|
Browse Books on
Australian - Aborigines
| |
Dust Over the Pilbara
Bickerton, Marjorie
ISBN: 0908112807 Perth, Artlook 1980 206pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51381 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Aboriginal People of New South Wales
no author
ISBN: 0644101520 Canberra, Council for Aboriginal Reconciliation / ATSIC 1992 19pp colour and b/w illusts stapled paperback in good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52212 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Make a Better Offer: The Politics of Mabo
Goot, Murray and Rowse, Tim (eds)
Sydney 1994 Pluto Press 289pp contributors include Hal Wootten, Michael Kirby, Rick Farley and Noel Pearson paperback in very good condition
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52517 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Wik, Mining & Aborigines
Kauffman, Paul
ISBN: 1864488506 Sydney, Allen and Unwin 1998 208pp paperback in good condition, corners a little worn
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52651 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Majah: Indigenous Peoples and the Law
Bird, Greta; Martin, Gary and Nielsen, Jennifer (eds)
ISBN: 1862871973 Sydney, Federation Press 1996 298pp paperback in good condition, pages faintly tanned on edges
Price: $26.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52754 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Who Made the Mabo Mess
Hewat, Tim
ISBN: 0947351795 Melbourne, Wrightbooks (1993) 145pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52814 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Native Title and the Pastoral Industry
no author
Queensland Government 1997 20pp colour illusts and map, "It is hoped that this booklet will make the legal issues currently facing the pastoral industry a little easier to understand" stapled paperback in good condition, wraps a little rubbed
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53011 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Through a Smoky Mirror: History and Native Title
Paul, Mandy and Gray, Geoffrey
ISBN: 0855753935 Canberra, Aboriginal Studies Press, AIATSIS, Native Title Research Unit n.d. (c1998) 113pp paperback in good condition, corners a little worn
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53038 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Aboriginal Child Poverty
Choo, Christine
ISBN: 094708133X Melbourne, Brotherhood of St Lawrence 1990 126pp, Child Poverty Policy Review 2 paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53087 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Woman’s Role in Aboriginal Society
Gale, Fay (ed)
ISBN: 0855750472 Australian Institute of Aboriginal Studies 3rd ed reprint 84pp b/w illusts paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn, seller's stamp on first page
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53096 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Working with Aborigines in Remote Areas
Hoog, John de and Sherwood, John
ISBN: 0729800091 Perth, Mount Lawley College 1983 revised ed b/w illusts 94pp paperback, wraps a little worn, remnants of sticker on front
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53711 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Born Under A Paperbark Tree
Harney, Yidumduma Bill and Wositzky, Jan
ISBN: 0733305148 Sydney; ABC Books 1996 208pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53853 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sandshoe Kadaicha
Davenport, Len
ISBN: 0959594205 published by the author, 1982 2nd ed 208pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54184 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Albert Namatjira Souvenir Portfolio
Namatjira, Albert
NSW, The Legend Press, n.d. 6 colour prints with a biography of the artist in a printed envelope all in good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54273 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1428 Australian - Aborigines Books
Go to page:
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|