|
Browse Books on
Hollywood
| |
25th Hour
Benioff, David
ISBN: 0-340-83063-8 Coronet Books London. 2003 First Paperback Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Good
Price: $7.18 (AUD) Book Number: 013725 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
42ND Street
Playbill
Playbill Australia 1989 Australian Premier Edition. Crease down front wrap otherwise fine condition.
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 5472 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
50 super stars
Kobal, John
ISBN: 0600335658 London ; New York Hamlyn 1974 Large Folio spiral bound 4to softcover 160pp colour & b/w illus. very good.
Price: $45.00 (AUD) Book Number: 36248 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
50 years of movie posters,
Kobal, John
ISBN: 0600335534 London Hamlyn 1973 Large Folio spiral bound 4to softcover 176pp colour & b/w illus. very good.
Price: $55.00 (AUD) Book Number: 36249 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Bold Stroke for a Wife
Centlivre Susanna
ISBN: 071315442x Edward & Shaw London 1969 First Edition Hard Cover 172 pages. ex-library. First U.K Edition. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The regents restoration drama series provides soundly edited texts of the more significant of those plays first produced between 1660-1737. Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD) Book Number: 016920 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Day in the Life of Hollywood
various
San Francisco: Collins, Folio. hardcover. 224pp. colour photos, one fold-out. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 7037 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Life In A Wooden O: Memoirs Of The Theatre
Payne Ben Iden
ISBN: 0300020643 Yale University Press London 1977 First Edition Hard Cover 204 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. it is a most unusual theatrical memoir, Payne finishing the book in his ninety first year.There is almost nothing in it of Payne's triumphs or the honors and praise he received. Many illustration. Very Good
Price: $16.29 (AUD) Book Number: 021625 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Phoenix Too Frequent: A Comedy
Fry Christopher
Oxford University Press London 1953 Reprint Hard Cover 43 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout, the only exception is a small mark to back cover. Fine
Price: $9.21 (AUD) Book Number: 023323 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Play Of St. George
Masefield, John
William Heineman Ltd U.k 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Book is in Good condition. Good
Price: $14.17 (AUD) Book Number: 006099 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Sleep Of Prisoners A Play
Fry Christopher
Oxford Univ Pr London 1959 Reprint Hard Cover 51 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine
Price: $10.62 (AUD) Book Number: 011664 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A sleep of prisoners: A play
Fry Christoper
Oxford Univ Pr London 1951 Second Edition Hard Cover 51 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good
Price: $20.54 (AUD) Book Number: 016223 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Star Is Torn
Archer, Robyn and Simmonds, Diana
1979 Virago, near fine wraps, illustrated with photos. Index
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2679 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Team Comic Story Book
no author
Cliveden Press Manchester 1983 First Edition Pictorial Cover Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Fine condition throuhgout. Fine
Price: $16.29 (AUD) Book Number: 006564 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A-Z of Movie Directors
Ronald Bergan
ISBN: 0195544277 Oxford U.P. New York 1983 1st American Ed 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Some wear of dust jacket o/w VG. Near Fine
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 004857dr Bookseller: Net Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
All I Need To Know I Learned From Xena : Warrior Princess
Sherman, Josepha
ISBN: 0671023896 New York Pocket 1998 8vo softcover 126pp b/w illus. very good. In a time of ancient gods,nnwarlords and kings,nna Land in turmoilnncried out for a hero. She was XENA, a mighty princess forged in the heat of battle. Xena: Warrior Princess. Gabrielle: Bard of Poteidaia. Theirs was a life of adventure. A life of romance. A life of great deeds and great battles against the forces of evil. A life of good and bad gods, of deep and lasting friendships. In their travels, Gabrielle, Xena's bosom companion, learned much from the princess. When to keep your sword sharp and your wit sharper. When the size of Your staff does make a difference. In return, Gabrielle taught Xena the secrets of warmth, kindness, and joy.nnNow, in her own recently discovered words, the Bard of Poteidaia talks of what she got from Xena and what Xena gave her, lessons about life that will ease the path for those of us battling on through the modern world.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 37311 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
All Those Tomorrows
Zetterling, Mai
ISBN: 0224018418 Jonathan Cape, 1985 8vo hardcover 230pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 30164 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
An Actor’s Handbook
Alastair Cording
ISBN: 074750959 Bloomsbury London 1991 First Edition Soft Cover 403 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good
Price: $20.54 (AUD) Book Number: 010347 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Angels & Ministers: Four Plays of Victorian Shade & Character
Housman, Laurence
Johnathan Cape London 1922 Illustrated Edition Hard Cover Book is in Fair condition. Spine has been split at top, some shelf wear and some light age staining. Book however is intact and complete. Still very presentable. Fair
Price: $16.29 (AUD) Book Number: 006032 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Anger And After
Taylor John Russell
ISBN: 416278205 Methuen And Co Ltd London 1971 Reprint Hard Cover 391 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A guide to the New British Drama. Good
Price: $8.50 (AUD) Book Number: 021574 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australia’s Entertainers
Veitch Margot (compiled by)
ISBN: 0867774312 Child & Associates Sydney 1990 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Laminated Pictorial Boards 141pp. Lovely condition book. First published in 1984 as The Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Australian Showbiz. Career background information about Australian showbiz people. Biographies of most of the major stars. List of Awards at front of book. E.g. Academy Awards, Australian Film Institute Awards etc. Great history of Australian Entertainment Industy. Fine
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 000979 Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Ballet lovers’ dictionary
Crosland Margaret
Arco Publications London 1962 First Edition Hard Cover 181 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The aim of the dictionary is to provide a background for newcomers to the ballet, those who have begun to watch it in the theatre, in the cinema, or on the television screen, and want to find out more about it. The book has been arranged in dictionary form for quick and easy reference and I have tried to make the entries concise without using too many abbreviations. Very Good
Price: $12.04 (AUD) Book Number: 027113 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
548 Hollywood Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|