|
Browse Books on
archaeology
| |
Australian Archaelogy No 23 Dec 1986
Jeanette Hope (ED)
Anu Press Australia 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 230 gms. Light rubbing, marking and wear to covers. Binding in very good order. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024249 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Archaelogy No 22 June 1986
Jeanette Hope (ED)
Anu Press Australia 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 365 gms. Light rubbing, marking and wear to covers. Binding in very good order. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024250 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Archaelogy No 21 Dec 1985
Jeanette Hope (ED)
Anu Press Australia 1985 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 315 gms. Light rubbing, marking and wear to covers. Binding in very good order. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024251 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Archaelogy No 14 June 1982
Jeanette Hope (ED)
Anu Press Australia 1982 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 265 gms. Light rubbing, marking and wear to covers. Binding in very good order. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024252 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Archaelogy No 19 Dec 1984
Jeanette Hope (ED)
Anu Press Australia 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 285 gms. Light rubbing, marking and wear to covers. Binding in very good order. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024253 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Archaelogy No 20 June 1985
John Beaton (ED)
Anu Press Australia 1985 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 320 gms. Light rubbing, marking and wear to covers. Binding in very good order. Very Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024254 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Devil’s Lair
Charles Dortch
Western Australian Museum Australia 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 295 gms. Light rubbing, and creasing to covers. Name to fep. Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024260 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
African Genesis
Robert Ardrey
Collins Great Britain 1967 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 675 gms. Dj has rubbing and fraying to edges, clipped. Binding in very good order, name to inside cover. Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024275 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Archaelogy of Early Man
J.M. Coles
Penguin Great Britain 1975 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 335 gms. Light rubbing, some marking to covers. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024276 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Tutankhamen
Christine Desroches-Noblecourt
Michael Joseph Great Britain 1972 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 970 gms. Light rubbing, some marking to covers. Fading to spine. Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024277 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Discovery of the Tomb of Tutankhamen
Howard Carter
Dover Usa 1977 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 405 gms. Light rubbing, some chipping and creasing to covers. Binding in very good order. Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024278 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Neolithic of the Near East
James Mellaart
Scribners Usa 1975 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 720 gms. Light shelf wear to dj, price clipped. Very Good
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024282 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Early Hominid Posture and Locomotion
John T. Robinson
University of Chicago Usa 1972 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 720 gms. Bumping to dj spine, dj covered in contact in very good order. Name to fep. Very Good
Price: $15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024283 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Big Cats
Alan Turner
Columbia Usa 1997 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 730 gms. Fine
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024284 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Palaeolithic Europe
Desmond Collins
Clayhanger Books Great Britain 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 730 gms. Light rubbing to covers, bumping to corners. Very Good
Price: $30.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024285 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Search for El Dorado
John Hemming
Book Club Associates Great Britain 1978 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 850 gms. Dj in contact in good order, rubbing to covers. Binding neat and tidy. Good
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024286 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Picture History of Archaelogy
C.W Ceram
Thames & Hudson Great Britain 1959 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 1065 gms. Creasing and chipping to dj, small chips to spine, price clipped - now in protective wrap. Binding neat and tidy. Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024287 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Late Celtic Britain and Ireland
Lloyd Laing
Book Club Associates Great Britain 1977 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 865 gms. Some chipping and rubbing to dj. Binding in very neat and tidy order. Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024289 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Marine Archaelogy
Elisha Linder
Cassell and Co Great Britain 1975 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 315 gms. Some chipping and rubbing to dj, name to front flap. Binding in very neat and tidy order. Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024290 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Concise Encyclopedia of Archaelogy
Leonard Cottrell (ED)
Hutchinson Great Britain 1970 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 730 gms. Light fading to dj, chipping nad bumping to edges, price clipped. Acid transfers to dj and inside covers. Good
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024291 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lucy’s Child
Donald Johanson
Viking Usa 1990 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 645 gms. Very minor shelf wear to dj. Near Fine
Price: $16.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024292 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Footsteps
Bruce Norman
Book Club Associates Great Britain 1987 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 945 gms. Minor rubbing to dj. Very Good
Price: $12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024293 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Before the Deluge
Herbert Wendt
Paladin Press Great Britain 1970 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback 370 gms. Light creasing to spine, creasing and chipping to covers. Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024294 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nefertiti
Philipp Vandenberg
Book Club Associates Great Britain 1978 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 390 gms. Some bumping to upper spine of dj, curling to edges of dj. Stamp to fep. Very Good
Price: $14.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024295 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Civilization
Dr Timothy Potts
Australian National Gallery Australia 1990 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 865 gms. Very minor shelf wear. Near Fine
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024296 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Archaeology of Palestine
W. F. Albright
Pelican Great Britain 1954 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback 165 gms. Chipping, creasing and rubbing to covers. Fair
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024476 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Unveiling Man’s Origins
L.S.B. Leakey
Schenkman Usa 1969 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback 230 gms. Chipping, creasing and rubbing to covers. Name to fep. Good
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 024477 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
396 archaeology Books
Go to page:
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|