Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Antiques

Related Subjects:Clocks & Watches  

  
1714 Antiques Books
(showing 61 to 90)


Search within Books on Antiques
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Antiques Books
  Shell Collecting in Australia
Coleman, Neville
ISBN: 0589071955
Reed,  1976. 
  Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 0589071955 Inventory No: 9371. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 9371  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  The Collector’s All-Colour Guide to Transport Toys
Gardiner & O’Neill, Gordon /
ISBN: 1855010267
Tiger,  1989. 
  Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Edition Unstated. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1855010267 Inventory No: 13468. 
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13468  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  Ramsay’s British Diecast Model Toys Catalogue
Various,
ISBN: 0952835266
Swapmeet Publications,  2001. 
  Softcover (Stiff Boards). Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. 6th Edition or Higher. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 0952835266 Inventory No: 13698. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13698  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  Toy Soldiers: The Collector’s Guide to Identifying, Buying and Enjoying Toy Soldiers
Joplin, Norman
ISBN: 1853486469
Burlington Press,  1994. 
  Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1853486469 Inventory No: 13702. 
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13702  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  British Diecasts: A Collector’s Guide to Toy Cars, Vans and Trucks
Thompson, G.M.K.
ISBN: 1856482537
Promotional Reprint,  1995. 
  Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Edition Unstated. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1856482537 Inventory No: 13704. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13704  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  The Practical Book of Oriental Rugs
Lewis, G. Griffen
Lippincott,  1945. 
  Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. Revised Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. Inventory No: 13887. 
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13887  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  American International Galleries: Automatic Musical Instruments
Various,
ISBN: NoISBN
American International Galleries,  1977. 
  Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14381. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 14381  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  


  Nostalga / Spotlight on the Thirties
Anglo, Michael
ISBN: 0904041484
United Kingdom: Universal Books, 1985 United Kingdom 1985 
4to Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to.  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006494  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / Incorporating The Marketplace / Issue 3
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 2003 Australia 2003 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005979  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / November 1995
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1995 Australia 1995 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006010  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / February 1995
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1995 Australia 1995 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006014  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / March 1995
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1995 Australia 1995 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006015  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / May 1995
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1995 Australia 1995 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006017  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / June 1995
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1995 Australia 1995 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006018  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / April 1993
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1993 Australia 1993 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006020  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / May 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006022  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / March 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006023  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / June 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006024  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / November 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006025  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / September 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006026  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / July 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006028  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / October 1994
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006029  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Collectables Trader / May June 2004
Wade, John
Australia: JQ, 2004 Australia 2004 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006033  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / March 1996
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1996 Australia 1996 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006002  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carters Antiques & Collectables / May 1996
Carter, Julie (editor)
Australia: Carters, 1996 Australia 1996 
4to Magazine Magazine. Fine. 4to.  Fine
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006005  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Furniture of the World
Philp, Peter
ISBN: 0706401468
London: Octopus Books, 1974 London 1974 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Dustjacket torn  Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005283  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Treasures & Things / Australian Folk Art
Foster, Lyn
ISBN: 0949277029
Australia: Art Scene Publications, 1994 Australia 1994 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial (softcover) Pictorial (softcover). Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.  Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005480  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Early American Folk Pottery
Guilland, Harold F.
ISBN: 0801954363
PA USA.: Chilton Book Company, 1971 PA USA. 1971 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.  Very Good
Price: $65.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005689  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Children’s Book Illustrators
Muir, Marcie
ISBN: 072510256X
Sun Books Australia 1977 
4to Pictorial (softcover)   Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006924  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Antiques In the Home
Gabrielle Weaver
ISBN: 0856850616
London: Marshall Cavendish, 1974 London 1974 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.  Very Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002764  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  



1714 Antiques Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13        Next 30 Books