|
Browse Books on
Australian - Aborigines
| |
A Story to Tell...On A Road Towards Reconciliation
no author
ISBN: 0958025800 Sydney; Aboriginal Support Group - Manly Warringah Pittwater, 2002 b/w illusts, 177pp, 1979-2000: An Account of the First Twenty-One Years of the Life and Work of the Aboriginal Support Group - Manly Warringah Pittwater paperback in very good condition
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54311 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Hinchinbrook Channel Inquiry
no author
ISBN: 0642710163 Canberra; Commonwealth of Australia, 1999 170pp + appendices, The Report of the Senate Environment, Communications, Information Technology and the Arts References Committee paperback in very good condition
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54935 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Wonnerup: the Sacred Dune
Serieyx, Alain
ISBN: 0957860900 Perth, Abrolhos Publishing, (2001) colour illusts by Neville Weston, 157pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54987 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Origin of the Australians
Kirk, R.L. and Thorne, A. (eds)
ISBN: 0391006169 Canberra, Australian Institute of Aboriginal Studies, 1976 449pp paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn, owner's name on first page
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55166 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Gularabulu
Roe, Paddy
ISBN: 0909144656 Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 1985 reprint 98pp paperback with dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55384 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Daughters of Two Worlds
Oldfield, Audrey
ISBN: 0091354102 Melbourne, Hutchinson, 1979 reprint 143pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55634 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Kakadu: Natural And Cultural Heritage And Management
Press, Tony; Lea, David; Webb, Ann and Graham, Alistair
ISBN: 0731521714 Darwin, Australian Nature Conservation Agency, North Australia Research Unit, ANU, 1995 colour and b/w illusts, 318pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55701 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Aboriginal Relics in New South Wales
Sullivan, Sharon
Sydney, National Parks & Wildlife Service, 1976 b/w illusts, 11pp paperback pamphlet in good condition, a little creased
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 55798 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Aboriginal People of Victoria
no author
ISBN: 06421587033 Canberra, Council for Aboriginal Reconciliation / ATSIC 1990 15pp, colour and b/w illusts stapled paperback in good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 56564 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1428 Australian - Aborigines Books
Go to page:
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|