|
Browse Books on
Fiction - Western
| |
|
4-Wheeled Target - Larry & Stretch
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: 0725520795 Horwitz Grahame Sydney (1988) Edition Not Stated Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink marks. Western #308. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023206 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Killer Rode in
Cleveland, Randy
Priory Books London 1971 Edition Not Stated Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, crease, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Mustang Western. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021595 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Killer’s Bargain
Owen Dean
Starbooks, Australia Soft cover Gooed mass market paperback. pages yellowed
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: s2459 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Larry & Streak Western: The 4 O’Clock Fracas
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: noisbn Horwitz Sydney 1971 First Edition Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall Paperback Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. Good - Very Good
Price: $25.94 (AUD) Book Number: 0210954 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Larry & Streak Western: Two for the Gallows
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: noisbn Bantam Australia 1969 First Edition Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall Paperback Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding, some spinal lean. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. inventory. Good
Price: $25.94 (AUD) Book Number: 0210955 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Partnership with Death
Adams, Clifton
Collins Western London 1967 1st UK Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Western. Expanded condition report/scan on request. Near Fine, Page Browning
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 010617 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Texas Cow Boy or, Fifteen Years on the Hurricane Deck of a Spanish Pony.
Siringo, Chas. A.
ISBN: 0809435683 Time Life Alexandria, Virginia 1982 Facsimile Edition Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall Leather 650 g; Brown Leather boards with gilt titles and gilt edges to all pages ( red mark on top edge ). A book in the 'Classics Of The Old West Series'. pp. 316, [4](colophon & blanks); coloured frontispiece & coloured title-page (additional), portrait; Title continued"or, Fifteen Years on the Hurricane Deck of a Spanish Pony. :- Taken from real life. By Chas. A. Siringo, an old stove up "Cow Puncher," who has spent nearly twenty years on the great western cattle ranges. Blank "ex Libris" tipped onto second page. Yellow ribbon place marker. Western Very Good
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0206317 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Texas Cow Boy or, Fifteen Years on the Hurricane Deck of a Spanish Pony.
Siringo, Chas. A.
ISBN: 0809435683 Time Life Alexandria, Virginia 1982 Facsimile Edition Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall Leather 650 g; Brown Leather boards with gilt titles and gilt edges to all pages ( red mark on top edge ). A book in the 'Classics Of The Old West Series'. pp. 316, [4](colophon & blanks); coloured frontispiece & coloured title-page (additional), portrait; Title continued"or, Fifteen Years on the Hurricane Deck of a Spanish Pony. :- Taken from real life. By Chas. A. Siringo, an old stove up "Cow Puncher," who has spent nearly twenty years on the great western cattle ranges. "ex Libris" tipped onto second page. Yellow ribbon place marker. Western Very Good
Price: $23.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0223022 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Town Called Yellowdog
Edson, J. T.
ISBN: 0709116748 Robert Hale London 1971 Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hardcover 225 g; 160 pages, with colour illustrated dust jacket. The rear free end page has had library pockets et cetera removed roughly, and has writing on it, otherwise apart from three numbers written on the half title page, the book is free of any indication that it was a library book. The dust jacket is slightly rubbed either side of the spine and at the tips of the fold overs. A digital image can be provided to help assess condition. Western ex Library
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0226081 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Action at Alemeda
Gaulden Ray
Starbooks, Australia Soft cover Gooed mass market paperback. pages yellowed
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: s2454 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Alias Butch Cassidy
Henry Will
Herbert Jenkins London 1969 1969 1st Edition Hardcover good ex library hardback in like dustjacket. Biography of Butch Cassidy
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: s5081 Bookseller: Tony Henderson
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Alias Ed Dacey - Larry & Stretch
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: 0725521457 Horwitz Grahame Sydney (1989) Edition Not Stated Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink marks. Western #318. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023211 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Anything for Billy
McMurtry, Larry
ISBN: 0006177816 Fontana/ Collins Australia 1990 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing & light rubbing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 116821 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
APACHE ( Mangus Colorado ) Great Indian Warrior of the Savage Southwest
Comfort, Will Levington
Corgi Books London 1960 First Thus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover PB, pictorial card covers, 202pp. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, some faint writing to top rear cover, inside has age browning to pages, else square and tight. The true-life story of the great Apache warrior. 170g when packed. Good+
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: GHE0014227 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
APPOINTMENT ON THE YELLOWSTONE
Lomax, Bliss
Western Book Club London 1961 First Thus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hard Cover HB, red boards in pictorial DJ, VG-/G+. 192pp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing, creasing , tears to edges and corners, loss to lower front cover, now protected. Book has moderate rubbing to edges & slight bumps to corners, inside has age tanning/foxing to page edges, pink stain to lower edge, probably from a corner of the board being damp, a slight lean to spine, else square, tight and unmarked. Classic western set in Montana. 300g when packed. Very Good-
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: GHE0010843 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Arfive
Guthrie, A. B. Jr
ISBN: 0413448908 Eyre Methuen London 1972 First British Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover 500 g.; VIII, 280 pages, last two pages blank, the top and front edges of the text block lightly foxed, and there is an ownership inscription and offset tanning on the front end page, the photographic illustrated dust jacket has a 0.5 inch tear on the top right of the front panel, and a 1.0 inch tear on the top right of the rear panel, with associated creasing. This book completes of the sequence of four novels which span the American West and its development from wilderness to settlement, from about 1832 the outbreak of World War I. Western Good
Price: $16.50 (AUD) Book Number: 0216886 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
ARIZONA GUN LAW
Edson, J. T.
