|
Browse Books on
Antiques
| |
Glass Paperweights
McCawley Patricia
ISBN: 0850973740 Charles Letts Books Limited London 1982 Revised Edition 8vo Hard Cover 71 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12945 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Companion to the Mint Collections
Barton Robert, Editor
ISBN: 072406740X Museum of Applied Arts and Sciences Sydney 1982 First Edition 4to Soft Cover unpaginated, b/w and colour illustrations, cover slightly scuffed Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 20443 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Robert Adam
Yarwood Doreen
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1970 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 221 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j price-clipped Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21199 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Guide to Metal Toys
King Constance
ISBN: 1572151811 JG Press North Dighton 1989 First Edition 4to Hard Cover 128 pp, b/w and colour illustrations Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 22186 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Antiques: Professional Secrets for the Amateur
Doussy Michel
Book Club Associates London 1977 Reprint 8vo Hard Cover 373 pp, b/w illustrations, water damage visible on endpapers and dust jacket, foxing to edges and endpapers, Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 22267 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Guide to Metal Toys
King Constance
ISBN: 1572151811 JG Press USA 1996 First Edition 4to Hard Cover 128 pp. colour photographs, laminated boards Fine
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55290 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Scale Modeler’s Handbook
Ellis Chris
ISBN: 0890093156 Chartwell Books USA 1980 First Edition 4to Hard Cover 208 pp, b/w and colour photographs, minor foxing on preliminaries Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55294 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Craft of Furniture Making.
Johnston, David.
ISBN: 0713415479 B t Batsford Ltd. London. 1983 Second Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Near Fine
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 007487 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
English Ceramics.
Savage, George.
ISBN: 0933516150 Jean F. Gonthier, Switzerland, 1983 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover. Good+
Price: $68.45 (AUD) Book Number: 014261 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Johnston Collection :William Robert Johnston 1911-1986
Knight, Anthony; Rogan, John
ISBN: 0646238930 W. R. Johnston Trust East Melbourne 1997 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Paperback An outline of the history and aims of Melbourne's exquisite small house museum, plus highlights of the collection. Sl. edgewear to wraps, faint diagonal crease lower right corner front panel. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 018386 Bookseller: Pamela Bakes at Page Two
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Pinball
Razkowski (ed.), Petra
ISBN: 1855014815 Tiger, 1994. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Good. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. This is the first UK edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 1855014815 Inventory No: 3458.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3458 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Persian Kilims
Hull & Nicholas Barnard, Alastair
ISBN: 9643060055 Farhangsara Yassavoli, 1997. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables. ISBN: 9643060055 Inventory No: 6056.
Price: $95.00 (AUD) Book Number: 6056 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australia and the South Seas. Catalogue No. 491
Various,
Maggs Bros., 1927. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Antiques & Collectables. Australian Art & Architecture Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables, Australian Art & Architecture. Inventory No: 6613.
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 6613 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1714 Antiques Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|