|
Browse Books on
Australian - Politics
| |
The Movement
Ormonde, Paul
ISBN: 170019683 Nelson, 1972 145x225mm 198pp hardcover in good condition, a little canted, dw worn torn and rubbed
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 48902 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Unions in Crisis
Cameron, Clyde
ISBN: 0855721286 Melbourne, Hill of Content, 1982 145x225mm 375pp hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper faded, worn and torn on corners
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 49013 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Trade Unionism in Documents
Hagan, Jim
ISBN: 0582711460 Melbourne, Longman Cheshire, 1986 289pp paperback in good condition, a little worn, owner's name on first page
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50010 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hawke: An Emotional Life
Anson, Stan
ISBN: 0869141961 McPhee Gribble, 1991 186pp b/w photos paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50720 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Katharine Susannah Prichard: Straight Left
Throssell, Ric
ISBN: 0909331723 Sydney, Wild & Woolley 1982 273pp, articles and addresses on politics, literature, and women's affairs from 1910 to 1968 by a foundation member of the Communist Party of Australia introduced by her son paperback in very good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 50917 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Labor Essays 1998: New Visions for Government
Jungwirth, Gary (ed)
ISBN: 1864030488 Sydney, Pluto Press / Australian Fabian Society 1998 194pp, includes essays by Kim Beasley, Gareth Evans, Mark Latham and others paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51090 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Marx and Beyond
Long, Malcolm et al
ISBN: 0642975124 Sydney, ABC 1973 117pp paperback in good condition, a little worn, owner's name on first page
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51261 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Case for Labor
Hughes, W.M.
ISBN: 0424060701 Sydney 1970 Sydney University Press facsimile 144pp plus appendix paperback in very good condition
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51371 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
To Broken Hill and Back
McNally, Ward
ISBN: 0869320033 Melbourne, Widescope International Publishers 1975 100pp b/w photos by Ron Bentley hardcover and dw in good condition, eps lightly foxed
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51718 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Seeing Red - The Communist Party Dissolution Act and Referendum 1951: Lessons for Constitutional Reform
Atkin, Elsa and Evans, Brett (eds)
ISBN: 0947329137 Sydney, Evatt Foundation 1992 206pp, The Inaugural Herbert Vere Evatt Memorial Address and papers from the Evatt Foundation conference held at NSW Parliament House and the Law School of the University of Sydney, April 1991. Contributors include Laurie Aarons, Jim Cairns,Justice Elizabeth Evatt, Arthur Gietzelt, Barry Jones and Justice Michael Kirby paperback in very good condition
Price: $38.00 (AUD) Book Number: 51892 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Industrial Democracy in Australia
Pritchard, Robert L. (ed)
ISBN: 086903038 CCH Australia 1979 reprint 248pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 52305 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
1112 Australian - Politics Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|