|
Browse Books on
Fiction - Modern Literature
| |
|
’48
Herbert, James,
ISBN: 0002242877 Harper Collins Publishers, London, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; General; ISBN: 0002242877. Inventory No: 10013114. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10013114 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
’H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter harbour’
Monsarrat, Nicholas,
Panther Books, London, 1964. Paperback. Good Condition/. . some foxing of pages, edgewear of cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 10044408. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10044408 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
’salem’s Lot
King, Stephen,
BCA, London, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . minor bump marks of dust cover, minor discolouration to pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Movie / TV Tie-in ; Inventory No: 10024194. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $17.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10024194 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
’Was...’
Ryman, Geoff,
ISBN: 0002239310 HarperCollins Publishers, London, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . minor creasing and edgewear to cover and spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Drama & Sagas; ISBN: 0002239310. Inventory No: 10054235. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10054235 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
’Whadda We Do Now, Butch?’
Talmy, Shel,
ISBN: 0330256726 Pan Books, 1978. Paperback. Good Condition/. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; General; ISBN: 0330256726. Inventory No: 09012116. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 09012116 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
.his Book
Hepworth, John,
ISBN: 0207136270 Ferret Books, London, 1978. Medium Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition/. Illustrator: Leunig. . Illustrator: Leunig. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; General; ISBN: 0207136270. Inventory No: 10014260. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10014260 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10 lb. Penalty
Francis, Dick,
ISBN: 0330370014 Pan Books, London, 1998. Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . slight pen marks on inside page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0330370014. Inventory No: 10014072. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10014072 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10 Lb. Penalty
Francis, Dick,
ISBN: 0330370014 Pan Books, Great Britain, 1998. Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . Reading creases on front cover beside spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Thrillers; ISBN: 0330370014. Inventory No: 09100423. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 09100423 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10 Novels and Their Authors
Maugham, W. Somerset,
Mercury Books, London, 1963. Medium Trade Paperback. Good Condition/. . edgewear and marking on cover, cover coming away from bulk of pages in small area Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; General; Inventory No: 10044349. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10044349 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10-lb Penalty ( ten pound )
Francis, Dick,
ISBN: 0718142454 Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 1997. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. First Australian Edition. 272 pages, Fiction - intrigue set in the world of horse racing - by the author of - "Whip Hand". Dustajcket ihas bumping on top edge, wear to bottom edge of boards, pages and text are very good although lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Thrillers; ISBN: 0718142454. Inventory No: 08080478. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 08080478 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
12:23 Paris 31st August 1997
McNamee, Eoin,
ISBN: 9780571223411 Faber and Faber, 2007. Trade Paperback. New Book/. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; General; ISBN: 9780571223411. Inventory No: 09040532. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 09040532 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
13th Valley
Vecchio, John Del,
ISBN: 0722188374 Sphere, Great Britain, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good Condition/. Reprint. Reading creases and lean to spine, discoloration to edges ot pages. fine scratches on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; War; ISBN: 0722188374. Inventory No: 10050402. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10050402 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1492 : Conquest of Paradise
Thurston, Robert,
ISBN: 0140172793 Penguin Books, London; New York, 1992. Paperback Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . 208 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Minor creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Movie / TV Tie-in ; ISBN: 0140172793. ISBN/EAN: 9780140172799. Inventory No: 10080339. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. Very Good Condition
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10080339 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1649: A Novel of a Year
Lindsay, Jack
Methuen, 1938. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/Poor. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Australian Literature; Inventory No: 4358.
Price: $48.00 (AUD) Book Number: 4358 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1876
Vidal, Gore,
ISBN: 0586047034 Panther, Great Britain, 1977. Paperback. Very Good Condition/. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Historical; ISBN: 0586047034. Inventory No: 10030155. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10030155 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1915
McDonald, Roger
ISBN: 0702213756 University of Queensland , 1979. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Australian History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0702213756. Inventory No: 14296.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14296 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1932
Stone, Gerald
ISBN: 9781405037365 MacMillan, Sydney, 2005. Trade Paperback. Good Condition/. . Size: 210 - 250mm. 427 pages. Top edge gilt - bright, rich condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; ISBN: 9781405037365. Inventory No: 11381.
Price: $16.50 (AUD) Book Number: 11381 Bookseller: Bong Bong Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1932: a Hell of a Year
Stone, Gerald,
ISBN: 140503677x Macmillan, Sydney, Australia, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Historical; ISBN: 140503677x. Inventory No: 10054474. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10054474 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1968
Haldeman, Joe,
ISBN: 0450610047 Hodder & Stoughton, Great Britain, 1994. Hardcover. Good Condition (ex-library)/Good. 1st UK Edition. Usual library markings, spine is slanted. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; War; ISBN: 0450610047. Inventory No: 06100024. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 06100024 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 9780747266907 Headline, London, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine Condition/. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Thrillers; ISBN: 9780747266907. Inventory No: 09041093. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 09041093 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747266905 Headline, Great Britain, 2002. Paperback. Good Condition/. . Creasing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Thrillers; ISBN: 0747266905. Inventory No: 09070117. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 09070117 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747274371 , 2001. Trade Paperback. Good Condition/. . Book Condition: creasing on spine from previous reads, pages white and minimal cover creasing Synopsis: Four women-four friends-share a determination to stop a killer who has been stalking newlyweds in San Francisco. Each one holds a piece of the puzzle: Lindsay Boxer is a homicide inspector in the San Francisco Police Department, Claire Washburn is a medical examiner, Jill Bernhardt is an assistant D.A., and Cindy Thomas just started working the crime desk of the San Francisco Chronicle. But the usual procedures aren't bringing them any closer to stopping the killings. So these women form a Women's Murder Club to collaborate outside the box and pursue the case by sidestepping their bosses and giving one another a hand. The four women develop intense bonds as they pursue a killer whose crimes have stunned an entire city. Working together, they track down the most terrifying and unexpected killer they have ever encountered-before a shocking conclusion in which everything they knew turns out to be devastatingly wrong. Full of the breathtaking drama and unforgettable emotions for which James Patterson is famous, 1st to Die is the start of a blazingly fast-paced and sensationally entertaining new series of crime thrillers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0747274371. Inventory No: 07030715. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 07030715 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747274371 Headline, UK, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition/. First Trade. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0747274371. Inventory No: 10030291. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10030291 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 9780747266907 Headline Book Publishing, London, 2004. Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 9780747266907. Inventory No: 10044634. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10044634 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747274371 Headline Feature, London, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good Condition (ex-library)/. . ex-library book markings on cover and inside page, bending of spine, edgewear and creasing to cover, tanning of pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0747274371. Inventory No: 10044635. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10044635 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747274371 Headline Feature, London, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . minor edgewear to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0747274371. Inventory No: 10044636. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10044636 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747274371 Headline Feature, London, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition/. . creasing of spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0747274371. Inventory No: 10044638. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10044638 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1st to Die ( First to Die )
Patterson, James,
ISBN: 0747274371 Headline, UK, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition/. First Trade. 342 pages, Fiction - crime, by the author of "Along Came a Spider". Minor creasing on front cover. Pages and text are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime; ISBN: 0747274371. Inventory No: 08030009. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 08030009 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
2007
Williams, Robyn,
ISBN: 0733614248 Hodder Headline, Sydney, Australia, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good Condition (ex-library)/. . ex-library book markings on cover and inside pages, minor creasing of cover and spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; General; ISBN: 0733614248. Inventory No: 10064220. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10064220 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
11639 Fiction - Modern Literature Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|