|
Browse Books on
Science
| |
Advanced Perl Programming
Srinivasan, Sriram
ISBN: 1565922204 Sebastopol, CA; O'Reilly, 1997 404pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64202 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Native Fishes for Aquariums
Leggett, Ray and Merrick, John R.
ISBN: 0959190813 Artarmon, NSW; J.R. Merrick Publications, 1987 241pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64256 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Greenhouse: Planning for Climate Change
Pearman, G.I. (ed)
ISBN: 0643048634 Melbourne; CSIRO Publishing, 1989 reprint 752pp, b/w illusts hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64419 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Wisdom of Water
Archer, John
ISBN: 9781741752397 Sydney; Allen & Unwin, 2008 338pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64523 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Mathematical Work of Charles Babbage
Dubbey, J.M.
ISBN: 0521216494 Cambridge University Press, 1979 reprint 235pp hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 65233 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Enchanting Questions for Enquiring Minds
Miller, Julius Sumner
ISBN: 0859022803 Melbourne; Currey O'Neil, 1982 124pp b/w illusts paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn and faded
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 65429 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Kaleidoscope Century
Barnes, John
ISBN: 0752816578 London, United Kingdom: Millennium, 1998 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Paperback Remainder Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 002121 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Turtle Nest
Lokuge, Chandani
ISBN: 0140299165 Penguin Books. Australia 2002 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Paperback Very Good.
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 002366 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Absolutely Fabulous Moments in Science
Kruszelnicki, Karl; Beatty, Ann Ph.D.; Beatty, Graham
ISBN: 0733304079 ABC Book Sydney 1995 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Good+
Price: $14.12 (AUD) Book Number: 004110 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sensational Moments in Science
Kruszelnicki, Karl; Beatty, Ann Ph.D.; Beatty, Graham
ISBN: 0733304567 ABC Book Sydney 1995 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 004111 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Into Deepest Space.
Hoyle, Fred. & Geoffrey.
ISBN: 0140044019 Penguin Books. England. 1977 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback + ink bookseller stamp on ffep + Good+
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005314 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Obernewtyn.
Carmody, Isobelle.
ISBN: 0140178546 Penguin Book. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1993 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Fine
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 007104 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bio-Strike.
Clancy, Tom. & Preisler, Jerome.
ISBN: 0140279261 Penguin Books. Australia. 2000 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Very Good
Price: $5.50 (AUD) Book Number: 007657 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Brief History of Time
Hawking, Stephen
ISBN: 0-553-17698-6 Bantam Books. Australia. 1996 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Soft Cover Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 008786 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Kakadu :A Heritage for the Future.
Balderstone, Simon.
ISBN: 0947116494 Lansdowne Publishing. Australia. 1990 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall Hard Cover Near Fine
Price: $17.25 (AUD) Book Number: 008834 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Voyager
Yeager, Jeana; Rutan, Dick; Patton, Phil.
ISBN: 0749300612 Mandarin. London. 1997 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Good
Price: $9.50 (AUD) Book Number: 009113 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Absolutely fabulous moments in science
Kruszelnicki, Karl
ISBN: 0-7333-0407-9 Published by ABC Books for the Australian Broadcasting Corp 1994 8vo Paperback Good
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 011187 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Chaos: Making a New Science
Gleick, James
ISBN: 0749386061 Penguin Book U.S.A. 1988 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good.
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 011233 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
3042 Science Books
Go to page:
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|