Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Fiction - Romantic

  
8331 Fiction - Romantic Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Fiction - Romantic
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Fiction - Romantic Books
  (Un)arranged Marriage
Rai, Bali
ISBN: 0552547344
Corgi Books London, United Kingdom 2001 First Edition
Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to spine and light edge wear. Probably read by one careful reader.  Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 104125  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  (Un)arranged Marriage
Rai, Bali
ISBN: 0552547344
Corgi Books London, United Kingdom 2001 First Edition
Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to spine and light edge wear. Probably read by one careful reader.   Very Good
Price: $20.62 (AUD)
Book Number: 104125  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  


  ...And Ladies of the Club
Santmyer, Helen Hooven
ISBN: 0330294040
Pan Books Great Britain 1985 
Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and some age spots on covers. Heavy paperback 1433 pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.  * Good
Price: $11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 107865  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  .And Ladies of the Club
Santmyer, Helen Hooven
ISBN: 0330294040
Pan Books Great Britain 1985 
Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and some age spots on covers. Heavy paperback 1433 pages. Overall classified as good copy or better.   * Good
Price: $17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 107865  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  


  32AA: Size Doesn’t Matter
Cunnah Michelle
ISBN: 0060560126
Harper Collins New York 2003 First Edition
 Paperback 309 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Emma Taylor Wanted An Engagement Ring And A Job Promotion For Her Thirtieth Birthday. What She Got Instead Was The Boot From Her Boyfriend, The Heave Ho From His Manhatten Loft-and The Indignity Of Having To Work For The Weenie Who Stole Her Position.  As New
Price: $6.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 036059  Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates  


  79 Park Avenue
Robbins, Harold
ISBN: 0450038424
New English Library Great Britain 1979 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan &mild foxing and some creasing to spine.  Good
Price: $3.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 103391  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  79 Park Avenue
Robbins, Harold
ISBN: 0450038424
New English Library Great Britain 1979 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan &mild foxing and some creasing to spine.   Good
Price: $11.07 (AUD)
Book Number: 103391  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  


  9½ Days
Zachary, Mia
ISBN: 0733558445
Harlequin Mills & Boon Sydney 2005 First Australian Paperback Edi
 Mass Market Paperback VG+, Edgewear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 022275  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Baby for Christmas
McAllister, Anne
ISBN: 0733502458
Harlequin Mills & Boon Sydney 1995 First Australian Paperback Edi
 Mass Market Paperback VG+, Mild edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021579  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Balad of Love
Prokosch, Frederic
Secker & Warburg London 1961 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Good tight copy, which lacks the dust jacket. Spine is a bit faded. Some tanning of pages, a little foxing.  Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 001471  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  A Balad of Love
Prokosch, Frederic
Secker & Warburg London 1961 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Good tight copy, which lacks the dust jacket. Spine is a bit faded. Some tanning of pages, a little foxing.   Good
Price: $17.64 (AUD)
Book Number: 001471  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  


  A Bargain with Fire / The Marriage Truce / Lord Wrotham’s Wager
Cree, Ann Elizabeth
ISBN: 0733527450
Harlequin Mills & Boon Sydney 2001 First Australian Paperback Edi
 Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, light foxing & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Three historical romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 022400  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Beautiful Surrender
Williamson, Brenda
ISBN: 159998430X
Samhain Publishing Georgia 2007 First Samhain Print Publicatio
 Trade Paperback VG++, Mild wear & indentations. Erotic historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 023029  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Better Life.
Lord, Elizabeth.
ISBN: 0749930179
Piatkus UK 2000 Reprint
 Softcover Romance. Saga of an East End family. Neat tidy sc.. Smaller book, postage reduced.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Very Good+
Price: $9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005114  Bookseller: Blue Basket Books
Postage Rates  


  A Better Man with Horses
Harriott, Ted
ISBN: 0708836666
Futura Great Britain 1988 
Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, light edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge, some tanning of pages and light moisture exposure affecting last 50 pages (lightly wrinkled paper), but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.  Fair - Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 109477  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  A Better Man with Horses
Harriott, Ted
ISBN: 0708836666
Futura Great Britain 1988 
Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, light edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge, some tanning of pages and light moisture exposure affecting last 50 pages (lightly wrinkled paper), but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading copy or better.   Fair - Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 109477  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  


