|
Browse Books on
Architecture
| |
Parameters and Images
Brett, Lionel
ISBN: NoISBN Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1970. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 3522. Good Condition
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3522 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Old Sydney Buildings: A Social History
Simpson, Margaret
ISBN: 0864177430 Kangaroo Press, Sydney, 1995. . Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. . Architecture. Australian Art & Architecture Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture, Australian Art & Architecture. ISBN: 0864177430 Inventory No: 13446. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Near Fine Condition
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13446 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Interiors of European Homes
Prizeman & Vaughan, John & John
ISBN: 0362000417 Queen Anne Press, 1970. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. First Edition. Architecture. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Text is English, German and French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0362000417 Inventory No: 3470.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3470 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
An Outline of European Architecture
Pevsner, Nikolaus
John Murray, 1948. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature, pencil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3472.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3472 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Ancient Monuments Vol. I: Northern England
Harlech, Lord
H. M. Stationery Office, 1951. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Poor. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3475.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3475 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Viceregal Quarters
Gillespie, Rollo
ISBN: 0207129282 Angus & Robertson, 1975. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. First Edition. Architecture. Signed by Author Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. An account of the various residences of the governers of New South Wales from 1788 to the present day. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0207129282 Inventory No: 3476.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3476 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Environment for Man: The Next Fifty Years
Ewald (ed.), William R.
Indiana Univ. Press, 1967. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Second Edition. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3479.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3479 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Six Colleges
Gamble, Allan
ISBN: 0855570075 Australasian Medical Publishing, 1972. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Allan Gamble. First Edition. Architecture. Australian History Signed by Author Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Pen sketches of the residential colleges of Sydney University. Illustrator: Allan Gamble. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture, Australian History. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0855570075 Inventory No: 3482.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3482 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Florence
Labande, Edmond-Rene
Kaye, 1951. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. First Edition. Architecture. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3489.
Price: $38.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3489 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
New Houses for Old: Fifty Years of Public Housing in Victoria 1938-1988
Howe (ed.), Renate
ISBN: 0724147977 Ministry of Housing & Construction, Melbourne, 1988. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0724147977 Inventory No: 3491.
Price: $38.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3491 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Crisis in Architecture
MacEwen, Malcolm
ISBN: NoISBN RIBA Publications, 1974. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 3492.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3492 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
St. Isaac’s Cathedral Leningrad
Butikov (ed.), Georgy
ISBN: 0898930782 Aurora, 1980. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Second Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0898930782 Inventory No: 3499.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3499 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Christchurch Priory
Polk, Benjamin
ISBN: 1854903829 Academy Editions, 1994. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 1854903829 Inventory No: 3508.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3508 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Architect in Practice
Willis & George, Arthur J. & W. N. B.
Crosby Lockwood, 1952. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/Poor. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3511.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3511 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Architects of London and their buildings from 1066 to the present day
Service, Alastair
ISBN: 0851390447 Architectural Press, 1979. Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0851390447 Inventory No: 3526.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3526 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The City Centre: Patterns and Problems
Alexander, Ian C.
ISBN: 0855640758 Univ. of Western Australian Press, 1974. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0855640758 Inventory No: 3528.
Price: $55.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3528 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bonanza Inn: America’s First Luxury Hotel
Lewis & Hall, Oscar & Carroll D.
Knopf, 1947. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/Good. 6th Edition or Higher. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3532.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3532 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
National Trust Studies 1980
Various,
ISBN: 0856670650 Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1979. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0856670650 Inventory No: 3534.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3534 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Cities for Sale
Sandercock, Leonie
ISBN: 052284085X Melbourne Univ. Press, 1975. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 052284085X Inventory No: 3540.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3540 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Town Planning Law
Fogg, A. S.
ISBN: 0702208787 Univ. of Qld Press, 1974. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. First Edition. Architecture. Australian Art & Architecture Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture, Australian Art & Architecture. ISBN: 0702208787 Inventory No: 3546.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3546 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Apllied Perspective for Architects, Painters and Art Students
Holmes, John
Pitman, 1957. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Second Edition. Architecture. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3553.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3553 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Byways: Leaves from An Architect’s Note-Book
Blomfield, Sir Reginald
John Murray, 1929. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. Inventory No: 3558.
Price: $34.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3558 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Village Planning in the Primitive World
Fraser, Douglas
ISBN: NoISBN Studio Vista, No date. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition (ex-library)/Very Good. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Text marked with Library stamps, but very discreetly, spine unmarked, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 3722.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3722 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nihon Sekkei 1967-1992
Various,
ISBN: 4395510418 Shokokusha, 1992. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/As New. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 4395510418 Inventory No: 3731.
Price: $185.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3731 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Art Space and the City: Public Art and Urban Futures
Miles, Malcolm
ISBN: 0415139430 Routledge, 1997. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 0415139430 Inventory No: 4934.
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 4934 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1910 Architecture Books
Go to page:
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|