|
Browse Books on
Fiction - Romantic
| |
|
(Un)arranged Marriage
Rai, Bali
ISBN: 0552547344 Corgi Books London, United Kingdom 2001 First Edition Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to spine and light edge wear. Probably read by one careful reader. Very Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 104125 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
(Un)arranged Marriage
Rai, Bali
ISBN: 0552547344 Corgi Books London, United Kingdom 2001 First Edition Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to spine and light edge wear. Probably read by one careful reader. Very Good
Price: $20.62 (AUD) Book Number: 104125 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
...And Ladies of the Club
Santmyer, Helen Hooven
ISBN: 0330294040 Pan Books Great Britain 1985 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and some age spots on covers. Heavy paperback 1433 pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 107865 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
.And Ladies of the Club
Santmyer, Helen Hooven
ISBN: 0330294040 Pan Books Great Britain 1985 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and some age spots on covers. Heavy paperback 1433 pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good
Price: $17.00 (AUD) Book Number: 107865 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
32AA: Size Doesn’t Matter
Cunnah Michelle
ISBN: 0060560126 Harper Collins New York 2003 First Edition Paperback 309 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Emma Taylor Wanted An Engagement Ring And A Job Promotion For Her Thirtieth Birthday. What She Got Instead Was The Boot From Her Boyfriend, The Heave Ho From His Manhatten Loft-and The Indignity Of Having To Work For The Weenie Who Stole Her Position. As New
Price: $6.60 (AUD) Book Number: 036059 Bookseller: Marlowes Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
79 Park Avenue
Robbins, Harold
ISBN: 0450038424 New English Library Great Britain 1979 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan &mild foxing and some creasing to spine. Good
Price: $3.50 (AUD) Book Number: 103391 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
79 Park Avenue
Robbins, Harold
ISBN: 0450038424 New English Library Great Britain 1979 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan &mild foxing and some creasing to spine. Good
Price: $11.07 (AUD) Book Number: 103391 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
9½ Days
Zachary, Mia
ISBN: 0733558445 Harlequin Mills & Boon Sydney 2005 First Australian Paperback Edi Mass Market Paperback VG+, Edgewear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 022275 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Baby for Christmas
McAllister, Anne
ISBN: 0733502458 Harlequin Mills & Boon Sydney 1995 First Australian Paperback Edi Mass Market Paperback VG+, Mild edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021579 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Balad of Love
Prokosch, Frederic
Secker & Warburg London 1961 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Good tight copy, which lacks the dust jacket. Spine is a bit faded. Some tanning of pages, a little foxing. Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 001471 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Balad of Love
Prokosch, Frederic
Secker & Warburg London 1961 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Good tight copy, which lacks the dust jacket. Spine is a bit faded. Some tanning of pages, a little foxing. Good
Price: $17.64 (AUD) Book Number: 001471 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Beautiful Surrender
Williamson, Brenda
ISBN: 159998430X Samhain Publishing Georgia 2007 First Samhain Print Publicatio Trade Paperback VG++, Mild wear & indentations. Erotic historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 023029 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Better Life.
Lord, Elizabeth.
ISBN: 0749930179 Piatkus UK 2000 Reprint Softcover Romance. Saga of an East End family. Neat tidy sc.. Smaller book, postage reduced.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Very Good+
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 005114 Bookseller: Blue Basket Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Better Man with Horses
Harriott, Ted
ISBN: 0708836666 Futura Great Britain 1988 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, light edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge, some tanning of pages and light moisture exposure affecting last 50 pages (lightly wrinkled paper), but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. Fair - Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 109477 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Better Man with Horses
Harriott, Ted
ISBN: 0708836666 Futura Great Britain 1988 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, light edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge, some tanning of pages and light moisture exposure affecting last 50 pages (lightly wrinkled paper), but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading copy or better. Fair - Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 109477 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bird in Hand
Browning, Dixie
ISBN: 0373052340 Silhouette Books Australia Sydney 1986 First Australian Paperback Edi Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, light browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 022833 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bit of Rough Road
le Feuvre, Amy
Bouverie Colonial Library London 1908 Probable First Edition 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Red Cloth 500 g; VIII, 404, (4) pages in original red cloth covered boards with gilt titling into the spine and black titling to the top left of the front panel. Loss of colour to the spine and right-hand side of the rear panel. There has been a neat removal of pages I/II otherwise the book shows no damage black-and-white frontispiece, and 15 other black-and-white full-page illustrations. Novel -- Religious Good -- Faded Spine
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0231608 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Blaze of Arms
Fitzalan, Roger
ISBN: 0450003078 New English Library (NEL) London 1969 First NEL Edition Mass Market Paperback G+, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Historical drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021282 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Border Knight
Dymoke, Juliet
ISBN: 0727814451 Severn House London 1987 1st UK Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Historical romance. Jacket by Roger Smith. Expanded condition report/scan on request. VG++, Wear, Bumps, Browning
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 011879 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bottle in the Smoke
Wilson A N
ISBN: 1856190196 Sinclair Stevenson UK 1990 First Edition Hardcover Novel. Very neat clean tidy hc and dj.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006468 Bookseller: Blue Basket Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bouquet of Black Orchids
Carr, R.
ISBN: 0352329394 Black Lace London 1994 *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Expanded report on condition and/or digital images promptly supplied on request. "The exclusive Black Orchid club has provided Maggie with a new world and a new career; a sensuous, clandestine world where giving and receiving pleasure in luxurious surroundings talFes top priority. Now her loyalry to the club, and to her skilful lovers Antony and Alexander, is being tested by the presence of Tourell, a powerful man who makes big promises. He has an offer for Maggie, one which proves too attractive to resist. Captivated by his charm, will she be making the right decisions? This is the sequel to Black Ordlid." * Good - Very Good
Price: $59.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0215416 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bouquet of Black Orchids
Carr, R.
ISBN: 0352329394 Black Lace London 1994 *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. "The exclusive Black Orchid club has provided Maggie with a new world and a new career; a sensuous, clandestine world where giving and receiving pleasure in luxurious surroundings talFes top priority. Now her loyalry to the club, and to her skilful lovers Antony and Alexander, is being tested by the presence of Tourell, a powerful man who makes big promises. He has an offer for Maggie, one which proves too attractive to resist. Captivated by his charm, will she be making the right decisions? This is the sequel to Black Ordlid." * Good - Very Good
Price: $65.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0215416 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Break in the Weather.
Soman, Florence Jane
ISBN: 0207149917 Jarrolds UK 1960 Hardcover Women's fiction. A poor New York family faces life. Neat clean tidy hc trace of wear.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 006817 Bookseller: Blue Basket Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Breeze Of Morning
Charles Morgan
Corgi Books 1968 London, Great Britain 1968 Reprint Paperback Good softcover no D/J. Rare title. A novel of frustrated love. Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: t0519 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bride for Bedivere
Ford, Hilary
Ballantine New York 1978 First Ballantine Edition Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020401 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Bride for the West
Edgeworth, Ann
ISBN: 0263753689 Mills & Boon - Masquerade Historical London 1986 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback Historical romance. M196. Expanded condition report/scan on request. VG+, Wear, Crease, Browning
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 015022 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Candle in the Sun
Steen, Marguerite
Longmans London 1964 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very good copy, which only lacks the dust jacket. Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 001045 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Candle in the Sun
Steen, Marguerite
Longmans London 1964 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Very good copy, which only lacks the dust jacket. Good
Price: $18.94 (AUD) Book Number: 001045 Bookseller: A Book A Day
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
8331 Fiction - Romantic Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|