|
Browse Books on
Games & Puzzles
| |
|
Pairs Game
GREENWOOD, David
ISBN: 0571119069 PB For a more detailed description of this book, please contact us by phone or email. Reading Copy
Price: $8.00 (AUD) Book Number: B3892 Bookseller: North Sydney Book Exchange
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
ISBN: 0517123185 Crescent Avenel NJ 1995 Reprint 8vo Hard Cover 192pp, fully illus.with many hands. Near Fine
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 319279 Bookseller: Global Village Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Sudoku and a Snack: 150 Fast, Fun Puzzles
Shortz, Will,
ISBN: 0312948719 St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312948719. Inventory No: 10060444. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060444 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Sweet Dreams Sudoku: 150 Fast, Fun Puzzles
Shortz, Will,
ISBN: 0312947534 St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312947534. Inventory No: 10060445. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060445 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Daily Telegraph Quick Crossword Book 43
Daily Telegraph Staff,
ISBN: 0330442678 Pan Macmillan, Great Britain, 2006. Paperback. New Book/. . A selection of over 100 of the most challenging and entertaining quick crosswords from the pages of the Daily Telegraph. These puzzles are designed to test word power and are an ideal way to fill a spare moment. Perfect for travel and holidays, this handy series also marks their first appearance in book form. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0330442678. Inventory No: 10060460. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060460 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Sudoku for Stress Relief
Shortz, Will,
ISBN: 0312345550 Griffin Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006. Trade Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312345550. Inventory No: 10060483. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060483 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Daily Telegraph Cryptic Crossword Book 57
Daily Telegraph,
ISBN: 0330442589 Pan Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2006. Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0330442589. Inventory No: 10060487. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060487 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Super-colossal Book of Sudoku: 300 Wordless Crosswords
Shortz, Will,
ISBN: 0312362706 Griffin Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006. Trade Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312362706. Inventory No: 10060496. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060496 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Easiest Sudoku
No Author Stated,
ISBN: 0312345607 Griffin, 2006. Paperback / softback. New Book/. . Size: 23.0 x 157.0 x 0.0 centimeters. 128 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312345607. ISBN/EAN: 9780312345600. Inventory No: 10080081. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10080081 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Simple Sudoku
No Author Stated,
ISBN: 9780312367565 Griffin, . Paperback. New Book/. . Size: 23.32 x 16.1 x 0.86 centimeters. 128 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 9780312367565. ISBN/EAN: 9780312367565. Inventory No: 10080082. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10080082 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The 1000 Best Short Games of Chess: A Treasury of Masterpieces in Miniature
Chernev, Irving
ISBN: 0671538012 Simon & Schuster, 1955. Edition Unstated Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0671538012. Inventory No: 21049. Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21049 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Vanishing Ladies and Other Magic
Hunter, Norman
ISBN: 0370300785 Bodley Head, London, 1978. First Edition Hardcover (Printed Boards) Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Chess & Games. ISBN: 0370300785. Inventory No: 21042. Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00 (AUD) Book Number: 21042 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Get Smart Sudoku: 100 Easy-to-hard Puzzles
Ritmeester, Peter;Shortz, Will,
ISBN: 0312370350 Griffin Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312370350. Inventory No: 10060524. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. New Book
Price: $11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060524 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Ready, Set, Sudoku: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles
Shortz, Will;Ritmeester, Peter,
ISBN: 0312370377 Griffin Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. First Edition Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. New Book/. First Edition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312370377. Inventory No: 10060491. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. New Book
Price: $10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060491 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Sudoku in the Sun: 150 Fast, Fun Puzzles
Ritmeester, Peter;Shortz, Will,
ISBN: 0312948697 St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. Paperback Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312948697. Inventory No: 10060443. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. New Book
Price: $7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060443 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Will Shortz Presents Sudoku by the Sea: 300 Wordless Crossword Puzzles
Shortz, Will;Ritmeester, Peter,
ISBN: 0312371012 Griffin Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. New Book/. . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Category: Chess & Games; ISBN: 0312371012. Inventory No: 10060435. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. New Book
Price: $18.00 (AUD) Book Number: 10060435 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
the world of chess
Saidy, Anthony & Lessing, Norman
ISBN: 0-00-410589-3 Ridge Press Book London 1974 First British Edition Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall Red Cloth 1.3 kg; 252 pages, including index. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white, and colour photographs, some of the photography having been taken by Norman Snyder. No real damage worth reporting, just general handling. The true story and lively anecdote, it was hoped to trace the romantic origin and development of chess, following its course from India, Persia, and the Muslim empire to continental Europe, England, the Scandinavian countries, Russia and the Western Hemisphere. By highlighting the histories of the great masters and stressing the permanent contribution to the game, the authors wished not only to express their own strong personal admiration but also to provide a practical course of instruction in chess -- instruction without tears. From the introduction. This book weighs more than 1.0 kg packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside Australia. Chess Very Good
Price: $22.00 (AUD) Book Number: 0233409 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Biblioquiz Or What Do You Know?
Howard Collins
Phoenix House London, England. 1948 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover Foxing to page edges. Dust jacket price clipped. Good
Price: $20.00 (AUD) Book Number: 043859 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Gambling Theory and Other Topics
Malmuth, Mason
ISBN: 1880685035 Two Plus Two Publishing U.S.A. 1999 5th Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Slight soiling to page edges; light scrattling and soiling to cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $25.00 (AUD) Book Number: 12234 Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Sharpen Your Wits
Vincent Farrugia
Frederick Warne & Co London, England 1960 Reprint Hard Cover 142 pages. A book of puzzles and problems. Foxing to the outer edges. Good to Very Good
Price: $7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 059634 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
100 Games for One Player
J B Pick
William Collins & Sons Glasgow, Scotland 1974 Soft Cover 122pages. Takes in Indoor Games, Outdoor Games, Patience Games, Head Games, Ball Games & Eye Games. Good
Price: $5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 059389 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Hoyle’s Rules Of Games: The Guide to Poker and Other Card Games
Edited By Albert H. Morehead and Geoffrey Mott-Smith
ISBN: 0452283132 Plume / New American Library New York, USA. 2001 First Edition Soft Cover 362 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very Good
Price: $9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 059310 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
499 Games & Puzzles Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|