|
Browse Books on
Science
| |
The Profession of a Civil Engineer
Campbell-Allen, C. and Davis, E.H. (eds)
ISBN: 0424000644 Sydney University Press, 1979 229pp, b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper as new
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 59047 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Spaceport Australia
Gooden, Brett
ISBN: 0864173083 Kenthurst, NSW; Kangaroo Press, 1990 112pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 59935 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Solar Energy Patents
Australian Patent Office
ISBN: 0644024534 Canberra; Australian Government Publishing Service, 1983 306pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60291 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Principles of Structure
Wyatt, K.J.
ISBN: 0868400408 New South Wales University Press, 1990 revised ed 128pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60849 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Statics and Strength of Materials
Morrow, H.W.
ISBN: 0138447209 New Jersey; Prentice Hall, 1981 514pp hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: $55.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60852 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Science and the Renaissance: Volumes I and II
Wightman, W.P.D.
Edinburgh; Oliver and Boyd, 1962 327 & 293pp; Volume I: An Introduction to the study of the Emergence of the Sciences in the Sixteenth Century; Volume 2: An annotated Bibliography of the Sixteenth-Century Books relating to the Sciences in the Library of the University of Aberdeen both volumes hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60923 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Speed of Light: The 1996 World Solar Challenge
Roche, Schinckel, Storey, Humphris and Guelden
ISBN: 073341527X Sydney, University of New South Wales, Photovoltaics Special Research Centre, 1997 colour and b/w illusts, 337pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $55.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61097 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Why is it so?
Miller, Julius Sumner
ISBN: 0642972966 Sydney; ABC, 1971 103pp b/w illusts paperback, wraps a little worn
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64197 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Programming Perl (3rd Edition)
Wall, Larry; Christiansen, Tom and Orwant, Jon
ISBN: 0596000278 Sebastopol, CA; O'Reilly, 2000 third edition 1076pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $48.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64199 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Mastering Regular Expressions
Friedl, Jeffrey E.F.
ISBN: 1565922573 Sebastopol, CA; O'Reilly, 1998 reprint 342pp paperback in very good condition, owner's name on fore-edge
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64200 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
sed & awk
Doherty, Dale and Robbins, Arnold
ISBN: 1565922255 Sebastopol, CA; O'Reilly, 1997 second edition 407pp paperback in very good condition, owner's name on fore-edge and first page
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64201 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
3042 Science Books
Go to page:
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|