|
Browse Books on
Sport - General
| |
The Complete Book Of Mountain Biking
Richards Brant
ISBN: 0002187809 Collins Willow London 1997 First Edition Hard Cover 159 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout, the only exception is a small repair at bottom of jacket. This provides an indispensable guide for the mountain bike enthusiast and first time rider alike. With advice on selecting the ideal bike, riding techniques, emergency repairs and essential maintenance, this book is packed with practical information Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD) Book Number: 027928 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The World Ski Atlas
Heller Mark
ISBN: 0894790277 A And W Publishers Inc New York 1978 First Edition Hard Cover 256 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition throughout. For the true enthusiast, what is the ultimate thrill of skiing? Is it Vail in the United States, Zermatt in Switzerland or the Snowy Mountains in Australia? this is a geographical reference book in which hundreds of centres are categorized and examined, with maps, trail guides and photographs.300 major and popular resorts are described analytically. Fine
Price: $20.54 (AUD) Book Number: 027879 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Barclays World Of Cricket: The Game From A To Z
Swanton E.W.
ISBN: 0002163497 Collins Publishers London 1980 Reprint Hard Cover 662 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This is indeed 'The game from A to Z; a unique repository of fascinating information about cricket the world over and an indispensable source of reference. Very Good
Price: $16.29 (AUD) Book Number: 027875 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
How to Win with Greyhounds.
BURNELL, Roy
ISBN: 909950342 Jack Pollard Australia 1973 First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover 176pp, illustrated. Complete guide to greyhounds. Backstrip of wrapper faded. Wrapper neatly protected Near Fine
Price: $21.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005291 Bookseller: Bookmark Australia
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Fly Fishing
Windsor Stephen
ISBN: 1853480789 New Burlington, London 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Ex library with usual markings.qto 127 pp inc index. Pages clean, bright, unmarked and tightly bound. dj loose covered in clear non-adhesive plastic. Many coloured illustrations. Fine
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: s15211 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sailing Master computer simulation manual
Shelef D S (Gary)
Starboard Publishing, USA fourth printing 1994 Soft cover Manual for Sailing Master. Trade paperback 93 pp inc idnex. Incaludes 3 1/2 inch floppy containing Sailing Master for Macintosh. Manual applies to both Mac and PC versions. Mac OS 6.0.x or 7.x. No guarantee of disk condition given. Book is as described. Very Good
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14148 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Orser: A Skater’s Life
Milton, Steve; Orser, Brian
ISBN: 1550131265 Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Key Porter Books 1988 Hardcover ex lib Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: S14136 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Evonne
Goolagong Evonne, Collins Bud, Edwards Victor
ISBN: 0246108894 Hart Davis 1975 Hardcover ex lib Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14139 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The World of Guns
Akehurst, Richard
ISBN: 0600392368 United Kingdom: Hamlyn 1972 Hardcover Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14187 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Antique Guns and Gun Collecting
Wilkinson, Frederick
ISBN: 0600339289 United Kingdom: Hamlyn 1974 Hardcover dj chipped and rubbed at corners and edges Good
Price: $24.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14192 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Te Unsmiling Giants - The Sixth All Blacks Tour
Reyburn Wallace
Stanley Paul, London 1968 1st Edition Hardcover Ex library with usual markings. spine slanted. dj price clipped, remnants of adhesive tape on foldbacks. now loose covered in clear non-adhesive plastic. 1967 tour of Britain. Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: s15164 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
On Tour With Bradman
Flanagan Andy, drawings by Arthur Mailey
Sydney 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo in original green boards, no dj. Pages tightly bound. edges soiled. owner's name on ffep. spine bumped and rubbed top and bottom. Publisher unspecified, printed by Halstead Press, Sydney. 181 pp. Frontispiece is that famous photo of Bradman with his hands in his pockets walking with the King at Balmoral Castle. Good
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: s15234 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The ABC of Cricket
Brayshaw, Ian
ISBN: 0642530408 Sydney, NSW, Australia: ABC Books 1985 Soft cover Foolscap envelope size about 9"x4" Good
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: s15040 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A book of five rings
Musashi miyamoto
Fontana 1985 Soft cover good trade paperback, thin. The classic bestselling samurai guide to strategy, at home and at work Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: s8140 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Fisherman’s Companion
Vaughan, Harold
ISBN: 1863020063 Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia: New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited 1996 Hardcover Reading copy only. Child's scribble throughout Poor
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: t0976 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Armchair Sailor
Fisher, Bob
ISBN: 1853104264 Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Voyageur Pr 1997 1st Edition Hardcover 170 pp inc index. Spine slightly slanted. dj price clipped. A collection of sailing yarns Fine
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14790 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
How to Win with Greyhounds
Burnell, Roy B.
ISBN: 0909950342 Pollard Publishing, Australia 1973 1st Edition Hardcover Ex library with usual markings. 176 pp. illustrated. dj loose covered with clear non-adhesive plastic. illustrated. Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: s15260 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Climbing in Britain
Barford J.E.Q
Penguin 1946 Soft cover good paperback. Well illustrated equipment, terrain Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD) Book Number: s9211 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The interdominions
Bisman Ron and Strong Tayler
MOA publications 1975 Hardcover Good hardback in like dustjacket Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: s8021 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Successful Sailing
d’alpuget Lou
Thomas Nelson 1974 Hardcover ex lib. All aspects of learning to sail, well illustrated Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: s14606 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Two against the ice
Millelsen
Travel book club Hardcover good hardcover ffep removed.A greenland expedition Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: s8646 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
BY GOD’S DECREE
KAPIL DEV WITH VINAY VERMA
Harper and Rowe 1985 1st Edition Soft cover ex lib Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: S14660 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Enjoying Racquet Sports
Diagram Group
ISBN: 0448221926 Paddington Press 1978 Soft cover Good trade paperback. illustrated. 160 pp. Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: s8347 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Brigadier
Hislop John
ISBN: 0352398140 Star, UK, 1976 first thus 1976 1st Edition Soft cover Good mass market paper back with b/w photos. Marking penb mark on front cover.
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: s7050 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
6083 Sport - General Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|