|
Browse Books on
Photography
| |
A Hundred Years Of Photography 1839-1939
Lucia Moholy
Pelican / Penguin Books England 1939 Paperback 182 pages. Pelican Special No. S35. With 35 photographs. Previous owners stamp on half title page. Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 010752 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australienation: Portrait of a Bi-Cultural Country
Ogden, John
ISBN: 0646378392 Cyclops Press New South Wales 1999 First Edition 230mm x 260mm Soft Cover with French Flaps Minimal wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. Signed by John Ogden to half-title page. 103pp Near Fine
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006993 Bookseller: LectiOZ
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nudes Index 1
Feierabend (ed.), Peter
ISBN: 3829005024 Konemann, 2000. First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. First Edition. Photography. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography. ISBN: 3829005024 Inventory No: 1742. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. As New
Price: $98.00 (AUD) Book Number: 1742 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Memories: In Black and White
Baker, Sarah -- Editor
ISBN: 1740454618 Murdoch Books Pty Limited Millers Point, NSW, Australia 2004 First Edition Square Quarto Laminated Illustrated Boards 2.3 kg; 312 pages, indexed. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs taken from the newsreels of Cinesound and Movietone from 1931 to 1975. The images capture the various moods of those years, joy and pleasure juxtaposed with sorrow and despair. Photographic illustrated end pages, photographic illustrated hardcover binding matching the dust jacket. With original intact silver coloured place market ribbon. Australia -- Photography Very Good
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0225795 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Camera Maintenance & Repair
Tomosy, Thomas
ISBN: 0936262095 Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Amherst Media 1992 Soft cover Ex lib .Comprehensive fully illustrated guide Very Good
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14682 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
learn photography
haines g
ISBN: 1850516375 treasure press Hardcover good hardcover no d/j.owners name inside cover. an all colour guide packed with information for the beginner
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: t0641 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Shadow people
Saunders L
ISBN: 0702216151 uni of queensland press Hardcover Near fine hardcover no D/J. Owners anme inside cover
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: t0661 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Most Beautiful Women
Lichfield, The Earl of
ISBN: 0241105552 Elm Tree Books, London, 3rd imp, 1981, 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Like Dustwrapper. Now protected in loose plastic. Not price clipped. 156pp.
Price: $16.20 (AUD) Book Number: s7719 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Handbook of Amateur Photography
Wakefield G.L (ed)
The Fountain press London seventh imp 1954 1954 1st Edition Hardcover Very good, set of 4 hardback books, each about 390 pages.
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: s7734 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
life,love and music
Killey Andrew and Kevin
ISBN: 0958819009 1st Edition Soft cover good 12" x8" white stapled bo9ok, rarely listed, photographs in black and white.black and blue scuff marks to cover.
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: s7752 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A time in Eden
Dean Roy
Rho delta press Los Angeles 1969 1969 1st Edition Hardcover Very good./fair.Dust jacket has irregular tear along top about an inch deep, at back and half an inch at front.Male nudes
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: s1433 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
In search of Adam
Dean Roy
ISBN: 0685658066 Rho delta press Los Angeles 1975 1975 1st Edition Hardcover good./fair.Dust jacket has irregular tear along topMale erotica
Price: $200.00 (AUD) Book Number: s1434 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Photographer
Sauvageot Claude
Ziff Davis publishing NY 1980 1980 1st Edition Hardcover Good. no dustjacket
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: s2707 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Divers and Cameras
Strykowski Joe
Dacor Corporation Hardcover Good Hardcover no D/J. A complete text for students and instructors
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: t0375 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Underwater Photography
Deas W & Rice R
Eue Smith 1977 1977 1st Edition Hardcover V/Good Hardcover like D/J. A guide to underwater photography
Price: $17.00 (AUD) Book Number: t0369 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Flights of discovery
Gerster Georg
Angus and Robertson Soft cover good softcover folio size,The earth as photographed from above
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: s6022 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Eastern Eye, Western Light
Yean Leng Lim
ISBN: 1875707077 Southbank Pacific Pty Ltd 1995 Hard Cover Weight 1240 grams. Very Good
Price: $64.80 (AUD) Book Number: r/cs 791 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
European Photography 81
Edward Booth-Clibborn (ed)
ISBN: 0810908557 Harry N. Abrams Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1981 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good
Price: $21.60 (AUD) Book Number: r/cs 1184 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
James Dean
Beaulah Roth
Taschen 1987 First Large Soft Cover Written in English French and German, 16 pp. 100 pages of b/w photography form close friend Sanford Roth, including the behind the scens shots at the set of Giant. Inside also, is an artcle form 1993 out of the Herald Sun, on one of many James Dean imitators, included just out of any interest you may have. Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: RJ/R315 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The 35mm Handbook
Michael Freeman
New Burlington Books London 1988 Reprint 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Near Fine
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000219 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
France from the Air
P. Gascar, A. Percival, R. Chevallier, F. Cali
Thames and Hudson London 1972 1st Ed. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Fine
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: ao68 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1613 Photography Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|