|
Browse Books on
Cooking
| |
100 Coffee Dishes
LOCKE, Susan
ISBN: 070641957x H/C For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Very Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: A7699 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 DELICIOUS BISCUITS AND SLICES
Sinclair Ellen - Food Editor
ISBN: 085558761x The Australian Women's Weekly 1982 New Dual Measurement Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustratred Hard Cover This is the new dual measurement edition and includes many of the old favourites such as Melting Moments, Monte Carlos, Jam Drops, Florentines and many more. Very Good condition Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006387 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 DELICIOUS BISCUITS AND SLICES
Sinclair Ellen - Food Editor
ISBN: 085558761X Golden Press 1982 Reprint 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Boards Very Good condition. Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006506 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 Favourite Tandoori Recipes
Church Pat
Piatkus 1995 1st edition 132pp VERY GOOD hardcover red cloth boards dj unclipped and in v good condition diagrams maps and colour plates pages clean
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3946 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 Great Dishes Made Easy
Davenport, Philippa
London: Marshall Cavendish, 1982 Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 4to. ISBN:0856858382. 100 of the world's classic recipes - all superbly illustrated: Vichyssoise, lobster bisque, beek stroganoff, and many more. Previous owner's inscriptions on front end page - else VG. 206 pp.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 14730 Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 Great Stir-Fries
Fairfax, Kay
ISBN: 0297822136 Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 1997 First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 64 pp., illustrated endpapers, and dustwrapper. The recipes are mostly illustrated in colour, and the instrucyions read well. list of necessary ingredients and tools. Cooking Good
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 001003 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 Hot & Spicy Sauces
GRIFFITHS, Sally
ISBN: 0297834681 H/C For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Good
Price: $13.30 (AUD) Book Number: A9161 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 Most Honourable Chinese Recipes; Chinese Regional Cooking, the Classic Recipes of Canton, Shanghai, Peking, Yang Chow, Szechuan
Mei, Yu Wen & Adams, Charlotte
ISBN: 0-517-14000-4 Avenel Books New York 1970 Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Red Papered Boards XIV, 140 pgs. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4 ", indexed, geographical locations of honorable recipes, five illustrations by the author, double page charcoal, illustrated dust jacket. Slight fading of the edges of the boards, small crease in front fold over flap, traces of foxing to the edges of the text block. Digital image available upon request. " 100 Most Honorable Chinese Recipes presents the greatest classical recipes of China, many of them for the first time in English. All five major "schools" of Chinese cooking are represented - Shanghai, Peking, Yang Chow, Szechuan, and Canton. Yu Lin Chaun, one of Old China's most renowned restaurateurs, has selected these recipes, all of which were translated by his daughter, Yu Wen Mei, and carefully tested by Charlotte Adams to ensure ease of preparation by American homemakers." what I like about this book is that MSG is not listed in the ingredients, "we are agreed that the food is truly fine, there is no reason what ever to add monosodium glutamate to it, and you will note that it is required in none of these recipes." -- page 7 line 5 Digital image available upon request. No date of publication am assumiong 1970s because of ISBN cooking -- Chinese Good
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0211218 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
100 Years in the Good Earth: A Centenary History of the Development of th
Not Stated,
Not Stated, 1949. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Food & Drink. Australiana Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink, Australiana. Inventory No: 7354.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 7354 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
1991 Wilton Yearbook Cake Decorating
Wilton
Wilton 1991 4to. Softcover. Illustrated throughout with examples. Lots of cakes with only brief instructions. This is a book for the professional.
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 40260 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
200 YEARS OF AUSTRALIAN COOKING
Hayes, Babette
Thomas Nelson (Australia) Ltd. Melbourne 1977 Reprint Hardback Oblong Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Colour and black & white illustrations. 155 pages
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: ID100727 Bookseller: Beulah Park Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
200 Years of Australian Cooking. The Captain Cook Book.
HAYES, Babette
Thomas Nelson and Sons Australia 1970 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Cookery in Australia since Captain Cook's arrival. 155pp, illustrated. Edgewear to (now neatly protected) wrapper Very Good
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005029 Bookseller: Bookmark Australia
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
201 Fat-Burning Recipes
Graham, Cathi
ISBN: 1-895292-34-4 Centax Books & Distribution 1991 8vo Paperback Good
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 010817 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Breads Biscuits and Rolls
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000791 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Healthful Dairy Dishes
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000751 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Superb Pies and Pastries
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000752 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Ways of Serving Potatoes
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000746 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Ways to Make Candy
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000745 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Ways to Prepare Meat
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000747 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
250 Ways to Serve Eggs
Culinary Arts Institute
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1972 Magazine. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000753 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4967 Cooking Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|