|
Browse Books on
Australian - Politics
| |
The Labour Party Crisis
Sharkey, L. L.
Sydney, Current Book Distributors n.d. (mid 1950s) 24pp, the then General Secretary of the Communist Party of Australia on the Industrial Groups and the DLP paperback pamphlet, the staples have rusted and stained the pages a little
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52327 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Communists and the Trade Unions
McPhillips, Jack
ISBN: 0908077734 New Age Publishers / Socialist Party of Australia 1981 88pp stapled paperback pamphlet in good condition, a few small faint stains on first page
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52330 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Inflation - The Silent Robber
Amalgamated Metal Workers’ Union
Sydney, Amalgamated Metal Workers' Union 1974 54pp stapled paperback pamphlet, a little worn and foxed
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52356 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australia Up-Rooted
Amalgamated Metal Workers’ Union
Sydney, Amalgamated Metal Workers' Union n.d. c1976 19pp, b/w illusts by Bruce Petty stapled paperback pamphlet, a little worn and foxed
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52357 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Win the Peace
Pollit, Harry
Sydney, Australian Communist Party 1945 96pp worn paperback, wraps a little soiled, pages tanned, a few small tears
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52417 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Against All Odds: A Working Class Victory
Lynch, Mark
no publishing details (Australian Bank Employees Union late 1980s?) 77pp b/w illusts, "the story of a dispute where two Westpac employees were dismissed and their case pursued by their Union, the ABEU" stapled paperback in good condition, wraps a little soiled
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52694 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The CIA’s Australian Connection
Freney, Denis
ISBN: 0959645802 Sydney, published by the author 1977 101pp, b/w illusts stapled paperback in good condition, a little worn, owner's stamp on first page
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52745 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Morning After
Grassby, Al
ISBN: 0908517017 Canberra, Judicator Publications 1979 142pp, b/w illusts paperback in good condition, AUTHOR'S SIGNATURE PASTED IN
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52757 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Son: Inside Mark Latham
McGregor, Craig with McGregor, Adrian
ISBN: 186403288X Melbourne, Pluto Press 2004 198pp colour and b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: $27.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53007 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Labor: Directions for the Eighties
North, J. and Weller, P. (eds)
ISBN: 0855730129 Sydney, Ian Novak Publishing, 1980 250pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53086 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Uranium: A Fair Trial
no author
Canberra, Australian Labor Party, n.d. (late 1970s?) b/w illusts 106pp, "both sides of the uranium debate as presented in the ALP discussion kit" paperback
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53657 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Politics of the Accord
Ewer, Hampson, Lloyd, Rainford, Rix and Smith
ISBN: 0949138797 Sydney, Pluto Press 1991 190pp paperback in good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53738 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bede Nairn and Labor History
no author
ISBN: 0949138584 Sydney, Pluto Press / NSW Branch of the Australian Labor Party 1991 81pp, Labor History Essays Volume Three paperback in very good condition
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 53759 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Labor Essays 1980
Evans, Gareth and Reeves, John (eds)
ISBN: 0909081522 Sydney, Drummond Publishing, 1980 192pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54272 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Alternatives to Arbitration
Blandy, Richard and Niland, John (ed)
ISBN: 0868618578 Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 1986 468pp paperback in very good condition
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54552 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Radical Brisbane: An Unruly History
Evans, Raymond and Ferrier, Carole
ISBN: 0958079455 Melbourne; The Vulgar Press, 2004 b/w illusts, 329pp + index paperback in very good condition
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 54944 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1112 Australian - Politics Books
Go to page:
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|