Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Architecture

Related Subjects:Wood working   Building  

  
1910 Architecture Books
(showing 151 to 180)


Search within Books on Architecture
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Architecture Books
  Building & Renovating On Time & On Budget
Mason, Peter
ISBN: 0900882611
Sydney, Random House 1992 reprint   
  137pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $17.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 53549  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Our Vanishing Coast: Coastal Development from Now to the Year 2000
Wigham, Frank
ISBN: 0858340968
Coffs Harbour, Australia, Department of Continuing Education, University of New England, 1975   
  b/w illusts 41pp, papers from a seminar held in Kempsey, NSW, 3/1973 paperback
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53652  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Building History: The National Museum of Australia
no author
ISBN: 1876944056
Canberra, National Museum of Australia 2001   
  colour illusts, 34pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53661  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The History of All Saints’ Church, Parramatta
Dorsch, Patricia
ISBN: 0909625174
Sydney, Daram Printing 1979   
  b/w illusts, 106pp paperback in good condition, a little foxed a little worn and stained
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53751  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Connexions. Chrome, Concrete & Crowds: Living in Cities
Cleaves, Ross
ISBN: 014080773X
Ringwood, Australia, Penguin 1974   
  b/w illusts, 64pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53769  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  My One Fourteen Millionth Share
Piper, G.
ISBN: 0959499601
Sydney, Tenmor, 1980   
  colour and b/w illusts, 136pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54023  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Where have all the textures gone?
Fearnley, Charles
Dunedin, John McIndoe, 1975   
  b/w photos, 88pp paperback in good condition, front cover torn, owner's name whited out inside front cover
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54336  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  North Leith Parish Church: The First 500 Years
Marshall, James S.
ISBN: 0861531604
Edinburgh, Saint Andrew Press, 1993   
  b/w illusts, 208pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54753  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Sydney Town Hall - centenary booklet
no author
Sydney Town Hall, 1989   
  colour and b/w illusts, 32pp paperback booklet in good condition, printed to commemorate the centenary in 1989
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54799  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Agra and Its Monuments
Sanwal, B.D.
New Delhi, Orient Longmans, 1968   
  b/w illusts, c130pp hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper poor, torn and chipped
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54838  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The State and the City
Gurr, Ted Robert and King, Desmond S.
ISBN: 0333406079
London, Macmillan, 1987   
  242pp paperback
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55367  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Housing and Government. The 1974 Boyer Lectures
Stretton, Hugh
ISBN: 0642973857
ABC 1974   
  79pp paperback, ex-library
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55399  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Thresholds: Papers of the Sixteenth Annual Conference of the Society of Architectural Historians Australia and New Zealand
Blythe, Richard and Spence, Rory (eds)
ISBN: 0859018539
The Society of Architectural Historians Australia and New Zealand, 1999   
  394pp, papers from a conference held in Launceston and Hobart in September and October 1999 paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55894  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Concrete Poetry: Concrete Architechure in Australia
Rollo, Joe
ISBN: 1877023108
Sydney, Cement Concrete and Aggregates Australia   
  colour and b/w photos, 171pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $85.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55896  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Critiques 1
Haig, Beck and Turnbull, Jeff
ISBN: 0868399779
University of Melbourne, 1987   
  b/w illusts, 192pp paperback in good condition, wraps faded
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55899  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Critiques 2: Raw Architecture
Haig, Beck and Turnbull, Jeff
ISBN: 0868398616
University of Melbourne, 1988   
  b/w illusts, 144pp paperback in good condition, wraps faded
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55900  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Critiques 3
Haig, Beck and Turnbull, Jeff
ISBN: 0868399736
University of Melbourne, 1989   
  b/w illusts, c150pp paperback in good condition, wraps faded
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55901  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Dynamics of Urbanism
Smith, Peter F.
ISBN: 0091197813
London, Hutchinson, 1974   
  b/w illusts, 256pp paperback in good condition, a few passages underlined in pencil
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55902  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Architect. Number 3/Volume 1/Issue 3/1990: Richard Meier, OMA, Richard Rogers
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1980   
  colour and b/w illusts, 70pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55942  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Architect. Number 1/Volume 1/Issue 1/1979: Michael Graves, Agrest & Gandelsonas, Foster Associates
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1979   
  colour and b/w illusts, 72pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55943  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Architect. Number 5/Volume 1/Issue 5/1981: James Stirling, Mario Botta, Henri Ciriani
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1981   
  colour and b/w illusts, 48pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55944  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Architect. Number 6/Volume 1/Issue 6/1981: Lerner and Reid, Erithand Terry, Martin Richardson
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1981   
  colour and b/w illusts, 48pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55945  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Union of Architects / International Architect Magazine. UIA Issue 2 1983
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1983   
  colour and b/w illusts, c60pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55946  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Union of Architects / International Architect Magazine. UIA Issue 1 1983
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1983   
  colour and b/w illusts, c60pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55947  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Architect. Number 7/Volume 1/Issue 7/1982: Michael Graves, Will Alsop, Colin St John Wilson
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1982   
  colour and b/w illusts, 48pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55948  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  International Architect. Number 2/Volume 1/Issue 2/1979: Frank Gehry, O Mathias Ungers, Alvar Aalto
Beck, Haig (ed)
London, International Architect, 1979   
  colour and b/w illusts, 72pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55949  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Sydney: Planning or Politics. Town Planning for Sydney Region since 1945
Toon, John and Falk, Jonathan
ISBN: 1864876018
University of Sydney, Planning Research Centre, 2003   
  colour and b/w illusts, 265pp paperback in good condition, price sticker on back
Price: $75.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56069  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Politics of Urban Growth
Parker, R.S. and Troy, P.N. (eds)
ISBN: 0708105653
Canberra, Australian National University Press, 1972   
  160pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56551  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Urban and Regional Planning in Victoria
Logan, Toni
ISBN: 0867800046
Melbourne, Shillington House, 1981   
  124pp paperback, ex-library but otherwise in good condition
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56612  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Planning in Turbulent Environments
Western, John S. and Wilson, Paul R.
ISBN: 0702214434
University of Queensland Press, 1977   
  206pp paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn, owner's name on first page
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56614  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  



1910 Architecture Books        
Go to page:    2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16        Next 30 Books