|
Browse Books on
Architecture
| |
Suburban Fantasies: Melbourne Unmasked
Long, Colin; Shaw, Kate and Merlo, Claire
ISBN: 174097090X Melbourne; Australian Scholarly Publishing, 2005 262pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, laminate lifting from one corner
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62085 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Cistercian Abbeys: History and Architecture
Leroux-Dhuys, Jean-Francois
ISBN: 3895088943 Koln; Konemann, 1998 399pp, profusely illustrated with colour photographs, this is a large book and will require extra postage outside of Australia hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper a little creased on edges
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62201 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sydney Boom Sydney Bust
Daly, M.T.
ISBN: 0868611646 Sydney; Allen & Unwin, 1982 227pp paperback in very good condition, lightly foxed
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62771 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Urban Australia: Planning Issues and Policies
Hamnett, Steve and Bunker, Raymonds (eds)
ISBN: 0720118433 London; Mansell Publishing, 1987 192pp hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition, some underlining in pencil
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62930 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Technological Change and the City
Troy, Patrick (ed)
ISBN: 1862871841 Annandale, NSW; Federation Press, 1995 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, 202pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62990 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Observer’s Book of Cathedrals
New, Anthony S.B.
ISBN: 0723215006 London; Frederick Warne, 1972 c210pp, b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, spine rolled, dustwrapper a little worn on edges
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64021 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
How The Rocks Was Won: Plans vs politics
Magee, Owen
ISBN: 0858258048 Crows Nest, NSW; Engineers Media, (2005) 235pp, b/w photos, a history of the Rocks area of Sydney from an anti-union viewpoint hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64126 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Canberra and the New Parliament House
Fitzgerald, Alan
ISBN: 0701814810 Sydney; Lansdowne, 1983 111pp, colour and b/w photos hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, endpapers lightly foxed
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64184 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Rome Houses
Reschke, Cynthia
ISBN: 3823845640 New York; teNeues Publishing, 2003 400pp, colour photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64978 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Housing Australia
Paris, Chris; Beer, Andrew and Saunders, Will
ISBN: 0732906946 Melbourne; Macmillan Education Australia, 1993 267pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 65483 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Australian Renovator’s Manual
Staines, Allan
ISBN: 1875217002 Caloundra, Qld; Pinedale Press, 1995 reprint 110pp, b/w illusts paperback in good condition, price blacked out on first page
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 65537 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Great Houses of Europe
Sitwell, Sacheverell (edited by).
Weidenfeld & Nicolson. London. 1964 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hard Cover has it own box 2nd impression Fine
Price: $68.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000018 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Canaletto & England
Gallery, Birmingham Museums and Art (Corporate Author)
ISBN: 1-85894-002-8 Merrell Holberton 1994 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall Hardcover Good
Price: $52.50 (AUD) Book Number: 013205 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Chateaux of the Loire
Gouvion, Colette
ISBN: 0-500-24128-7 Thames and Hudson Ltd 1986 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall Hardcover Good
Price: $69.50 (AUD) Book Number: 013206 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Shade Book.
Lindahl, Judy.
ISBN: 0960303227 Lindahl Judy, U.S.A. 1992 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Very Good.
Price: $16.50 (AUD) Book Number: 014212 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1910 Architecture Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|