|
Browse Books on
Antiques
| |
|
’J’ Is for Judgement
Grafton, Sue
ISBN: 0333595750 Macmillan London 1993 Large 16mo Hard Cover moderate wear and tanning to page edges, 288pp Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 031008 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1&2 Thessalonians
Hendriksen, William
The Banner of Truth Trust Edinburgh 1972 First British 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth new testament commentary, 214 pages, owners stamp on endpaper, Religion Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005475 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
100 Masterpieces of Australian Painting
Splatt, William; Burton, Barbara
ISBN: 0670900095 Penguin Group Australia Scoresby, VIC, Australia 1987 Revised 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth full page plates in colour, 108 pages, as new but for name on end paper, jacket is slightly bleached on spine Art Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 004833 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
100 Solos Clarinet
Smet, De Robin
ISBN: 0711903565 Wise Publications London 1993 4to Soft Cover minor wear, 96pp. We provide more/detailed information about the condition of our books upon request. Read about our special Postage Policies within Australia by clicking above the link [Rates & Speeds]. Good
Price: $24.00 (AUD) Book Number: 032904 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
100 Strategies of War: Brilliant Tactics in Action
Wang Xuanming
ISBN: 9813029161 Asiapac Books Singapore 1993 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover 200 pages with comic compiliation of Chinese war strategies. This comic book peppered with humour carries the essence of extensive military knowledge and practice, discussinging the role of diplomatic relations and of psychology in warfare... Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 028625 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1000 Places to See Before You Die: Traveler’s Journal
Schultz, Patricia
ISBN: 0761140700 Workman Publishing Co New York 2005 1st Printing 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover unpaginated. We provide more/detailed information about the condition of our books upon request. Read about our special Postage Policies within Australia.Please note that our online books are not kept at the shop. All book pick ups need to be pre-arranged by phone or email. Very Good
Price: $21.00 (AUD) Book Number: 032961 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1000 Years of the Olympic Games: Treasures of Ancient Greece
Measham, Terry;Measham, Terence;Donnelly, Paul;Greece Hypourgeio Politismou;Powerhouse Museum;Spathari, Elissabet;Spathari, Elisabeth
ISBN: 1863170790 Museum of Applied Arts & Sciences Australia 2000 First 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover artefacts of the old greece games, exhibition catalogue of the powerhouse museum in 2000, 144 pages Art As New
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006151 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1003 Salt & Pepper Shakers: With Values
Carey, Larry; Tompkins, Sylvia
ISBN: 0764301128 Schiffer Pub Ltd Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover Usual library marks and wear. 176 pages with colour illustrations. A comprehensive guide to over 700 character salt and pepper shakers. Ex-Library Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 013803 Bookseller: Terra Australis Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
101 Ways to End It All
Maddocks, Peter
ISBN: 1854791664 Michael O'Mara Books London 1992 1st Edition 32mo Glossy Soft Cover with 101 hilarious ways to 'end it all' - anything from a neat ending using a gravestone to growing cactuses in a hot air balloon Good
Price: $17.00 (AUD) Book Number: 034402 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
11th Blue Book - Dolls & Values
Jan Foulke
ISBN: 0875884032 Hobby House Press Inc Grantsville,Maryland 1993 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 368 pages with over 530 photos (over 300 in colour). Very Good
Price: $18.50 (AUD) Book Number: 001053 Bookseller: Terra Australis Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1857- 1945 Handbook For Collectors
SMITH, Horace
ISBN: 0498013901 H/C For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Excellent
Price: $100.00 (AUD) Book Number: B2872 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
18th Century Wedgewood
David Buten
Methuen Usa 1980 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 965 gms. Minor shelf wear. Dj in protective wrap. Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021347 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
18th Century Wedgewood : A Guide for Collectors & Connoisseurs
David Buten
ISBN: 0273015826 Pitman House London, United Kingdom 1980 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Jacket has general wear plus stains to bottom of spine area. 192 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Aids the reader in identifying, dating, and appreciating hundreds of fine wares in seven ceramic bodies - Queen's Ware, Variegated Ware, Pearl Ware, Jasper, Black Basalt, Cane Ware, and Rosso Antico. Very Good
Price: $23.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005141 Bookseller: Terra Australis Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
18th-Century Wedgwood: a Guide for Collectors & Connoisseurs
Buten, David with Claney, Jane Perkins
ISBN: 0-416-00561-6 Methuen, Inc. New York 1980 First Edition Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall Beige Cloth Blue Boards 1 kg. 192 pages, includes bibliography, index. The text is illustrated with 216 black-and-white photographs throughout, + 20 colour photographs. Colour illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the dust jacket is slightly crumpled, and there is an abrasion mark central to the front panel. Digital image available upon request. Published in conjunction with the 250th anniversary of Wedgwood's birth and a Jubilee international loan exhibition of objects made before 1800, this volume constitutes an imaginative textual and visual history of English ceramic production in one of its most creative periods. -- front fold over blurb. This book weighs more than 1.0 kg packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside Australia. Porcelain Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0212571 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1900
Di Giovanni, Norman Thomas
Fontana Books London 1977 1st Edition 16mo Soft Cover name to front fly, 283pp Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 010477 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1970 - 1980 Auction Prices of Impressionist and 20th Century Artists
Hislop, Richard Edited
ISBN: 0903872129 Art Sales Index Surrey 1981 First 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 2 volumes, art auctions sales index in alphbetical order, 1322 pages of two collumns, small print, pices in pounds and american dollars, , never used books weight is close to 3.4 kg Collectable As New
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000932 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1987 Sears Roebuck Catalogue
Israel, Fred L. (ed.)
New York. Chelsea House, 1976 thick 4to. softcover. very good, chip bottom spine.
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 20331 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
19th Century English Furniture
Aslin, Elizabeth
Faber & Faber London 1962 First Hard Cover Sl. edgewear to boards, esp. spine ends and corner. D/W price-clipped, also sl. edgewear (now protected). Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 013363 Bookseller: Pamela Bakes at Page Two
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
2001: A Space Odyssey
Clarke, Arthur C.
ISBN: 1857236645 Orbit London, United Kingdom 2000 Later 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover based on the film, 266 pages S/F New
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 004408 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
30 Jahre Liliput Modellbahnfabrik
no author
Liliput Wien 1977 First 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover catalogue for liliput toy trains HO and HOe, in german english and french, 64 pages, cover is lightly rubbed, on the back is the first layer missing on a 1" square, corners bumped Collectable Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005706 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
30 Years With G. B. S. (Bernard shaw)
Patch Blanche
Victor Gollancz London 1951 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover written by his secretary, 1 plate, index, 256 pages, light foxing an edges and front and back, owners name on fly-leaf, jacket rubbed and small tears Biography Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0149 Bookseller: Medlow Bath Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
334
Disch, Thomas M.
ISBN: 0722129734 Sphere UK 1974 1st Edition 16mo Soft Cover 248pp which portray people trying to get by in a world they are powerless to influence or control Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 033409 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
40 Storie Negli Elzeviri del "Corriere"
Chiara, Piero
Arnoldo Mondadori Milano 1983 1st Edition 12mo Hard Cover 264pp Collezione Varia di letteratura, in Italian/Italiano Very Good
Price: $26.00 (AUD) Book Number: 033536 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
6095 Antiques Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|