|
Browse Books on
Hollywood
| |
Past Imperfect
Chase I.
Robert Hale, London 1944 Hardcover hb. v/good.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10533 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bogart
Eyles, Allen
Macmillan, London 1975 1st Edition Hardcover hb, 128 pp., col. & b/w photos, black cloth. V/good clean copy with owner's name on contents page.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11041 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
I Owe Russia $1200
Hope, Bob
Robert Hale, London. 1963 Hardcover Hardback NO Dustwrapper 22x14cm 191pages. Book in very good condition, red covers, tight binding, clean pages.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11616 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
You can get there from here
MacLaine, Shirley
The Bodley Head. London.UK 1975 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 22x14cm 249pages. very good.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12172 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Dance While You Can
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, New York. 1991 1st Edition Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 23.5x15.5cm 303pages, b/w illust., cream cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12173 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Faye Dunaway
Hunter Allan
W.H.Allen London 1986 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. V/good.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11679 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lauren Bacall By Myself
Bacall, Lauren
Jonathan Cape, London 1978 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper,24x16cm 377pages. good, Dustwrapper worn.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10152 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Richard Burton- Very close up
Cottrell, John and Fergus Cashin
Prentice Hall, New Jersey, USA 1972 Hardcover Hardback WITH Dustwrapper 23x15.5cm 385pages. Book in good condition, tight binding, clean pages, grey covers with black lettering, dustwrapper is worn with open tears, dustwrapper in gloss plasta protective cover.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10699 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Burt Reynolds
Resnick, Sylvia Safran
W.H.Allen, London 1983 Soft cover pb, 29 x 21 cm., 222 pp., b/w photos. Very good condition.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12848 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Jack Nicholson Face to Face
Crane, Robert David and Christopher Fryer
M.Evans, New York 1975 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 28 x 21 cm., 192 pp., b/w photos, brown cloth. Very good condition in slightly worn d/wrapper.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10716 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
John Huston, Maker of Magic
Kaminsky, Stuart
Angus & Robertson, London 1978 1st Edition Hardcover hb, 23 x 15 cm., b/w photos, index, brown cloth. Very good condition but NO d/jacket.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11809 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Everybody’s Man
Robbins, Jhan
Putnam 1985 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. ex-lib, very good.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12877 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Everybody’s Man
Robbins, Jhan
Putnam 1985 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw. ex-lib, very good.
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12878 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Dustin Hoffman
Bergan Ronald
Virgin Books LOndon 1991 Hardcover hb/dw 24x16cm 278pp. fine.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10264 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Why Me?
Davis, Sammy
Michael Joseph 1989 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10798 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Woody Allen on Location
de Navacelle, Thierry
Sidgwick & Jackson, London 1987 1st Edition Soft cover softcover, 23 x 15 cm., 464 pp., b/w illust. Very good condition.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10815 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hollywood Anecdotes
Boller, Paul F. Jr., and Ronald L. Davis
Macmillan, London 1988 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 24 x 16 cm., 493 pp., index, blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10327 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Jane Fonda
Guiles Fred Lawrence
Michael Joseph London 1981 Hardcover hb/dw 24x16cm 278pp. good- dw worn top edge.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11383 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
It Don’t Seem a Day Too Much
Kingston Claude
ISBN: 085179291x Rigby Limited Adelaide 1971 First Edition Hard Cover 208 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This book is a fascinating account of the world of 'only yesterday' and as well as his stories about theatrical celebrities he tells many humorous illuminating,or exciting anecdotes of his own life-including that of the murder which was committed literally befoe his eyes. As New
Price: $12.75 (AUD) Book Number: 016687 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Marilyn
Steinem, Gloria
ISBN: 0575039450 Gollancz 1987 4to hardcover 182p b/w & colour illus. very good / good d/w.
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 40367 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Show Biz: from Vaude to Video
Green Abel; Laurie Joe
Henry Holt & Co New York 1951 First Edition Hard Cover 613 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This is the definitive book on show business,from the turn of the century to today's TV. Very Good
Price: $12.75 (AUD) Book Number: 016341 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
548 Hollywood Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|