Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Photography

  
2023 Photography Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Photography
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Photography Books
  THE STATE OF COMMON LIFE Photographs from South West Victoria
Crawley, Richard
ISBN: 0646373161
Richard Crawley Publishing Killarney 1999 First Edition
 Paper Back Viii, 80pp; Richard Crawley's inscription to half title page, foreward by Fiona Christie. Previous owners name on half title page, a very good copy. A collection of photographs taken around the Port Fairy area. ; 230 x 240mm 
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 15812  Bookseller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Postage Rates  


  Lady - Lisa Lyon
Mapplethorpe, Robert. Text by Bruce Chatwin
ISBN: 0856341452
Blond & Briggs UK 1983 
 Paperback Minor spotting and soiling to page edges; light scrattling and edgewear to cover; small owner name and number to top of half-title page. ; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11589  Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates  


  One Crowded Hour - Neil Davis, Combat Cameraman 1934-1985
Tim Bowden
ISBN: 0732224187
Imprint / Collins Publishers Australia 1989 Reprint
 Paperback 436 pages. Slight foxing to page edges. B/w photos.  Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031770  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Journey to the Land of Jesus - A Photographic Pilgrimage to the Holy Land
Sr. Alyce L. Waters and Kathleen A. Marsh
ISBN: 1561735396
Publications International, Ltd. USA 1992 
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 128 pages. Colour photos.  Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031687  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Blind Spot Photography: Issue Two
no author
Blind Spot Photography Usa 1993 
 Paperback Minor Edgewear; internally fine; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** Very Good
Price: $90.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 1413  Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates  


  Blind Spot Photography: Issue Five
no author
Blind Spot Photography Usa 1995 
 Paperback Minor Edgewear; minor spotting to contents page; else fine; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** Very Good
Price: $90.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 1414  Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates  


  The Eye of Jazz: the Jazz Photographs of Herman Leonard
Carles, Philippe: Herman Leonard
Viking UK 1989 3rd Printing
 Hardcover A superb copy. Fabulous photography: JACKET: Minor edgewear. Not price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; **International postage will attract a moderate surcharge due to the weight of this heavy book** Fine in Fine dust jacket
Price: $150.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 1415  Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates  


  All Day Every Day
Armstrong, David ; edited by Martin Jaeggi
ISBN: 390824756X
Scalo Verlag Ac Zurich 2002 First Edition
Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Hard Cover 144pp, colour photography  Near Fine
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 318109  Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates  


  Reflections on Madison County
Heffron, Mark F.
ISBN: 1857325443
Mitchell Beazley United Kingdom 1994 
oblong 8vo Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007582  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Soundings
Chawner, Allan; Kavanagh, Paul
ISBN: 0731644476
Pascoe Publishing, 1988  1988 
  Very Good/No Jacket.  Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003848  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Photographing Children
Hedgecoe, John
ISBN: 0861367693
Gallery Press United Kingdom 1980 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008120  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  chevaux De Camargue
Silvester, de Hans
ISBN: 2851082302
Paris: Chêne, 1979 Paris 1979 
oblong 8vo Pictorial (softcover) Pictorial (softcover). Very Good. oblong 8vo. inscription to previous owner, corners slightly rubbed  Very Good
Price: $50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005596  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  1 2 3
Geddes, Anne
ISBN: 0733601251
Australia: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995 Australia 1995 
oblong 8vo Hard Cover Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. oblong 8vo.  Fine
Price: $9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006625  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Eric Kroll’s Fetish Girls
Eric Kroll
ISBN: 3822889164
Germany: Taschen, 1994 Germany 1994 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. slightly buffed edges  Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002683  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  If Only They Could Talk / Animal Magic
Usher, Shaun
ISBN: 1850151180
Exley Giftbooks U.S.A. 1992 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009218  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Animal Photography
Angel, Heather
ISBN: 1855092247
The Oxford Illustrated Press United Kingdom 1991 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $23.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009570  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Photographing Waterfowl / Techniques for the Advanced Amateur and Professional
Breen, Kit Howard
ISBN: 0888332904
Western Producer Prairie Books Canada 1989 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009785  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Stock Photo Forms
Heron, Michael
ISBN: 0960711880
Allworth Pr U.S.A 1991 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009786  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Vanbar Photographic Supplies / 1996 Product Guide
no author
Vanbar Photography Australia 1996 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009823  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  How to Build Your Own Photographic Equipment
Lewis, Dan
ISBN: 0929667166
Images Press U.S.A 1992 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009824  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Full Color Photographic Tour of Greater Los Angeles / Greater Los Angeles / Dynamic Empire of the West
no author
Mitrock Publishers U.S.A  
4to Trade Paperback Written in Eglish, Deutsch, Espanol, Francais   Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009975  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Indiana Landscapes
no author
ISBN: 0253207509
Indiana University Press U.S.A 1992 
4to Trade Paperback   As New
Price: $19.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 012344  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Cats of Sydney
Burrows, Paul
ISBN: 009183631x
Random House Australia Pty Limited Australia 1997 
4to Hard Cover The lives and personalities of the cats which inhabit one of the world's greatest harbour cities are superbly portrayed in this exquisite book. Has a protective plastic covering.   Very Good
Price: $69.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 016814  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Rothmans National Press Photo Awards / First Decade
no author
ISBN: 0730101800
Lilyfield Publishers Pty Limited Australia 1987 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017213  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Lord Howe / World Heritage Island
Jarratt, Phil
ISBN: 0646110063
Richard Bennett and William Shead Australia 1992 
Folio Hard Cover Has a protective plastic covering.   Very Good
Price: $40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017688  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Pisces Guide to Shooting Underwater Video / A Complete Guide to the Latest Techniques and Equipment
Rosenberg, Steve; Ratterree, John
ISBN: 1559920416
Gulf Publishing Company U.S.A 1991 
4to Trade Paperback Cover is slightly yellowed, has sticker mark on top right corner. Corners are slightly dog-eared. Very slight foxing and yellowing of page edges of inside pages.   Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017735  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Complete Digital Video Guide / A Step-by-step Handbook for Making Great Home Movies Using Your Digital Camcorder
Brandon, Bob
ISBN: 0762106565
Reader's Digest Association Incorporated U.S.A 2005 
4to Hard Cover Reduced from $45.00. Has a protective plastic covering.   New
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017884  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Year in Kuusama:Diary of a Finnish Bird Photographer
Hautala, Hannu
ISBN: 9513535304
Weilin+Goos Finland 1985 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Covered in protective plastic  Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019274  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Max Dupain’s Australian Landscapes
Dupain, Max
ISBN: 0670824801
Viking Ringwood, Victoria, Australia 1988 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth (Black and Orange) Covered in protective plastic.  Very Good
Price: $125.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019339  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  An Invitation, Griffith
no author
ISBN: 0646434357
Nardo Collection, The Griffith, NSW, Australia 2005 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth (Black) Covered in protective plastic. Excellent Condition  Very Good
Price: $49.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 019520  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  



2023 Photography Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books