|
Browse Books on
Hollywood
| |
The Get Smart Handbook
Green, Joey
ISBN: 0020327951 Collier Books New York 1993 First Edition 190mm x 230mm Soft Cover Light wear to covers and minor specks to top edge of page block. Internally clean and spine not creased. 253pp Good to Very Good
Price: $50.00 (AUD) Book Number: 002289 Bookseller: LectiOZ
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hughes - The Private Diaries, Memos and Letters
Hack, Richard
ISBN: 189322435X New Millennium Press,2001 8vo. hardcover. 444pp. index, b/w illus. Very good, half-title page clipped, Aviator movie poster tapped to rear endpaper, two tape marks on fep.
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44726 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
My Nine Lives
Cilento, Diane
ISBN: 0670029378 Melbourne, Viking 2006 8vo. hardcover. 522pp. index, colour & b/w illus. Near Fine. / Near Fine d/w.
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44727 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Gregory Peck: A Charmed Life
Haney, Lynn
ISBN: 1861055064 Robson Books 2003 8vo. hardcover. 475pp. index, b/w illus. Very good+, owner's inscription on fep. / Near Fine d/w.
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44728 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Brando. Songs My Mother Taught Me.
Brando, Marlon with Robert Lindsey
Century/Random House, Sydney 1994 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 24 x 15 cm., x, 468 pp., b/w illust., pict. e/papers, black cloth. Fine copy in fine d/jacket.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10379 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
This ’n That
Davis, Bette with Michael Herskowitz
G.P. Putnam's Sons. New York 1987 1st Edition Hardcover hb/dw, 207 pp., b/w illust., maroon cloth/ cream papered boards. Very good condition in slightly chipped d/jacket.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10791 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Niven’s Hollywood
Hutchinson, Tom
MacMillan, London. 1984 Hardcover Hardback with dustwrapper 26.5x22cm. Book in very good condition, Inscription front endpaper.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11692 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Dance while you can
Maclaine Shirley
Bantam Books, New York. 1991 Hardcover hardback with dustwrapper 23.5x15.5cm 303pages. v.good, Dustwrapper well worn in gloss plasta cover.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12171 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Laurence Olivier- A Biography
Spoto, Donald
Harper Collins, London. UK 1991 Hardcover Hardback with dustwrapper 24x16cm 387pages. very good.
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 13206 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Oliver
Holden, Anthony
Sphere Books. London. 1989 softback. very good.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 11598 Bookseller: Facts and Fiction
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The German Stage In The Nineteenth Century.
Carlson Marvin
The Scarecrow Press Inc Metuchen 1972 First Edition Hard Cover 277 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The thirty years war at the beginning of the seventeenth century brought Germany to the brink of destruction politically, economically, and culturally, and was the major reason for this country's relatively late developmentof a significant theatrical tradition.During the eighteenth century the german stage developed its first significant theatre artists-actors, play-wrights, and critics-and the foundations of a major theatrical tradition. Fine
Price: $77.04 (AUD) Book Number: 026750 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Heaven And Earth: The Making Of An Epic Motion Picture.
Stone Oliver
ISBN: 0646152599 Tower Books French's Forest 1993 First Edition Pictorial Soft Cover 153 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The making of this movie will serve as a lasting record of this very powerful movie and reflects not only the compelling life of Le Ly Hayslip but also the dramatic beauty of the pre-war Vietnamese countryside. Fine
Price: $15.41 (AUD) Book Number: 026711 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Buffy: The Vampire Slayer: The Script Book, Season Three, Volume 1.
no author
ISBN: 0689860161 Simon And Schuster New York 2003 First Edition Pictorial Soft Cover 348 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Reeling from her battle with Angel and the emotional repercussions of having to kill her true love, Buffy Summers flees to a big city where she attempts to get by anonymously. Very Good
Price: $18.65 (AUD) Book Number: 026609 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Minghella On Minghella
Anthony Minghella and Timothy Bricknell (Editor)
ISBN: 0571207111 Faber & Faber London 2005 First Edition 150mm x 235mm Soft Cover Covers have light wear and some label remains to rear. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 178pp Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006838 Bookseller: LectiOZ
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Star Shots: Fifty Years of Pictures and Stories by One of Hollywood’s Greatest Photographers
Engstead John
ISBN: 0862870364 Columbus Books London 1978 First Edition Pictorial Soft Cover 250 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. You are holding one of the most attractive and interesting books on Hollywood ever published.This combination of photographs and stories about the legendary stars is a movie fan's dream come true. Fine
Price: $18.65 (AUD) Book Number: 026507 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Russell Crowe: The Unauthorized Biography
Dickerson, James
ISBN: 082567283X Schirmer Trade Books May 1, 2003 8vo softcover 197pp very good. Illustrated with photo's. Crowe has attracted controversy with his high-profile love affairs and his all-around eccentricity. This biography traces his career from rock ‘n’ roller to Hollywood star.
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 44629 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hollywood Musicals
Sennett, Ted
ISBN: 0810910756 H. N. Abrams, 1981 Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Price: $28.00 (AUD) Book Number: 001212 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
ISBN: 0553089307 New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Good+
Price: $24.50 (AUD) Book Number: 003771 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Natasha: The Biography of Natalie Wood
Finstad, Suzanne
ISBN: 0099431858 London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd, 2002 Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. first lot of pictures pages are loose Good+
Price: $15.50 (AUD) Book Number: 003777 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Star Wars Assult at Selonia.
ALLEN, Roger MacBride.
Bantam Spectra. U.S.A. 1995 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Very Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 005563 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
James Bond Diary 1986
no author
ISBN: 0895052369 Argus Communications Harlow 1986 First Edition Paperback Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Un-used diary for 1986 with pictures from various films. As New
Price: $12.16 (AUD) Book Number: 026221 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Rhinoceros: The Chairs: The Lesson.
Ionesco Eugene
ISBN: 0141184299 Penquin Group London 2000 Reprint Paperback 217 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. These three great plays by one of the founding fathers of the theatre of the absurb are alive and kicking with tragedy and humour, bleakness and farce. Fine
Price: $9.73 (AUD) Book Number: 026052 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Orpheus Descending
Williams Tennessee
Secker and Warburg London 1958 Reprint Hard Cover 95 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good
Price: $14.60 (AUD) Book Number: 026075 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Methuen Book Of Theatrical Short Stories
Morley Sheridan
ISBN: 0413670805 Methuen London 1992 First Edition Hard Cover 307 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. in this volume Sheridan Morley has drawn together some of the finest short stories which tell of life in the theatre. As New
Price: $14.60 (AUD) Book Number: 025630 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sublime Marlene
De Navacelle Thierry
ISBN: 0283990422 Sidgwick And Jackson London 1984 Reprint Hard Cover 158 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. In this handsome biography Thierry traces the the career of the mysterious Marlene, he draws on a fund of anecdotes from those who knew her well and provides us with an insight into her family, her husband, her lovers and her life both on and off screen. Fine
Price: $18.65 (AUD) Book Number: 025821 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Moulin Rouge
Bilbrough Miro
Allen and Unwin Unknown Unknown Hard Cover 182 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. A fully illustrated book of the film of Moulin Rouge starring Nicole Kidman. Fine
Price: $23.52 (AUD) Book Number: 025787 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Playhour
no author
Fleetway Publications London 1961 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover 95 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine
Price: $13.79 (AUD) Book Number: 025733 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
616 Hollywood Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|