|
Browse Books on
Australian - Politics
| |
Rosa: A Biography of Rosa Townsend
Hackner, Beryl
ISBN: 1875560386 Nedlands, WA; University of Western Australia Press, 1999 225pp, b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61711 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Labor and the Constitution
Whitlam, E.G.
Melbourne; Victorian Fabian Society, 1965 63pp stapled paperback in very good condition, wraps a little worn
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 61937 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Life on The Waterfront
Bull, Tas
ISBN: 0732267927 Sydney; HarperCollins, 1998 268pp + ads, b/w photos paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 62835 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Catholic Action and Politics
Truman, Tom
Melbourne; Georgian House, 1960 revised and enlarged edition 283pp paperback in good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63425 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Daniel Mannix: A Biography
Santamaria, B.A.
ISBN: 052284247X Melbourne University Press, 1984 1st ed 282pp b/w plates hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 63573 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Memoir
Santamaria B.A.
ISBN: 0195540522 Oxford University Press, 1997 reprint 328pp b/w photos paperback in very good condition, wraps a little worn on edges
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64001 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Women at Work
Curthoys, Ann; Eade, Susan and Spearritt, Peter (eds)
ISBN: 0909944016 Canberra; Australian Society for the Study of Labour History, 1975 161pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64266 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Latham Diaries
Latham, Mark
ISBN: 0522852157 Melbourne University Press, 2005 reprint 429pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64487 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Employment Revolution
Macken, James Joseph
ISBN: 1862870993 Sydney; Federation Press, 1992 138pp paperback in very good condition, pages tanned on edges
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64507 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Laurie Short: A Political Life
Short, Susanna
ISBN: 1863731881 Sydney; Allen & Unwin, 1992 299pp, b/w photos, SIGNED BY SUSANNA AND LAURIE SHORT AND BOB HAWKE paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64732 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Politics of Catholics
Brennan, Niall
ISBN: 855720441 Melbourne; Hill Publishing, 1972 140x215mm 116pp paperback in very good condition, pages tanned
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64772 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Mates: Five Champions of the Labor Right
Cumming, Fia
ISBN: 1863730214 Sydney; Allen & Unwin, 1991 344pp, talks with Laurie Brereton, Bob Carr, Paul Keating, Leo McLeay and Graham Richardson hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 64878 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1112 Australian - Politics Books
Go to page:
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|