Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Architecture

Related Subjects:Wood working   Building  

  
1910 Architecture Books
(showing 301 to 330)


Search within Books on Architecture
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Architecture Books
  John Lee Archer / Tasmanian Architect and Engineer
Smith, Roy
Tasmanian Historical Association Australia 1962 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $95.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009244  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Living by Design / Leslie Cheek and the Arts
Rouse, Parke Jr.
ISBN: 0961567007
The Society of the Alumni U.S.A. 1985 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $55.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009323  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Great Moments in Architecture
Macaulay, David
ISBN: 0510000584
Ernest Benn Limited U.S.A. 1978 
4to Hard Cover Spine and cover show sunning  Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009394  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Architekturfuhrer DDR / Berlin / Hauptstadt Der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
Schulz, Joachim ; Grabner, Werner
VeB Verlag Fur Bauwesen Germany 1974 
8vo Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009484  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Roman Baroque Architecture
Von Matt, Leonard ; mariani, Valerio
Strinda Editore Genova Italy 1961 
4to Hard Cover original Dust jacket yellowed and torn. plastic covering in good condition.   Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009572  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Carlton / National Trust Inner Suburbian Series
Robertson, E. Graeme
ISBN: 0851798160
Rigby for the National Trust of Australia (Victoria) Australia 1974 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009573  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Bauten Der 80er Jahre / in Berline / Sonderuck Fur Gaste Aus Der DDR
no author
Kupijai & Prochnow Germany 1989 
8vo Trade Paperback written in German.   Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009580  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Exploding Metropolis / the Editors of Fortune / a Study of the Assault on Urbanism and How Our Cities Can Resist it.
Whyte Jr, William H ; Bello, Francis ; Freedgood, Seymour / Seligman, Daniel ; Jacobs, Jane
Doubleday Anchor Books U.S.A 1958 
8vo Trade Paperback discolouration of cover   Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009581  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Louis Sullivan / an Architect in American Thought
Paul, Sherman
Prentice-Hall Incorporated U.S.A 1962 
8vo Trade Paperback slight discolouration of cover  Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009588  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Thomas Archer / Architect of the English Baroque
Whiffen, Marcus
ISBN: 0912158239
Hennessey & Ingalls U.S.A 1973 
8vo Hard Cover original dust jacket is worn and slightly faded but protected with plastic covering   Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009591  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  English Architecture / Illustrated Glossary
Curl, James Stevens
ISBN: 071537110x
David & Charles United Kingdom 1977 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009732  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Nyrens / Arkitektkontor Ab
no author
Utstallning Pa Arkitekturmuseum Sweden 1989 
4to Trade Paperback Written in swedish   Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009844  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Illustrated Atlas of the World’s Great Buildings / Great Buildings / a History of World Architecture / from the Classical Perfection of the Parthenon to the Breathtaking Grandeur of the Skyscraper
Bagenal, Philip ; Meades, Jonathon
Leisure Books U.S.A 1980 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009878  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  La Trobe University Master Plan Revision 1977
no author
La Trobe University Australia 1977 
8vo Spiral Bound   Very Good
Price: $50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009977  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Arkitektur I Sverige 1984-89 / Architecture in Sweden, 1984-89
Hultin, Olof
ISBN: 9186050214
Arkitektur Forlag Sweden 1989 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $60.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010469  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Thomas Chambers Hine / an Architect of Victorian Nottingham
Brand, Ken
ISBN: 0950486116
Nottingham Civic Society United Kingdom 1986 
4to Paperback cover is worn   Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011944  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Visions of Power / Architecture & Ambition from Ancient Times to the Present
Tinniswood, Adrian
ISBN: 1840000279
Reed Consumer Books Limited Great Britain 1998 
4to Hard Cover has a protective plastic cover  As New
Price: $19.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 013050  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Churches and Cathedrals / Their Building and Use
Leacroft, Helen; Leacroft, Richard
Penguin Books Limited Great Britain 1964 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013337  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Romance of Architecture
Beny, Roloff
ISBN: 0500541078
Thames & Hudson Limited London 1985 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth (red) Very good condition. Laminated dust jacket.  Very Good
Price: $55.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014747  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Building Professionals of Australia.
no author
ISBN: 0958959811
Images Australia Pty Limited Victoria 1986 1st Edition
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth (Black) Small Tear on top right reverse corner of cover.  Very Good
Price: $28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014754  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Colors / Architecture in Detail
RIERA, OSCAR OJEDA
ISBN: 1592531075
Rockport Publishers Incorporated U.S.A 2004 
4to Hard Cover Has a protective plastic cover  As New
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014797  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Architecture since 1960
Taylor, Jennifer
ISBN: 0455203512
The Law Book Company Limited Australia 1986 
4to Hard Cover Has a protective plastic cover. Previous owner's name inside cover.   Very Good
Price: $39.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 015841  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Great Buildings of the World / Baroque Churches
Cannon-Brookes, P; Cannon-Brookes, C
The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited Great Britain 1969 
4to Hard Cover Previous owner's name inside cover. Has a protective plastic covering. Slight yellowing of pages and slight discolouration of cover.   Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016238  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Greek and Roman Architecture
Robertson, D. S.
ISBN: 0521094526
Cambridge University Press Toronto, ON, Canada 1969 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover Slight water damage to reverse.  Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019632  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Architecture for Secondary Schools
Sever, J. Lindsay
William Brooks and Company Limited Brisbane  Third Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover Library stamps on early pages, some pen marks.  Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019887  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Book of Buildings : A Traveller’s Guide
Reid, Richard
ISBN: 0907408893
Peerage Books Great Britain 1984 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover Has a protective plastic cover.  Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019890  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Byer Og Bygninger
Rasmussen, Steen Eiler.
Fremad  1949 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Written in German.  Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020170  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Around the World in 80 Treasures
Cruikshank, Dan
ISBN: 0297843990
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2005 First Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover 256pp, lavishly illus., maps. The story of civilisation through man's greatest lasting achievements. A fine copy.  Fine
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 100328  Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates  


  Australia’s National Trusts. Historic Buildings. A composite of material contained in ’Historic Places’, Historic Houses’ and ’Historic Homesteads’.
no author
ISBN: 0908198035
Reed Sydney 1984 First Thus
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hard Cover 584pp, over 500 b&w ills, and 73 colour plates.   Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 100332  Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates  


  Palazzi of Tuscany
Cresti & Rendina, Carlo & Claudio
ISBN: 3829063970
Konemann,  2000. 
  Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. First Edition. Architecture. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Architecture. ISBN: 3829063970 Inventory No: 1720. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. 
Price: $110.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 1720  Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates  



1910 Architecture Books        
Go to page:    7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21        Next 30 Books