Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Hollywood

  
548 Hollywood Books
(showing 301 to 330)


Search within Books on Hollywood
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Hollywood Books
  A Sleep Of Prisoners A Play
Fry Christopher
Oxford Univ Pr London 1959 Reprint
 Hard Cover 51 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $10.62 (AUD)
Book Number: 011664  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Tiny Alice: A Play
Albee Edward
Jonathan Cape London 1965 First Edition
 Hard Cover 190 pages. ex-library. Jacket is in Good condition. Book is in Very good condition.  Very Good
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 011611  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Filmed Books and Plays: A List of Books and Plays from Which Films Have Been Made, 1928-86
Enser, A. G. S.
ISBN: 0566035642
Gower Pub Co Aldershot 1989 Reprint
 Hard Cover 770 pages. ex-library. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.   Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 011051  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Without Makeup: Liv Ullmann, a Photo-Biography
Outerbridge, David E
ISBN: 0688034441
William Morrow & Co New York 1979 First Edition
 Hard Cover 160 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.  Very Good
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 010996  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  el pinto: antonio fabres
salvador moreno
universidad nacional autonoma de mexico mexico 1981 First Edition
 Hard Cover 226 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Book is written in Spanish.  Fine
Price: $133.87 (AUD)
Book Number: 010877  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Star Trek Annual 1977
no author
ISBN: 0723503613
World Distrubutors Manchester 1976 First Edition
 Pictorial Cover 77 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Very good condition throughout.  Very Good
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 010788  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Nostradamus
Boeser, Knut; Brownjohn, John
ISBN: 0517149109
Wings Books New York 1996 Reprint
 Hard Cover 248 pages. Book and Jacket are both in As new condition throughout.  As New
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 010802  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Masterpieces: A decade of Masterpiece theatre
Alistair Cooke
ISBN: 0370304764
The Bodley Head London 1982 First Edition
 Hard Cover 236 pages. Jacket is in Good condition with the only exception of that there are a couple of age marks on the inside, but still very presentable and complete. Book is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $13.46 (AUD)
Book Number: 010731  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Puppets and Puppetry
Fraser, Peter
ISBN: 0812828305
Stein and Day New York 1982 First Edition
 Hard Cover 168 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.  Very Good
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 010756  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Que Viva Mexico
Eisenstein, S. M
ISBN: 01854782826
Vision Press London 1972 Reprint
 Hard Cover 93 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $15.58 (AUD)
Book Number: 010595  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Buchanan Dying
Updike, John
ISBN: 0233965645
Andre Deutsch London 1974 First Edition
 Hard Cover 262 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.  Very Good
Price: $24.79 (AUD)
Book Number: 010405  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  An Actor’s Handbook
Alastair Cording
ISBN: 074750959
Bloomsbury London 1991 First Edition
 Soft Cover 403 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.  Very Good
Price: $20.54 (AUD)
Book Number: 010347  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  The Film Explainer
Hofman, Gert
ISBN: 0436202328
Martin Secker London 1995 Reprint
 Paper Back 246 pages. Book is in As new condition throughout.  As New
Price: $20.54 (AUD)
Book Number: 010309  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Stan: The Life of Stan Laurel.
Guiles, Fred Lawrence.
Stein and Day, N.Y., 1980. First Edition.   
  8vo. Hardcover. 240pp., b/w photos. Good, light edgewear. / good dw with worn top of spine. 
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 5059  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  The Wayfaring Stranger’s Notebook
Ives, Burl
Bobbs Merrill 1962 First edition   
  8vo. hardcover. 319pp. b/w illus. very good. / good+, chipped d/w. 
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 38670  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  BBC Childrens Annual
Eason, Ursula
Burke London 1960 First Edition
 Hard Cover 125 pages. Jacket is in Fair, but presentable condition. Book is in Good condition.  Good
Price: $8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 008952  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  fun in acapulca: A hal wallis production starring elvis presley
alan weiss
Paramount Pictures   
 Pictorial Cover Pictorial soft cover. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Very good condition throughout. A special paramount souvenir programme very scarce, a collectors item. The programme includes many black and white and colour photographs and stills from the movie   Very Good
Price: $226.66 (AUD)
Book Number: 008859  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  The Flintstones: The Official Movie Book
Jody Duncan
   
 Pictorial Cover 95 pages. Pictorial soft cover. Book is in Very good condition throughout.  Very Good
Price: $12.04 (AUD)
Book Number: 008857  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Disneyland Annual 1976
no author
Ipc Magazines London 1976 First Edition
 Pictorial Cover 66 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 008847  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Disneyland: the First Quarter Century
Walt Disney
walt disney productions  1979 First Edition
 Pictorial Cover 122 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 008710  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Star Trek Annual 1986
no author
ISBN: 0723567654
World International Publishing USA 1986 Reprint
 Pictorial Cover 61 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 008712  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  The Morecambe and Wise Special
Morecambe, Eric; Wise, Ernie
ISBN: 0297773062
  1977 First Edition
 Pictorial Cover Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Fine condition throughout.  Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD)
Book Number: 008720  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Sons Of Mathew.
Dunn, Maxwell
Angus & Robertson Sydney 1949.   
  8vo. green cloth hardcover. 210pp. b/w illus. very good. / no d/w. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 38444  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  Sean Connery
McCabe, Bob
ISBN: 1862054193
Pavilion Books 2000   
  Square 4to hardcover 167pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good / very good d/w. In a career spanning five decades, and crowned by his recent knighthood, Sir Sean Connery has not only achieved global super stardom, but redefined the screen image of the male. He has come to embody an ideal of masculinity and virility. More than just an actor, he is also a sex symbol, golf fanatic, and father figure. 
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 38472  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  My Father Laurence Olivier
Olivier, Tarquin
ISBN: 0747206112
Headline 1992   
  8vo hardcover 271pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w. 
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 38484  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  George Lucas: A Biography
Baxter, John
ISBN: 0002570092
London HarperCollins Entertainment 1999   
  8vo hardcover 450pp index, b/w illus. very good, foxing to edges / very good d/w. 
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 38349  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  THEATRE CLASSIQUE FRANCAIS
CORNEILLE - MOLIERE - RACINE
librairie a hatier Assas 1947 First Edition
 Hard Cover 793 pages. Book is in Good condition throughout. Volume XVII  Good
Price: $60.21 (AUD)
Book Number: 008446  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Persons of the Drama. Theater Criticism and Comment
Stanley Kauffmann
ISBN: 0060122787
Harper Collins New York 1976 First Edition
 Hard Cover New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1976. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good.  Fine
Price: $17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 000237  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  G-string Jesters
Norman Carter
Currawong Publishing Sydney 1966 First Edition
 Hard Cover Currawong Publishing Co Sydney 1966. ex lib, minmal markings. First edition. Hard cover. Good/Fair to good. A good straight copy.  Good
Price: $14.87 (AUD)
Book Number: 000242  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  Postwar German Theatre - an Anthology of Plays
Michael Benedikt and George e Wellwarth
Macmillan London 1968 First Edition
 Hard Cover Macmillan, 1968. Hard Cover. First edition. London. Hardcover. Fine/Good. Some creasing to jacket, but still very presentable.  Fine
Price: $21.25 (AUD)
Book Number: 000243  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  



548 Hollywood Books        
Go to page:    7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19        Next 30 Books