Anglo-Sikh War (1845-46) both hardcover books in good condition, both have the shadow of a sticker on the front endpaper, volume 2 has a few stains on the fore-edge, both dustwrappers worn and rubbed
Price: $120.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54879 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
942 Asia Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|