Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Architecture

Related Subjects:Wood working   Building  

  
1910 Architecture Books
(showing 121 to 150)


Search within Books on Architecture
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Architecture Books
  Europaische Mobelkunst: Frankreich 18. Jahrhundert, Volume II
Gonzales-Palacios Alvar
ISBN: 3779650541
Schuler Verlag Munchen 1975 Reprint
4to Hard Cover 95 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, TEXT IN GERMAN, translated from the Italian by Heinz Riedt  Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 81278  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Europaische Mobelkunst: Frankreich 19. Jahrhundert, Volume III
Gonzales-Palacios Alvar
ISBN: 3779650576
Schuler Verlag Munchen 1976 Reprint
4to Hard Cover 95 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, TEXT IN GERMAN, translated from the Italian by Heinz Riedt  Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 81279  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Europaische Mobelkunst: England 16.-18. Jahrhundert, Volume I
Gonzales-Palacios Alvar
ISBN: 3779650495
Schuler Verlag Munchen 1975 Reprint
4to Hard Cover 95 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, TEXT IN GERMAN, translated from the Italian by Carola Dietlmeier  Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 81281  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Philip Cox: Portrait of an Australian Architect
Towndrow, Jennifer
ISBN: 067083470X
Melbourne 1991 Viking 1st ed   
  283pp incl index, b/w illusts hardcover and dw in good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 43446  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Cheltenham
Little, Bryan
London 1952 Batsford   
  125x190mm 127pp b/w illusts near fine copy fr ep soiled (price erased), dw fair chipped head of spine soiled on spine, price clipped
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44415  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The London Building World of the Eighteen-Sixties
Summerson, John
ISBN: 0500550050
London 1973 Thames and Hudson   
  155x215mm 60pp, b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 45179  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Sustainable Rural Resettlement: The Report
Williams, Scott
ISBN: 085834548X
Australian Rural Adjustment Unit UNE 1984   
  185x235mm 109pp, an Australian Rural Adjustment Unit Publication paperback in good condition, a little worn, owner's name inside fr wrap
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 47485  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Some Australian Houses
Chapman, Jean
Wentworth Books 1969   
  165x210mm 31pp b/w illusts, one of the Australia Past & Present Series stapled paperback in good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48135  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The History of the Sydney G.P.O.: The City’s Centrepiece
no author
ISBN: 0868063045
Hale & Iremonger Sydney 1988   
  220x280mm 114pp colour and b/w illusts hardcover and dw in excellent condition, stamps postmarked 26/1/1988 GPO on half-title page
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48143  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Handbook of British Architectural Styles
Durant, David N.
ISBN: 0091878039
Ebury Press, 1992   
  105x180mm 208pp b/w illusts paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49232  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The National Trust in New South Wales
Richards, Bill
ISBN: 0727016970
Rigby 1982   
  225x260mm 152pp colour and b/w photos hardcover and dw in good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49426  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  A Source Of Inspiration & Delight: The Buildings Of The State Library Of New South Wales since 1826
Jones, David J.
ISBN: 0908449240
Sydney, Library Council Of New South Wales, 1988 inscribed by the author   
  210x235mm 176pp colour and b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49428  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Build Your House of Earth
Middleton, G.F.
ISBN: 0908136722
Compendium / Second Back Row Press revised ed 1983 reprint   
  130pp colour and b/w illusts ex-lib, wraps covered with clear adhesive plastic, some underlining in pencil
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50127  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  City Sense and City Design
Lynch, Kevin; Banerjee, Tridib and Southworth, Michael
ISBN: 0262121433
MIT Press 1990   
  853pp b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, dw a little worn on edges, one 1cm tear on edge, small production fault on rear ep,
Price: $40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50481  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Illumination of Monuments and Other Cultural Assets: Towards a Thoery
Ginesi, Armando
ISBN: 8872123275
Italy, Centro Studi e Ricerca 2000   
  112pp colour and b/w photos paperback in good condition, a little worn, distributor's sticker on fr
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50622  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  A Time to Build: People’s Housing in Asia
Anzorena, Jorge and Poussard, Wendy
ISBN: 9627043095
Plough Publications 1985   
  63pp b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50656  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Living for the City. Urban Australia: Crisis or Challenge?
Collins, Tony
ISBN: 0733303242
Sydney, ABC 1993   
  158pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50676  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Teach Yourself Acoustics
Jones, G.R., et al
London, English Universities Press, 1967   
  179pp hardcover in good condition, eps and edges foxed, one small stain on rear ep, dw a little worn on corners, price clipped
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50679  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Castles on the Rhine
Ottendorff-Simrock, Walther
ISBN: 3086152664
Bonn, Stollfuss Verlag 1985   
  89pp colour and b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50875  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Emoh Ruo: Owner Building in Sydney
Holland, Graham
ISBN: 0868063347
Sydney, Hale & Iremonger 1988   
  258pp b/w photos paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51444  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  St. Mary’s Star of the Sea. War Memorial Cathedral - Darwin. Church centenary edition 1982
no author
no publishing details   
  c24pp colour and b/w photos stapled paperback in good condition, wraps a little worn and foxed
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51657  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Noel Robinson 1973-1983
no author
ISBN: 0959067302
Brisbane, Interdesign, 1984   
  c120pp colour and b/w illusts hardcover and dw in good condition
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51661  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Make Your Home a Pest Free Zone
Lynch, Alison
ISBN: 0908237685
Sydney, TAFR Educational Books   
  115pp b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51693  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Futurity’s Folly: The Great Hall, The University of Sydney
no author
ISBN: 0909798982
The University of Sydney, 1981   
  24pp, colour and b/w illusts, a history of the building and description of its features paperback in very good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51837  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Asian Metropolis: Urbanisation and the Southeast Asian City
Forbes, Dean
ISBN: 0195534387
Melbourne, Oxford University Press Australia 1996   
  120pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51866  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Australia’s New Parliament House: The Schematic Design Report
no author
Parliament House Construction Authority 1981   
  24pp colour and b/w illusts paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51886  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Understanding Cities and Regions: Spatial Political Economy
Stilwell, Frank
ISBN: 0949138886
Sydney, Pluto Press 1995 reprint   
  247pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52013  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  New Life for Old Suburbs: Post-war Land Use and Housing in the Australian Inner City
Kendig, Hal
ISBN: 0868610011
Sydney, Allen & Unwin 1979   
  192pp b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52725  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  900th Anniversary of the Foundation of The Abbey Church of Dunfermline 1072-1972
no author
no publishing details   
  34pp b/w illusts stapled paperback pamphlet in good condition, a little worn
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53446  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Moving the Showground Home: A commemorative look at the building of Sydney Showground
no author
ISBN: 0731315715
Olympic Co-ordination Authority 1998   
  72pp colour illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53502  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  



1910 Architecture Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15        Next 30 Books