Bush Tucker Magic Jan Palethorpe (ed)
ISBN: 1863681868 Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1997 1st Ed Hard Cover Fine
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: r/cs 1576s Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Murawina Australian Women of High Achievement Robert Sykes
ISBN: 0868244368 Bantam Books Sydney, Auckland, London, New York, Toronto 1993 1st Ed Paperback Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: r/cs 3490s Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Aboriginal Myths and Legends Roland Robinson
Sun Books Pty Ltd Melbourne 1977 Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback junk. Near Fine
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: ao121 Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
The Crawling Baby Boy Margaret Heffernan
Yipirinya School Council Alice Springs 1989 1st Ed. Oblong Octavo Paperback Written in Aboriginal and English Very Good
Price: $27.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000689 Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Our Founding Murdering Father P.D. Gardner
Ngarak Press Ensay Australia 1990 2nd Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine
Price: $27.00 (AUD) Book Number: sm400 Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Black Robinson Protector of Aborigines Vivienne Rae-Ellis
Melbourne U.P. Melbourne 1988 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: cc/r00180s Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
My People Oodgeroo
Jacaranda Press Milton 1990 3rd Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: dn/r711s Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Aboriginal Australians Norman Tindale & H A Lindsay
The Jacaranda Press Brisbane 1963 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ slightly chipped and age spotted, o/w Very Good. Fine
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: cc/r00300s Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
White on Black the Australian Aborigine Portrayed in Art Geoffrey Dutton
Macmillan South Melbourne 1974 1st Ed. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Book corners slightly bumped o/w Near Fine. DJ slightly chipped on spine and corners, o/w Very Good. Near Fine
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: cc/r00331 Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
The World of the First Australians R M & C H Berndt
Lansdowne Press Dee Why 1982 Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book slightly bumped on corners, o/w Near Fine. DJ slightly curled at top, o/w Near Fine. Near Fine
Price: $48.00 (AUD) Book Number: cc/r00364s Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
The Aborigines of south-Eastern Australia as They Were Aldo Massola
Heinemann Melbourne 1971 1st Ed. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Some page edges slightly rust marked, o/w Near Fine. Near Fine
Price: $38.00 (AUD) Book Number: cc/r00384 Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
In the Land of Dohori Alice Jeannetta Keelan
Angus & Robertson Sydney 1929 1st Ed 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Original Cloth Boards and spine slightly worn and bumped o/w good. Good
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: dn/r888 Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Dawn of Art, Painting and Sculpture of Australian Aborigines Karel Kupka
Angus & Robertson Sydney 1965 1st Thus 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Free fitting cover. DJ slightly chipped and tanned on corners, o/w VG. Near Fine
Price: $100.00 (AUD) Book Number: 001292cc Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Aboriginal Myths Sreten Bozic, Alan Marshall
ISBN: 0726001139 Gold Star Melbourne 1972 1st Ed 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Shop stamp on FFEP, o/w VG. Free fitting cover over DJ. Dust Jacket has slight chipping and bumping along edges, o/w VG. Very Good
Price: $12.95 (AUD) Book Number: 001711dr Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
The Silver Boomerang Charles C Rowan
ISBN: 0959593802 Peter Burchardt Melbourne 1978 1st Ed 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards slightly worn where spine and boards meet, Dust Jacket slightly creased at edges and on spine with one small closed tear, O/w VG. Very Good
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 002392dr Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Quinkan Country P J Trezise
A H & A W Reed Sydney 1969 1st Ed 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Adventures in Search of Aboriginal Cave Paintings in Cape York. Clr Plts. Some wear of board edges, o/w VG. Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003341dr Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Knowledge and Secrecy in an Aboriginal Religion Ian Keen
ISBN: 0198279000 Clarendon Press Oxford 1994 1st Ed 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Libary Stamps on FFEP and pages, o/w VG. Ex-Library Very Good
Price: $150.00 (AUD) Book Number: 004879dr Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates
Aboriginal Affairs, a Short History 1788 - 1995 Max Griffiths
ISBN: 0864177291 Kangaroo Press Kenthurst 1995 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Signed inscription by author to previous owner on FFEP. Near Fine
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005347cc Bookseller: Net Books Postage Rates