|
Browse Books on
Espionage
| |
The Sword and the Shield
Chistopher Andrew
Basic Books 1999 Hardcover no D/j 700 pages good condition
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2272 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Gentlemen Spies
Kurt Singer
WH Allen 1952 ist edition Hard cover No D/j224 pagesCover worn and stained title on spine fading some spotting some browning
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2273 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Secret Service Chief
UE Baughman
Heinemann Hardcover with Dustjacket 260 pages b and w plates
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2274 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Pentkovsky Papers
Oleg Pentkovsky
Wheatsheaf books 1988 Paperback 349 pages The incredible Pentkovsky papers which opened the eyes of the west to Soviet machinations Sadly Colonel Pentkovsky was arrested by the Soviets and given a terrible death
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2275 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
None Dare Call it Treason
John Stormer
Liberty Bell Press 1974 Paperback 236 pages browning throughout
Price: $4.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2276 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Fatal Lover
Julie Wheelright
Collins and Brown 1992 As new with hardcover and dustjacket 186 pages
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2277 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Game of Moles
Desmond Bristow
Little Brown and Company 1993 ist Ed Hardback with dustjacket In Very good condition 292 pages
Price: $40.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2278 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
George Blake Double Agent
E Cookridge
Hodder 1970 Paperback Wear to cover and browning pages 221 pages
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2279 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Spycatcher
Peter Wright
William Heinemann 1988 Paperback 382 pages Browning on page edges some B & W plates
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2280 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Spycatcher
Peter Wright
William Heinmann 1987 392 pages Hard cover D/j B and W plates
Price: $175.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2281 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
From the Shadows
Robert Gates
Touchstone 1996 604 pages Trade Paperback Very Good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2286 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Smear
Stephen Dorril and Robin Ramsay
Grafton 1992 390 pages Paperback in good condition
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2334 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
SOE
MRD Foot
Mandarin 1984 393 paperback picture of paratrooper gliding into a pine forest in front of a full moon good condition numerous b & w photos very slight foxing front pages
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2573 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
My Silent War
Kim Philby
A Panther Book 1969 189pp Paperback with b & w photo of the back of Philbys head on front cover Slightly yellowed pages good condition Introduction by Graham Greene
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2574 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Intelligence Game
James Rusbridger
The Bodley Head London 1989 1st edition Maroon cloth boards details in gold lettering on spine dustjacket has Need to Know stamped under title dj slightly creased along top dj unclipped pages clean and bright one black texta spot on page edges (at bottom) 278 pages in Very Good condition
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 2760 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Guns Lies and Spies
Chris Cowley
Hamish Hamilton 1992273pp Trade paper back no D/j Black and yellow cover in good condition
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3022 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Only One Year
Svetlana Alliluyeva
Harper and Row1969444pp Dj with a few tears over black hardcover with gold spine text Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3023 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Riddle Of The Sands
Erskine Childers
Dent and Co1970 ist ed336pp Hard cover within illustrated dustjacket Beautifuly decorative hardcover with anchor and compass card motifs in blue over fawnGood conditionIllustrated by CharlesMozley
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3043 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Most Secret War
R V Jones
Hamish Hamilton 1978 1st edition Good hardcover blue cloth boards faded at edges on spine details in gold on spine dustjacket unclipped dj has title in red on front and b & w photo of Jones on back numerous b & w photos throughout book some small spots on outside edge of pages pages clean 555 pages
Price: $39.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3233 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
They Called Her Mrs Quisling
Adrian Hope
Georgian House 1943291pp Printed during WW11 the cover is dappled grey card and the paper austerity (print from an earlier use appears on the edge of one page showing this was offcut papernothing was wasted) nevertheless apart from a water stain and browning of edges the pages are only beginning to brown Fair
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3320 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Service
General Reinhard Gehlen
Popular Library 1972 GOOD paperback cover has picture of top half of a face wearing dark sunglasses cover worn and faded on spine pages browned mid-section of b & w photos 386 pages
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 3657 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Warning To The Western World
Solzhenitsyn Alexander
The Bodley Head and The British Broadcasting Corporation London Interview with Michael Charlton on BBC Televisons Panorama The Bodley Head Ltd and The British Broadcasting Corporation London Second Impression 1976 44pp 8vo Very good Small paperback with photograph on back cover For the many people who were moved and impressed by Alexander Solzhenitsyns message both interview and talk appear in print He spoke of his early admiration for the West and his fears of its weakness in the face of growing Russian strength The two programmes provoked a widespread public reaction that varied from heartfelt agreement to angry protest
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 20003 Bookseller: Spencer and Murphy Booksellers
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Tomorrow Never Dies: James Bond 007
Benson, Raymond
ISBN: 0340707429 Coronet Books Great Britain 1997 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight and clean copy with a light edgewear and some creasing to covers and spine. Movie tie-in with photograph of Pierce Brosnan on front cover. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 110672 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Spencerville
DeMille, Nelson
ISBN: 0006493203 HarperCollins Great Britain 1995 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine and clean slightly yellowing pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Very Good
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 110935 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Home Run
Seymour, Gerald
ISBN: 0006177492 Fontana/ Collins Harvill Great Britain 1990 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid paperback with some creasing to spine, light general edgewear, some rubbing on covers with light smudges over prices on back cover and clean lightly yellowed pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 110937 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Ryfka
Alexander, Patrick
ISBN: 0099618109 Arrow Books Great Britain 1989 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, clean paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages near edges, a small abrasion where price sticker removed on front cover and prices on back cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: $6.50 (AUD) Book Number: 110938 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Poet Game
Abdoh, Salar
ISBN: 0571210368 Faber & Faber Great Britain 2003 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to spine and light general shelf & edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 111004 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
433 Espionage Books
Go to page:
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|