Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Hollywood

  
548 Hollywood Books
(showing 211 to 240)


Search within Books on Hollywood
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Hollywood Books
  Shelley 11- The Middle of my Century
Winters, Shelly
Simon & Schuster, USA  1989 1st Edition
 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 24x16cm 494pages. very good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13719  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Wired- The Short Life and fast times of John Belushi
Woodward, Bob
Faber & Faber. London.  1985 
  Softback 23.5x15cm 461pages. very good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13739  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Past Imperfect
Chase I.
Robert Hale, London  1944 
 Hardcover hb. v/good.  
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10533  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Bogart
Eyles, Allen
Macmillan, London  1975 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb, 128 pp., col. & b/w photos, black cloth. V/good clean copy with owner's name on contents page.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11041  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  I Owe Russia $1200
Hope, Bob
Robert Hale, London.  1963 
 Hardcover Hardback NO Dustwrapper 22x14cm 191pages. Book in very good condition, red covers, tight binding, clean pages.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11616  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  You can get there from here
MacLaine, Shirley
The Bodley Head. London.UK  1975 
 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 22x14cm 249pages. very good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12172  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Dance While You Can
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, New York.  1991 1st Edition
 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 23.5x15.5cm 303pages, b/w illust., cream cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12173  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Faye Dunaway
Hunter Allan
W.H.Allen London  1986 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. V/good.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11679  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Fondas - a Hollywood Dynasty
Collier, Peter
Putnam  1991 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10656  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  The Fondas - a Hollywood Dynasty
Collier, Peter
Putnam  1991 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10657  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Lauren Bacall By Myself
Bacall, Lauren
Jonathan Cape, London  1978 
 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper,24x16cm 377pages. good, Dustwrapper worn.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10152  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Richard Burton- Very close up
Cottrell, John and Fergus Cashin
Prentice Hall, New Jersey, USA  1972 
 Hardcover Hardback WITH Dustwrapper 23x15.5cm 385pages. Book in good condition, tight binding, clean pages, grey covers with black lettering, dustwrapper is worn with open tears, dustwrapper in gloss plasta protective cover.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10699  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Burt Reynolds
Resnick, Sylvia Safran
W.H.Allen, London  1983 
 Soft cover pb, 29 x 21 cm., 222 pp., b/w photos. Very good condition.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12848  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Jack Nicholson Face to Face
Crane, Robert David and Christopher Fryer
M.Evans, New York  1975 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, 28 x 21 cm., 192 pp., b/w photos, brown cloth. Very good condition in slightly worn d/wrapper.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10716  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  John Huston, Maker of Magic
Kaminsky, Stuart
Angus & Robertson, London  1978 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb, 23 x 15 cm., b/w photos, index, brown cloth. Very good condition but NO d/jacket.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11809  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Everybody’s Man
Robbins, Jhan
Putnam  1985 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. ex-lib, very good.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12877  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Everybody’s Man
Robbins, Jhan
Putnam  1985 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. ex-lib, very good.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12878  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Chaplin His Life and Art
Robinson David
Grafton Australia  1985 
 Soft cover sb. fine.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12889  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Dustin Hoffman
Bergan Ronald
Virgin Books LOndon  1991 
 Hardcover hb/dw 24x16cm 278pp. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10264  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Why Me?
Davis, Sammy
Michael Joseph  1989 
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10798  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Woody Allen on Location
de Navacelle, Thierry
Sidgwick & Jackson, London  1987 1st Edition
 Soft cover softcover, 23 x 15 cm., 464 pp., b/w illust. Very good condition.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10815  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Hollywood Anecdotes
Boller, Paul F. Jr., and Ronald L. Davis
Macmillan, London  1988 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw, 24 x 16 cm., 493 pp., index, blue cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10327  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Jane Fonda
Guiles Fred Lawrence
Michael Joseph London  1981 
 Hardcover hb/dw 24x16cm 278pp. good- dw worn top edge.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11383  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Blessings in Disguise
Guiness, Alec
Hamish Hamilton  1985 
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11385  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  King Solomon’s Mines
Haggard H Rider
Ward Lock & Co  1950 
 Hardcover hb. good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11409  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Dear Alec - Guiness at 75
Harwood, Ronald (ed)
Hodder & Stoughton  1989 1st Edition
 Hardcover hb/dw. fine.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 11487  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  Thise who Died to Young
Sinclair Marianne
Penguin London  1979 
  lsb. good.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13128  Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates  


  It Don’t Seem a Day Too Much
Kingston Claude
ISBN: 085179291x
Rigby Limited Adelaide 1971 First Edition
 Hard Cover 208 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This book is a fascinating account of the world of 'only yesterday' and as well as his stories about theatrical celebrities he tells many humorous illuminating,or exciting anecdotes of his own life-including that of the murder which was committed literally befoe his eyes.  As New
Price: $12.75 (AUD)
Book Number: 016687  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Marilyn
Steinem, Gloria
ISBN: 0575039450
Gollancz 1987   
  4to hardcover 182p b/w & colour illus. very good / good d/w. 
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40367  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  Show Biz: from Vaude to Video
Green Abel; Laurie Joe
Henry Holt & Co New York 1951 First Edition
 Hard Cover 613 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This is the definitive book on show business,from the turn of the century to today's TV.  Very Good
Price: $12.75 (AUD)
Book Number: 016341  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  



548 Hollywood Books        
Go to page:    4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18        Next 30 Books