  A Biddable Girl / Emma and the Earl / The Cyprian’s Sister
Marshall, Paula
ISBN: 073352754X
Harlequin Mills & Boon Sydney 2001 First Australian Pbk Edition
 Mass Market Paperback Poor, Edgewear, tears, heavy creases, spine lean, soiling, staining, browning. Historical romance omnibus. Three stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 025522  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Bird in Hand
Browning, Dixie
ISBN: 0373052340
Silhouette Books Australia Sydney 1986 First Australian Paperback Edi
 Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, light browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 022833  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Bit of Rough Road
le Feuvre, Amy
Bouverie Colonial Library London 1908 Probable First Edition
8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Red Cloth 500 g; VIII, 404, (4) pages in original red cloth covered boards with gilt titling into the spine and black titling to the top left of the front panel. Loss of colour to the spine and right-hand side of the rear panel. There has been a neat removal of pages I/II otherwise the book shows no damage black-and-white frontispiece, and 15 other black-and-white full-page illustrations. Novel -- Religious Good -- Faded Spine
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0231608  Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Blaze of Arms
Fitzalan, Roger
ISBN: 0450003078
New English Library (NEL) London 1969 First NEL Edition
 Mass Market Paperback G+, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Historical drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021282  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Border Knight
Dymoke, Juliet
ISBN: 0727814451
Severn House London 1987 1st UK Edition
 Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Historical romance. Jacket by Roger Smith. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  VG++, Wear, Bumps, Browning
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011879  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Bottle in the Smoke
Wilson A N
ISBN: 1856190196
Sinclair Stevenson UK 1990 First Edition
 Hardcover Novel. Very neat clean tidy hc and dj.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: $10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006468  Bookseller: Blue Basket Books
Postage Rates  


  A Bouquet of Black Orchids
Carr, R.
ISBN: 0352329394
Black Lace London 1994 
*Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Expanded report on condition and/or digital images promptly supplied on request. "The exclusive Black Orchid club has provided Maggie with a new world and a new career; a sensuous, clandestine world where giving and receiving pleasure in luxurious surroundings talFes top priority. Now her loyalry to the club, and to her skilful lovers Antony and Alexander, is being tested by the presence of Tourell, a powerful man who makes big promises. He has an offer for Maggie, one which proves too attractive to resist. Captivated by his charm, will she be making the right decisions? This is the sequel to Black Ordlid."  * Good - Very Good
Price: $59.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0215416  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  A Bouquet of Black Orchids
Carr, R.
ISBN: 0352329394
Black Lace London 1994 
*Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. "The exclusive Black Orchid club has provided Maggie with a new world and a new career; a sensuous, clandestine world where giving and receiving pleasure in luxurious surroundings talFes top priority. Now her loyalry to the club, and to her skilful lovers Antony and Alexander, is being tested by the presence of Tourell, a powerful man who makes big promises. He has an offer for Maggie, one which proves too attractive to resist. Captivated by his charm, will she be making the right decisions? This is the sequel to Black Ordlid."  * Good - Very Good
Price: $65.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0215416  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  


  A Break in the Weather.
Soman, Florence Jane
ISBN: 0207149917
Jarrolds UK 1960 
 Hardcover Women's fiction. A poor New York family faces life. Neat clean tidy hc trace of wear.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006817  Bookseller: Blue Basket Books
Postage Rates  


  A Breeze Of Morning
Charles Morgan
Corgi Books 1968 London, Great Britain 1968 Reprint
 Paperback Good softcover no D/J. Rare title. A novel of frustrated love.  Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: t0519  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  A Bride for Bedivere
Ford, Hilary
Ballantine New York 1978 First Ballantine Edition
 Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: $7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020401  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Bride for the West
Edgeworth, Ann
ISBN: 0263753689
Mills & Boon - Masquerade Historical London 1986 1st Thus
 Mass Market Paperback Historical romance. M196. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  VG+, Wear, Crease, Browning
Price: $7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015022  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  A Candle in the Sun
Steen, Marguerite
Longmans London 1964 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very good copy, which only lacks the dust jacket.  Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 001045  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  A Candle in the Sun
Steen, Marguerite
Longmans London 1964 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very good copy, which only lacks the dust jacket.   Good
Price: $18.94 (AUD)
Book Number: 001045  Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates  



8331 Fiction - Romantic Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books