Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Espionage

  
433 Espionage Books
(showing 271 to 300)


Search within Books on Espionage
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Espionage Books
  The Nuclear Letters
Lancaster, Graham
ISBN: 0413398307
Eyre Methuen London 1979 First British Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Near Fine throughout, in dust jacket that has some edgewear. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Very Good - Fine
Price: $12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 006662  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Ride a Pale Horse
Macinnes, Helen
ISBN: 0002228718
Collins London 1984 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover No attachments and only a few markings visible, better than average for an ex-library book. Ffep has been clipped off. A plastic sleeve protects the jacket. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images. Ex-Library Good - Very Good
Price: $8.58 (AUD)
Book Number: 007181  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Tale of The Scorpion
Barnett, Harvey
ISBN: 004320208X
Allen & Unwin Sydney 1988 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very good copy in like D/J with even light edgewear. A gift inscription on front endpaper. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Very Good
Price: $12.74 (AUD)
Book Number: 007203  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Maze
Collins, Larry
ISBN: 0671665472
Simon and Schuster New York 1989 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Near Fine throughout, in dust jacket that has some edgewear. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Very Good - Fine
Price: $10.27 (AUD)
Book Number: 007275  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Penthouse Conspirators
Pincher, Chapman
ISBN: 0718107039
Michael Joseph London 1970 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Firm and sound book, in slightly above average condition, with even light edgewear and some age tan on prelims. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good - Very Good
Price: $29.25 (AUD)
Book Number: 007461  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  On Green Dolphin Street
Faulk, Sebastian
ISBN: 0091794226
Hutchinson London 2001 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 inches (230mm tall), in near very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.  Very Good
Price: $11.63 (AUD)
Book Number: 007609  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Janson Directive, The
Ludlum, Robert
ISBN: 0752845950
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) London, United Kingdom 2002 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 inches (230mm) tall, in VERY GOOD condition, lightly rubbed on edges. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.  Very Good - Fine
Price: $12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 007680  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Set-Up
Volkoff, Vladimir
ISBN: 0370305833
The Bodley Head London 1984 First British Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.  Fine
Price: $12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 007940  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Defector
Anthony, Evelyn
ISBN: 185501422X
The Sheridan Book Company UK 1993 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.15 (AUD)
Book Number: 100004  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Osterman Weekend
Ludlum, Robert
ISBN: 0586037438
Grafton Books London 1986 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.15 (AUD)
Book Number: 100008  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Apocalypse Watch
Ludlum, Robert
ISBN: 0006496296
HarperCollins London 1996 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better.Small tear on frontcover at base of spine. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.15 (AUD)
Book Number: 100009  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Girl from Addis
Allbeury, Ted
ISBN: 0583136079
Panther Books London 1985 First Paperback Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and general edgewear,very light age tan, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.15 (AUD)
Book Number: 100074  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Feet of a Snake
Chubin, Barry
ISBN: 0340376643
Coronet Books UK 1985 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid paperback with minimal creasing to the spine. Some yellowing or foxing of pages, some fading or rubbing to the covers, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.15 (AUD)
Book Number: 100081  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Assault on the Venture
Shelton, Dan
ISBN: 0964316129
Intrigue Press USA 1996 First American Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very nice, clean and tight copy, in very good condition. The jacket has a creased front flap, otherwise is in very good condition. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Very Good
Price: $10.25 (AUD)
Book Number: 100202  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  China Lake
Hyde, Anthony
ISBN: 0732907535
Pan Macmillan Australia 1992 First Australian Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very good copy in fine D/J, with some shelf wear and with very minor spotting to outer edges. Very light age tan. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 100220  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Prodigal Spy
Kanon, Joseph
ISBN: 0316846821
Little Brown and Company London 1999 First British Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight octavo sized softback. There is a slight creasing to the cover or spine, tiny corner curl, a hint of rubbing to the cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 100286  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Sands of Sakkara
Meade, Glenn
ISBN: 0340689080
Hodder and Stoughton London 1999 First British Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Very clean octavo sized softback, in a very good condition, with flat, slightly creased spine, a faint spotting to outer edge and remainder mark on bottom edge. Probably read by only one careful reader. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Very Good
Price: $11.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 100297  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Waiting Time
Seymour, Gerald
ISBN: 0593042492
Bantam Press London 1998 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, remainder mark on bottom edge, some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.  Good - Very Good
Price: $11.63 (AUD)
Book Number: 100320  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Looking Glass War
Le Carre, John
ISBN: 0330202103
Pan Books London 1966 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good
Price: $5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 100757  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  XPD
Deighton Len
ISBN: 0586054472
HarperCollins London 1994 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid, tight copy. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, a little fading to the covers, some yellowing and foxing of pages, book seller's stamp on front endpaper, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good
Price: $5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 101027  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  SS-GB
Deighton Len
ISBN: 0586050027
Triad/Panther London 1984 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with some tanning of pages, slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Very Good
Price: $6.30 (AUD)
Book Number: 101174  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Yesterday’s Spy
Deighton Len
ISBN: NOISBN
Panther Great Britain 1976 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid, tight copy with water damaged pages and back cover. There is some browning and staining of pages, covers are stained and heavily rubbed. Overall classified as READING copy only. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Fair
Price: $5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 101176  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Spy
Deighton Len
ISBN: 0586045007
Triad /Panther Great Britain 1978 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good
Price: $6.17 (AUD)
Book Number: 101177  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  An Expensive Place to Die
Deighton Len
ISBN: 0586026711
Grafton Books London 1977 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and crease on the front cover, and light rubbings to the edges.Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Overall classified a Good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good
Price: $6.17 (AUD)
Book Number: 101178  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Berlin Game
Deighton Len
ISBN: 0586058206
Panther Books London 1984 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges, previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Front cover slightly damaged after price sticker was removed. Overall classified a Good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good
Price: $5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 101179  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Berlin Game; Mexico Set; London Match
Deighton, Len
ISBN: 0586058206
Grafton Books Great Britain 1988 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback All three volumes of the series are firm and tight copies, with moderately creased spines and creasing and rubbings on the covers. Volume 2 is showing a bit more wear on the front cover that the others, but is still very good.We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good - Very Good
Price: $25.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 101180  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Looking Glass War (George Smiley Ser.)
Le Carre, John
ISBN: 0330202103
Pan Books Limited London, United Kingdom 1966 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid and firm copy. Some yellowing of pages or light foxing, light creasing to the covers and spine, or similar imperfections common to books of this age, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 101279  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Spy Who Came in from the Cold
Le Carre, John
ISBN: NOISBN
Pan Books London 1965 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback A fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning and foxing of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Fair
Price: $5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 101280  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Night Manager
Le Carre, John
ISBN: 0340597658
Coronet Books Great Britain 1994 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, a little creasing to the covers and spine. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good
Price: $6.37 (AUD)
Book Number: 101281  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Perfect Spy, A
Le Carre, John
ISBN: 0340393130
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd London, United Kingdom 1987 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid and firm copy. Some yellowing of pages or light foxing, light creasing to the covers and spine, or similar imperfections common to books of this age, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.  Good - Very Good
Price: $5.85 (AUD)
Book Number: 101282  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  



433 Espionage Books        
Go to page:    6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15        Next 30 Books