|
Browse Books on
Feminist
| |
A Feminist Dictionary
Kramarae Cheris, Treichler Paula A., Russo Ann
ISBN: 0863580157 Pandora London 1989 Soft Cover 586 pp. foxing to edges, remainder mark Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 65721 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Feminist International Politics
Jan Jindy Pettman
Allen & Unwin St Leonards 1996 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback weight 410 grams. previous owners book plate to front end paper. Very Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 012461 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Pageant of Great Womem
Hamilton, Cicely
Marian Lawson, 1948. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Women & Feminism. Signed by Edith How Martyn Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Endorsement reads "To Miss Eileen Powell with the compliments of Edith How Martyn." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Women & Feminism. Signed by Edith How Martyn. Inventory No: 12529.
Price: $195.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12529 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Suitable Job for a Woman: Inside the World of Women Private Eyes
McDermid, Val
ISBN: 0006384323 HarperCollins Great Britain 1995 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with light shelf & edgewear, probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. * Very Good - Fine
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 112470 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Taste for Pain : On Masochism and Female Sexuality
Marcus, Maria (Transl Joan Tate)
ISBN: 0285624970 Souvenir Press - Condor London 1981 1st UK Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Translated from the Danish. 267 pages, including notes & references. Expanded condition report/scan on request. Near Fine, Mild Shelfwear
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 015455 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Vindication of the Rights of Woman
Wollstonecraft, Mary
ISBN: 0141018917 Penguin Books-Great Ideas London 2004 180 x 110mm Soft Cover 132 pages. Uninscribed. It is time to effect a revolution in female manners-time to restore them to their lost dignity-and make them, as a part of the human species. More information, photographs and scans promptly available on request. As New
Price: $7.45 (AUD) Book Number: 300146 Bookseller: Sydney Harbour Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Woman of Independent Means
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
ISBN: 0330299166 Pan Macmillan London 1987 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan & foxing and previous owner's inscription on ffep. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information Good
Price: $6.17 (AUD) Book Number: 103371 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Woman Speaks: The Lectures, Seminars and Interviews of Anais Nin
Nin, Anais
ISBN: 0140184724 Penguin Books Great Britain 1992 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. * Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 115077 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Womans World: A Psychologist Discusses 12 Common Problem Areas
Narramore, Clyde M.
ISBN: NOISBN Zondervan Publishing House USA 1975 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some foxing on edges and light creasing and rubbing on covers and spine. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information Good
Price: $5.07 (AUD) Book Number: 103041 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Adams, E and Briscoe M L, Eds
Up Against the Wall Mother
ISBN: n/a Glecoe Press Beverly Hills, Calif USA 1971 First Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding n/a Good+
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 001425 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
687 Feminist Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|