Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on True Crime & Spies

Related Subjects:True Crime   Espionage  

  
2694 True Crime & Spies Books
(showing 91 to 120)


Search within Books on True Crime & Spies
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in True Crime & Spies Books
  Manhunt. The Incredible Pursuit of a CIA Agent Turned Terrorist
Maas Peter
ISBN: 024554500X
Harrap London 1986 First British Edition
8vo Hard Cover 301 pp, MC 22462 VG  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 25343M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Manouche
Peyrefitte Roger
ISBN: 0246106212
Hart-Davis, MacGibbon Ltd London 1973 Second Impression
8vo Hard Cover 256 pp, coloured frontis, translated by Derek Coltman  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 25347  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Autopsy. The Memoirs of the World’s Greatest Medical Detective
Helpern Milton, Knight Bernard
ISBN: 0352311886
Star Books UK 1982 
 Mass Market Paperback 273 pp. b/w photographs  Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40106  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Prisoners of Conscience in the USSR. An Amnesty International Report
Amnesty International
ISBN: 0909382336
Amnesty International London 1980 
 Trade Paperback 217 pp. b/w photographs, shop stamp to half-title page, scuffed covers, sticker ghost on front cover  Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40166  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Alcatraz. Island of Many Mistakes
Clauss F.J.
Briarcliff California 1981 
 Soft Cover 87 pp. b/w photographs  Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40559  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Kato Kaelin: The Whole Truth. The Real Story of O.J., Nicole, and Kato. From the Actual Tapes
Eliot Marc
ISBN: 0061009814
Harper Collins New York 1995 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 270 pp.  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40612  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Living with Killers. True Life Stories from a Two-Time Murderer
Parker Norman
ISBN: 1856851419
Smith Gryphon London 1996 
 Mass Market Paperback 374 pp.  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40999  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Beirut Diary. A Husband Held Hostage and a Wife Determined to Set Him Free
Levin Sis
ISBN: 0830317166
InterVarsity Press USA 1989 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 239 pp. b/w photographs, d/j chipped on corners and spine, partially tape-repaired  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 42601  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Faith Despite the KGB
Hartfeld Hermann
ISBN: 0915684748
Christian Herald Books Chappaqua 1980 
 Soft Cover 248 pp, scuffed covers, with a foreword by Georgi Vins  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 42664  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Most Wanted Man. The Story of Ronald Biggs
Mackenzie Colin
ISBN: 586043497
Panther Books UK 1976 
 Mass Market Paperback 303 pp. b/w photographs  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44164  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Beria Papers
Williams Alan, Editor
ISBN: 856340022
Blond and Briggs London 1973 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 271 pp, minor smudges and chipped spine ends of d/j  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44575  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Gramsci’s Prison Letters. Lettere Dal Carcere
Henderson Hamish, Translator
ISBN: 1853050210
Zwan London 1988 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 290 pp  Fine
Price: 50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44664  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Sprung. A Study in Victims
Murray James
ISBN: 0701800984
Lansdowne Australia 1974 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 193 pp  Fine
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44940  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Sarah Island, an Account of the Penal Settlements of Sarah Island, Tasmania from 1882 to 1833 and 1846 to 1847
Brand Ian
ISBN: 0949457310
Regal Publications Australia 1995 Third Printing
 Soft Cover 77 pp. b/w photographs  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 45577  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Priests on Trial, Father Gore and Father O’Brien Caught in the Crossfire Between Dictatorship and Revolution
McCoy Alfred W.
ISBN: 0140079386
Penguin Books Australia 1984 
 Soft Cover 259 pp, b/w photographs  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 37015  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Siege! Sunday Times, Insight on the Great Embassy Rescue
Eddy Paul, Editor
ISBN: 0600203379
Hamlyn UK 1980 
 Mass Market Paperback 131 pp. b/w photographs, previous owner's inscription, label and stamp to half-title page  Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 45898  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Bond
Maher Terence
ISBN: 085561336X
William Heinemann Australia 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 322 pp. b/w photographs, minor creases to spine ends MC 37384 VG, 41116 VG, 46275 VG  Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 46643M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Our Story
Kray Reg and Ron, Dinenage Fred
ISBN: 0283995254
Sidgwick and Jackson London 1988 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 159 pp. b/w photographs  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48186  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Rasputin in Hollywood
Napley David
ISBN: 0297810383
Weidenfeld and Nicolson London 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 212 pp. b/w photographs MC 15062 VG  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48990M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Code Name Richard. The Full Story of the Man Whose Dramatic Testimany Broke the French Connection
Berdin Richard
ISBN: 0233966617
Andre Deutsch London 1976 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 349 pp. foxing to edges and eps, d/j price-clipped, translated and edited by Jeannette and Richard Seaver MC 4750 VG clipped  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49303M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Living Dangerously, Young Offenders in Their Own Words
Graef Roger
ISBN: 0006379508
HarperCollins London 1993 
 Soft Cover 262 pp.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52184  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  My Life in the Mafia
Teresa Vincent, Renner C. Thomas
ISBN: 0246107316
Hart-Davis, MacGibbon Ltd London 1973 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 315 pp, dustjacket price-clipped and bumped on corners  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 21842  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The House of Gucci
Forden Sara Gay
ISBN: 073226989X
Harper Collins Australia 2001 
 Trade Paperback 422 pp. b/w photographs,  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53259  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Springing of George Blake
Bourke Sean
ISBN: 0304935905
Cassell London 1970 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 357 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, eps, and flaps, MC 4787 VG, 4892 VG, 20506 VG, 42575 VG  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53299M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Against All Hope. The Prison Memoirs of Armando Valladares
Valladares Armando
ISBN: 0241118069
Hamish Hamilton London 1986 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 380 pp. b/w photographs, translated by Andrew Hurley MC 19514 VG foxing on flaps  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53782M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Tales of Hoffman. From the Trial of the Chicago 7
Levine Mark L., McNamee George C., Greenberg Daniel
Warner Books New York 1970 
 Mass Market Paperback 286 pp, with an introduction by Dwight Macdonald, including 32 pages of on-the-scenes sketches  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53879  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Defender. Beltrami’s Tales of the Suspected
Beltrami Joseph
ISBN: 0951396307
M and A Thomson Edinburgh 1988 
 Trade Paperback 289 pp. b/w photographs  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55561  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Burning Season: The Murder of Chico Mendes and the Fight for the Amazon Rain Forest
Revkin Andrew
ISBN: 0002155001
Collins London 1990 
 Trade Paperback 317 pp. b/w photographs, previous owner inscription to fep, newspaper clipping glued to inside cover MC 31144 VGRM  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 57413M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Airman and The Carpenter. The Lindbergh Kidnapping and the Framing of Richard Hauptmann
Kennedy Ludovic
ISBN: 0670806064
Viking New York 1985 Second Printing
8vo Hard Cover 438 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges and eps,  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63133  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Commander Burt of Scotland Yard: By Himself
Burt Leonard, Commander
Heinemann London 1959 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 246 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j price-clipped and chipped on spine and corners, foxing on edges  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61290  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



2694 True Crime & Spies Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14        Next 30 Books