|
Browse Books on
Motoring
| |
|
Bugatti: Evolution of a Style
Kestler, Paul
Edita Lausanne Switzerland 1977 1st Edition Hardcover Minor marks to half-title page; seller stamp to paste-down; A superb copy: JACKET: . Not price-clipped. Very Good in Fine dust jacket
Price: $140.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3040 Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Formula 1 Motor Racing Book
RENAULT, Williams
H/C For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: A6847 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Cars & Culture
PICKETT, Charles (Edited)
ISBN: 0207137382 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: A6849 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Crossing America
PECK, Dick
ISBN: 0972419802 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Excellent
Price: $13.30 (AUD) Book Number: A9897 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Street Strategies
HOUGH, David
ISBN: 1889540692 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Excellent
Price: $13.30 (AUD) Book Number: A9896 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Motorcycle Book
DREW, A J
ISBN: 1580625541 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Very Good
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: A9899 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Honda Accord 1976-1980 CVCC shop manual
Combs, Jim - edited by Eric Jorgensen
ISBN: 0892872012 Clymer Arleta 1981 Third Edition Small 4to Soft Cover 260pp, diagrams, ills. Cover rubbed else very sound copy Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 319283 Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
All in a Day’s Work: Seventy-Five Years of Caterpillar
Nolde (ed.), Gilbert
ISBN: 0828114226 Forbes, 2000. First Edition Hardcover (Imitation Leather) Hardcover (Imitation Leather). Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0828114226. Inventory No: 13049. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Near Fine Condition
Price: $145.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13049 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
4WD Survival Guide: Driving Skills, Troubleshooting and Vehicle Maintenance
Basham, John
ISBN: 0731918282 Gregory's, 2005. Fourth Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Australia; Countries & Travel. ISBN: 0731918282. Inventory No: 21211. As New
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21211 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Jaguar E-Type The Definitive History
Porter, Philip
Haynes Publishing Sparkford, Somerset 1989 1st Edition Hardcover Shelfwear to board edges. Dust soiling to top edge. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; **International postage will be very high due to the weight of this very heavy book** Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: $600.00 (AUD) Book Number: 9195 Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Votre - Renault 12: L-TL-TS
No Author Credited
Editions Pratiques Automobiles Paris, France 1973 Pictorial Cover 126 pages. Text is in French. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams throughout. Vinyl cover has colour photograph inlaid to front. Discolouration to cover and page edges. Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 060317 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
XC Falcon, Falcon 500, Fairmont, Fairmont GXL 1976-1979 Repair Manual
Various,
Ford Motor Company, Melbourne, 1980. Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges grubby and browned. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21097. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Very Good Condition
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21097 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Automotive Service Technology: Book 1 Fundamentals
Tempest, Clifford M.
ISBN: 0070933472 McGraw Hill, Sydney, 1977. First Edition Hardcover (Printed Boards) Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Prominent brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0070933472. Inventory No: 21099. Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21099 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Falcon Fairlane Fairmont 1984-1987 Utility & Van 1984-March 1993
Various,
ISBN: 0855667443 Gregory's, 1995. 6th Edition or Higher Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/Very Good. 6th Edition or Higher. Gregory's repair manual 226. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0855667443. Inventory No: 21109. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21109 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Service Manual for Morris Minor 1000 1957-1961
Various,
Scientific Magazines, 1977. Third Edition Softcover Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned and grubby. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21110. Good Condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21110 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Morris Austin 1800 MKI MKII with Specifications, Repair and Maintenance Data
Various,
Scientific Publications, 1971. Second Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21111. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21111 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Subaru 2WD & WD 1979-1994: Expanded 4WD Service & Repair Manual No. 501
Various,
Gregory's, 1998. 6th Edition or Higher Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 6th Edition or Higher. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges grease stained.. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21140. Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21140 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Corolla 1300 KE70 Series Service and Repair Manual 1981-1984 No. 221
Various,
Gregory's, 1985. First Edition Hardcover (Printed Boards) Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21141. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21141 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Mazda 626 FWD Series 1983-1985 Service and Repair Manual No. 227
Various,
Gregory's, 1986. First Edition Hardcover (Printed Boards) Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21142. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21142 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Holden HK-HT-HG 6 Cyl. Service and Repair Manual No. 86
Various,
Gregory's, 1981. 6th Edition or Higher Hardcover (Printed Boards) Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 6th Edition or Higher. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21143. Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21143 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Toyota Corolla 1968-1979 Shop Manual
Ahlstrand, Alan
ISBN: 0892872322 Clymer, 1980. First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Over 50 full colour troubleshooting pages & wiring diagrams to speed maintenance. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly spotted or marked. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0892872322. Inventory No: 21144. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21144 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Cargo Workshop Manual
Various,
Ford Motor Company, Melbourne, 1982. First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21065. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21065 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The New Hillman Minx Workshop Manual
Various,
Rootes Group, 1959. Edition Unstated Hardcover (ring-bound folder) Hardcover (ring-bound folder). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21078. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Good Condition
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21078 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Work Shop Manual Series No 84 Torana 6 Covering Series LC, LJ.
Various,
Scientific, 1976. Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Poor Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 21056. Poor Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21056 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Sigma GE Series Service and Repair Manual: Models 1600, 1850, 2000, 2600. Years 1978/1980
Various,
ISBN: 0855664428 Gregory's, 1982. Second Edition Hardcover (Printed Boards) Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Minor water damage to covers and text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0855664428. Inventory No: 21055. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21055 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1522 Motoring Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|