|
Browse Books on
Fiction - Modern Literature
| |
Chronicle of the Cid
Southy, Robert
ISBN: NoISBN Routledge, 1883. Edition Unstated Hardcover (Embossed Cloth) Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Fiction Classic & Modern. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14532. Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14532 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
John Remington Martyr
Pansy,
ISBN: NoISBN Kelly, No date. Early Edition Hardcover (Embossed Cloth) Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Early Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14520. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14520 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Day of Fate
Roe, E.P.
ISBN: NoISBN Ward Lock, 1890. Edition Unstated Hardcover (Embossed Cloth) Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Fiction Classic & Modern. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Edges badly foxed and browned. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14515. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14515 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Revolution by Night or Katjala Wananu: The Son After the Father
Bardon, James
ISBN: 0949793183 Local Consumption , Sydney, 1991. First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Missing front flyleaf Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0949793183 Inventory No: 14507. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14507 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Manganinnie: A Story of Old Tasmania
Roberts, Beth
ISBN: 0725103582 Sun Books, 1980. Edition Unstated Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0725103582 Inventory No: 14500. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14500 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
No Sunlight Singing
Walker, Joe
ISBN: NoISBN Hutchinson, 1960. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14503. Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14503 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Trackers
Wongar, B.
ISBN: 0868880329 Outback Press, Melbourne, 1978. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0868880329 Inventory No: 14489. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14489 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Yandy
Stuart, Donald
Australasian Book Society, 1959. Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Edition Unstated. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. Inventory No: 14490. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14490 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Jimberi Track
Brown, Max
ISBN: NoISBN Australasian Book Society, 1966. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14494. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14494 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Piya
Porter, James
ISBN: 0340535784 Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0340535784 Inventory No: 14479. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14479 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Dark Bright Water
Wrightson, Patricia
ISBN: 009136180X Hutchinson, 1978. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 009136180X Inventory No: 14481. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14481 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Brown Land Crying
Beilby, Richard
ISBN: 0207132585 Angus & Robertson, 1975. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0207132585 Inventory No: 14482. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14482 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Valley of the Sky
Rayment, Tarlton
ISBN: NoISBN Angus & Robertson, 1937. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Poor. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Dust Jacket has chunk missing from spine,water damage and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Minor water damage to back cover, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14474. Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14474 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Kadaitcha : The Sydney Olympics Nightmare
Bulkeley, Peter
ISBN: 0646372548 Weereewa, 1999. First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0646372548 Inventory No: 14465. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14465 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Promised Land
Mudrooroo,
ISBN: 0207196850 Angus & Robertson, 2000. First Edition Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0207196850 Inventory No: 14468. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14468 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Boori
Scott, Bill
ISBN: 0195505506 Oxford, 1978. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: 0195505506 Inventory No: 14471. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14471 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Small Voices in a Big Country: By Children of the Pilbara
Various,
ISBN: NoISBN Mt. Newman Mining, Perth, 1981. First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 14453. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14453 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Numunwari
Webb, Grahame
ISBN: 0867480033 Aurora Press, 1980. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Fiction Classic & Modern. Australian Aboriginal Signed by Author Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern, Australian Aboriginal. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0867480033 Inventory No: 14457. Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14457 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Selected Poems
Shapcott Thomas W.
ISBN: 070221199 UQP St.Lucia 1978 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 123 pp, signed by the author with a personal dedication to the previous owner, on the half-title page, d/j slightly worn on upper edges and bumped on spine Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1098 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Moods: A Collection of Five Short Works
Ravinsky Raymond
ISBN: 533025648 Vantage Press Inc. New York 1977 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 35 pp, d/j scuffed and soiled on front, slightly faded on spine Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1102 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Christina Stead
Sheridan Susan
ISBN: 0710810725 Harvester Wheatsheaf New York 1988 Trade Paperback 155 pp Fine
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1156 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Prayer is Better Than Sleep
Allen Eric
Big Ben Books London 1946 Mass Market Paperback 127 pp, foxing on edges and throughout, stamped fep Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1284 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Uncommon Entrance
Blishen Edward
ISBN: 0241109205 Hamish Hamilton UK 1983 Soft Cover pp.155 Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1878 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Rates of Exchange
Bradbury Malcolm
ISBN: 0099340003 Arena Books UK 1984 Soft Cover 309 pp, introduction page stamped Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1966 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lucinda Brayford
Boyd Martin
ISBN: 701801204 Lansdowne Press Australia 1969 Soft Cover pp.546, previous owner stamp and inscription on clipped fep Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3193 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Freedom for the Wolves
Cartwright Justin
ISBN: 0140069984 Penguin Books UK 1984 Mass Market Paperback pp.209 Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3301 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
3361 Fiction - Modern Literature Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|