|
Browse Books on
Sport - Golf
| |
The Rosanna Golf Club
W Trewarne
ISBN: 0959488200 Rosanna Golf Club Cleveland 1980 Limited Ed 125 of 1100 Hard Cover Very Good
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: eric04/12cs1835 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
History of Golf
Michael Williams
ISBN: 0861785533 Cathay Books London 1988 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good
Price: $8.65 (AUD) Book Number: r/cs 3244 Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Who’s Who of Golf.
Allis, Peter.
ISBN: 0727018698 Rigby. Adelaide. 1983 First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Near Fine
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 007601 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Greg Norman : The Biography
St. John, Lauren
ISBN: 1852252618 Partridge UK 1998 8vo Hard Cover Very Good
Price: $29.00 (AUD) Book Number: 016499 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Groove Your Golf - Technique, Training, Tips, Diet, Decathlon Table - Flip Book
Guldahl, Ralph
Cine 1939 12mo oblong, siffened red cloth boards with d/w rear board has a cracked end page, and bend in the middle, however the copy is straight and solid and unmarked. 221pp. Very good+ Text on half page next to spine. Over 300 photographs on the edge of every page, when you flick/flip this book the photo's create a moving picture. Includes camera tips to make your own flip book. Scarce.
Price: $450.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44706 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Miller’s Golf Memorabilia
Fabian-Baddiel, Sara
ISBN: 1857323505 Antique Collectors Club Ltd October 1994 8vo hardcover 160pp very good. Covers a vast range of golf collectables including equipment, ephemera, ceramics, trophies and golf art, with prices guides, tips and hints on how to identify copies and fakes.
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44683 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Piccadilly World of Golf 1973-74
no author
Wayland Publishers London 1973 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth dj is protected with mylar wrap. a very clean and bright copy Fine
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003665 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Piccadilly World of Golf 1974-75
no author
Wayland Publishers London 1974 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth light bumping to top edge of dj, otherwise a fine, clean copy Near Fine
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003666 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Piccadilly World of Golf 1974-75
no author
Wayland Publishers London 1974 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth light bumping to top edge of dj, otherwise a fine, clean copy Fine
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003667 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Piccadilly World of Golf 1975-76
no author
Wayland Publishers London 75 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth light rubbing to top edge of dj, otherwise a fine, clean copy Fine
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003668 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Piccadilly World of Golf 1972
no author
Wayland Publishers London 1972 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth light rubbing to top edge of dj, some fading to spine, otherwise a fine, clean copy Fine
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003669 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Australian Golfer’s Handbook
Muir Maclaren
Muir Maclaren Pty Ltd Australia 1967 Fourth Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth dj is complete. light rubbing to top edge and hinges, otherwise very clean. book is neat and tight. Near Fine
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003673 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Davie
Donald McDougall
St. Martins Press New York 1977 First American Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth dj has light rubbing to edges. dj is complete. book has library stamp on title page and fep. book also has prev owner name and date on fep. otherwise a very neat and clean copy. Ex-Library Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003675 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
My Game and Yours
Arnold Palmer
Hodder & Stoughton Great Britain 1965 First British Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth sticker removal mark on hinge of fep. dj is priceclipped. some rubbing to top edge of dj. internally the book is neat and tight. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003676 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The World of Professional Golf 1994
Mark H McCormack
IMG U. S. A. 1994 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth crease to inside jacket flap. sticker removal mark on top of fep. dj has light rubbing to surface and edges. internally fine - very clean and tight. Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003681 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Complete book of Australian Golf
Terry Smith
Jack Pollard Sydney 1975 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth some light bumping to corners. jacket is complete and in protective mylar wrap. book is neat and tight. a very clean copy Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003689 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
How to Think and Swing Like a Golf Champion
Dick Mayer
Macdonald London 1958 First British Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth DJ has rubbing and wear to edges. chipping and tearing to corners. some chipping to top edge of dj back. 2cm section missing from top edge. dj is complete and otherwise in good condition. the book has a small tape removal mark on fep and inside cover, otherwise neat and tight Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003692 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Here’s How in Golf: Short Cuts to Lower Scores An Illustrated Guide for Beginners and Experts
Morie Morrison
Thorsons London 1950 First British Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth book has foxing to end pages. otherwise clean and neat. DJ has some chipping and rubbing to edges, light bumping to corners. 1x2cm section missing from bottom of back hinge. similar torn section top of back jacket. also some tearing from bottom of dj front. Jacket is still in presentable condition. still bright and fairly neat. Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 003693 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
296 Sport - Golf Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|