|
Browse Books on
Business & Investment
| |
|
"Art of War" for Executives
Krause, Donald G.
ISBN: 1857881303 Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd London, United Kingdom 1996 Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade Paperback A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in condition. There is a slight warp. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours. Good
Price: $7.73 (AUD) Book Number: 0210373 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
"Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?": How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
Lewis, Reginald F. And Walker, Blair S.
ISBN: 0471176893 John Wiley & Sons USA 1997 First Thus *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light creasing to spine, light edgewear and tear on the top edge of back cover. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. Good
Price: $17.00 (AUD) Book Number: 105192 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10 Best & 10 Worst Decisions of Australian Ceos
Gottliebsen Robert
ISBN: 0670040355 Penguin Aus. 3/03 Trade paperback. very good. 320 pp. From the ridiculous extravagances of Ray Williams and Jodee Rich, to the sure guidance of Chris Corrigan and Gerry Harvey, this is Australian business at its very worst and its very best.
Price: $33.00 (AUD) Book Number: 32068 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10 Rules to Break & 10 Rules to Make: The Do’s and Don’ts for Designing Your Destiny
Quain, Dr. Bill
ISBN: 0963266764 I N T I Pub & Resource Books Inc Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. 1997 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" (245mm) Soft Cover Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (220mm tall), in a very good condition throughout.. Highlighted sentence on page 75 prevents higher rating. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other attainable information. Very Good
Price: $9.75 (AUD) Book Number: 101664 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
10 x 10 Ten Years by Ten Options
Bennett, Rod
ISBN: 0908081200 Badjar, Melbourne, 1990. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. . Page overcut on 1st page 232 pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business & Finance; Australia; 1990s; Personal Development & Self Help. ISBN: 0908081200. Inventory No: 11887.
Price: $16.50 (AUD) Book Number: 11887 Bookseller: Bong Bong Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1001 Ways to Energize Employees
Nelson, Bob
ISBN: 0761101608 Workman Pub Co New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 First Edition Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a near fine condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with a tiny chip on front cover. Probably read by only one careful reader. Fine
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 102226 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
1001 Ways to Reward Employees
Nelson, Bob,
ISBN: 156305339x Workman Publishing , New York, 1994. Softcover. Very Good /. . Size: 8" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business and Finance; ISBN: 156305339x. Inventory No: 007442.
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 007442 Bookseller: Berry Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
101 Home Office Success Secrets
Kanarek, Lisa
ISBN: 1564144550 Career Press Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2000 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a near fine condition throughout. Fine
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 103964 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
101 Quick Tips
MAYO-SMITH, Debbie
ISBN: 9780143011569 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. As New
Price: $5.50 (AUD) Book Number: B2675 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
101 Quick Tips : Email & Google
MAYO SMITH, Debbie
ISBN: 9780143006558 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. New
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: A7930 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
12 Basic Ideas about People
Taylor, Jack W.
Management Center of Cambridge Cambridge Mass. 1969 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover (10), 170 pages, vg in dj. Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 30298 Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
13 Fatal Errors Managers Make and How You Can Avoid Them
Brown, W. Steven,
ISBN: 0800714237 Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A., 1985. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Advises managers on responsibility, employee development, goal setting, training, employee recognition, and management style. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business & Finance; ISBN: 0800714237. Inventory No: 06120429. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 06120429 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
6342 Business & Investment Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|