ISBN: 0440222168 Dell Publishing USA 1997 Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 194pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, a minor forward lean to spine, inside has age tanning to page edges, book xch stamps front & rear, remainder mark to lower edge, else square & tight. Good+
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: GHE0021531 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
ARIZONA RANGE WAR
Edson, J. T.
ISBN: 0440222176 Dell Publishing USA 1996 First Thus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 197pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, a minor forward lean to spine, inside has age tanning to page edges, book xch stamps front & rear, else square & tight. Good+
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: GHE0021530 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Attack at Fort Lookout
Reeder, Colonel Red
Duell Sloan and Pearce New York 1959 Second Printing Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Orange Cloth 184 pp., includes bibliography. Illustrated dustwrapper - not price clipped. Top edge spotty, other edges clean, Both endpapers, foldover flaps and vers of the dustwrapper are foxed, Bottom inside edge of the cloth from the boards is slightly damaged, dustwrapper is rubbed. Novel -- Juvenile Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0204174 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Back with a Vengeance
Lockwood, Glenn
ISBN: 0709068492 Robert Hale London 2001 1st Edition Illustrated Boards VG++, Mild shelfwear & indentations/NO DUST JACKET. A Black Horse Western. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 022198 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Backtracking Little Red - Larry & Stretch
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: 072552152X Horwitz Grahame Sydney (1989) Edition Not Stated Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink marks. Western #323. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023207 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Bad Times Coming
Martin, Gil
ISBN: 0450028011 New English Library (NEL) London 1976 First NEL Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Western. Cover illustration by W F Phillipps. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 017996 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Badman’s Climax - White Squaw #19
Hunter, E J
Zebra New York 1989 1st US Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Western. Expanded condition report/scan on request. VG+, Wear, Crease, Ink Mark
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 009451 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Banished from Bodie - Larry & Stretch
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: 0725522038 Horwitz Grahame Sydney (1990) Edition Not Stated Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, crease, spine lean, ink mark. Western #348. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023204 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Bar Double Cross; Western Monthly Series - No 2
Ross McGuire
Shakespeare Head Sydney, NSW, Australia Stapled Binding / Paperback 142 pages. Darkening to page edges. Paper cover worn at edges with two closed tears. Very slight rubbing to side edge, most pages, does not affect text. Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 025590 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
BAR-20 ( Introducing "Hopalong Cassidy", the most famous Cattleman of them All )
Mulford, Clarence E.
Hodder & Stoughton London 1950 Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hard Cover A 'Hodder Yellow Jacket' 2nd printing in this form, HB, red blind-stamped boards in yellow pictorial DJ, G+/G, 192pp. Price-clipped DJ has general rubbing, scuffing & creasing. Fading to spine & small tears to spine ends & corners. Book has general rubbing to covers, inside has tanning/foxing to prelims & page edges, else square, clean, tight & unmarked. The first in the famous Bar-20 series. 250g when packed. Good+
Price: $21.00 (AUD) Book Number: GHE0020034 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Battle at Three Cross
Macdonald, William Colt
Four Square London 1963 First Four Square Edition Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, crease, label removal abrasion, browning. Western. Four Square #919. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023137 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Beeby’s Big Night - Larry & Stretch
Grover, Marshall
ISBN: 0725521473 Horwitz Grahame Sydney (1989) Edition Not Stated Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink mark. Western #320. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023208 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
642 Fiction - Western Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|