|
Browse Books on
Antiques
| |
Shell Collecting in Australia
Coleman, Neville
ISBN: 0589071955 Reed, 1976. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 0589071955 Inventory No: 9371.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 9371 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Collector’s All-Colour Guide to Transport Toys
Gardiner & O’Neill, Gordon /
ISBN: 1855010267 Tiger, 1989. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Edition Unstated. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1855010267 Inventory No: 13468.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13468 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Ramsay’s British Diecast Model Toys Catalogue
Various,
ISBN: 0952835266 Swapmeet Publications, 2001. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. 6th Edition or Higher. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 0952835266 Inventory No: 13698.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13698 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Toy Soldiers: The Collector’s Guide to Identifying, Buying and Enjoying Toy Soldiers
Joplin, Norman
ISBN: 1853486469 Burlington Press, 1994. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1853486469 Inventory No: 13702.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13702 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
British Diecasts: A Collector’s Guide to Toy Cars, Vans and Trucks
Thompson, G.M.K.
ISBN: 1856482537 Promotional Reprint, 1995. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Edition Unstated. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1856482537 Inventory No: 13704.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13704 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Practical Book of Oriental Rugs
Lewis, G. Griffen
Lippincott, 1945. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. Revised Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. Inventory No: 13887.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13887 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
American International Galleries: Automatic Musical Instruments
Various,
ISBN: NoISBN American International Galleries, 1977. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14381.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14381 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nostalga / Spotlight on the Thirties
Anglo, Michael
ISBN: 0904041484 United Kingdom: Universal Books, 1985 United Kingdom 1985 4to Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006494 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Furniture of the World
Philp, Peter
ISBN: 0706401468 London: Octopus Books, 1974 London 1974 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Dustjacket torn Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005283 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Treasures & Things / Australian Folk Art
Foster, Lyn
ISBN: 0949277029 Australia: Art Scene Publications, 1994 Australia 1994 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial (softcover) Pictorial (softcover). Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005480 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Early American Folk Pottery
Guilland, Harold F.
ISBN: 0801954363 PA USA.: Chilton Book Company, 1971 PA USA. 1971 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Very Good
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005689 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Antiques In the Home
Gabrielle Weaver
ISBN: 0856850616 London: Marshall Cavendish, 1974 London 1974 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 002764 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1714 Antiques Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|