|
Browse Books on
Architecture
| |
On the Art of Building in Ten Books
Alberti, Leon Battista
ISBN: 026251060X MIT Press, 1994 reprint 442pp, b/w illusts paperback in good condition, corners a little worn
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 57270 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Green Cities: Strategy Paper #3
no author
ISBN: 0730674282 Canberra; The Australian Urban and Regional Development Review, Department of Housing and Regional Development, 1995 221pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58218 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Urban Australia: Planning Issues and Policies
Hamnett, Steve and Bunker, R. (eds)
ISBN: 0720118433 London; Mansell, 1987 192pp, b/w illusts hardcover with laminated boards in good condition, owner's name on front endpaper
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58294 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Housing the People: State Housing in Australia
Rennison, Audrey and Claxton, Monica
ISBN: 0909465770 University of New South Wales Press, 1978 159pp, b/w photos, "A report to the Australian Housing Research Council of an investigation into social mix in public housing" hardcover with decorated boards in good condition, author's inscription crossed out on front endpaper
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 58972 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Contemporary Japanese Houses
Seike, Kiyosi and Terry, Charles S.
Tokyo; Kodansha, 1964 205pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper worn torn and chipped
Price: $55.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60277 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Geography and Resource Analysis
Mitchell, Bruce
ISBN: 0582487331 London; Longman, 1979 399pp paperback in very good condition, wraps a little creased on corners
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 60772 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sydney Architecture
Jahn, Graham
ISBN: 0949284327 Sydney; Watermark Press, 1997 256pp, b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61322 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Early Victorian Architecture in Britain. 2 volumes
Hitchcock, Henry-Russell
ISBN: 0856740187 London; Trewin Copplestone, 1972 reprint vol 1 text 635pp, vol 2 b/w illustrations both volumes hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text unmarked, no dustwrapper
Price: $85.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61786 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Architectural Setting of Anglican Worship
Addleshaw, G.W.O. and Etchells, Frederick
London; Faber, 1961 reprint 288pp, b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, owner's name and bookplate on front endpaper, spine a little rolled, some underlining in pencil, dustwrapper has a few small tears on edges and a faint cup ring on front
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61984 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1910 Architecture Books
Go to page:
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|