|
Browse Books on
Architecture
| |
Cheltenham
Little, Bryan
London 1952 Batsford 125x190mm 127pp b/w illusts near fine copy fr ep soiled (price erased), dw fair chipped head of spine soiled on spine, price clipped
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44415 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sustainable Rural Resettlement: The Report
Williams, Scott
ISBN: 085834548X Australian Rural Adjustment Unit UNE 1984 185x235mm 109pp, an Australian Rural Adjustment Unit Publication paperback in good condition, a little worn, owner's name inside fr wrap
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 47485 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Some Australian Houses
Chapman, Jean
Wentworth Books 1969 165x210mm 31pp b/w illusts, one of the Australia Past & Present Series stapled paperback in good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 48135 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Build Your House of Earth
Middleton, G.F.
ISBN: 0908136722 Compendium / Second Back Row Press revised ed 1983 reprint 130pp colour and b/w illusts ex-lib, wraps covered with clear adhesive plastic, some underlining in pencil
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50127 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
City Sense and City Design
Lynch, Kevin; Banerjee, Tridib and Southworth, Michael
ISBN: 0262121433 MIT Press 1990 853pp b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, dw a little worn on edges, one 1cm tear on edge, small production fault on rear ep,
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50481 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Teach Yourself Acoustics
Jones, G.R., et al
London, English Universities Press, 1967 179pp hardcover in good condition, eps and edges foxed, one small stain on rear ep, dw a little worn on corners, price clipped
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50679 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Castles on the Rhine
Ottendorff-Simrock, Walther
ISBN: 3086152664 Bonn, Stollfuss Verlag 1985 89pp colour and b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50875 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Emoh Ruo: Owner Building in Sydney
Holland, Graham
ISBN: 0868063347 Sydney, Hale & Iremonger 1988 258pp b/w photos paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51444 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Noel Robinson 1973-1983
no author
ISBN: 0959067302 Brisbane, Interdesign, 1984 c120pp colour and b/w illusts hardcover and dw in good condition
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51661 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Make Your Home a Pest Free Zone
Lynch, Alison
ISBN: 0908237685 Sydney, TAFR Educational Books 115pp b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51693 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1910 Architecture Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|