|
Browse Books on
True Crime & Spies
| |
Vengeance
Jonas, George
ISBN: 0007225652 Harper Perennial 2006 8vo softcover 388pp very good.
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44347 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
1981-1985 Supplement to Crime Fiction, 1749-1980: A Comprehensive Bibliography
Hubin, Allen J.
ISBN: 082407596X Garland, 1988. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crime. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime. ISBN: 082407596X Inventory No: 12221.
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12221 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Art of the Steal: How to Protect Yourself and Your Business from Fraud
Abagnale, Frank W.
ISBN: 1863253327 Bantam Books Australia 2001 Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with white unmarked pages and uncreased spine & covers. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours. * Fine
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 114320 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Giant Book of Crimes That Shocked Australia
Sharpe, Alan
ISBN: 1863090185 The Book Company Australia 1994 Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear and lightly yellowed pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. * Good
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 114321 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Someone Else’s Daughter: The Life and Death of Anita Cobby
Sheppard, Julia
ISBN: 0732909163 Macmillan Australia 1998 Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good- condition overall. Solid, tight copy with heavy creasing to covers, corner curls, some edgewear with remainder mark on bottom edge and clean lightly yellowed pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. * Fair - Good.
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 114327 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Street Lamp and the Stars
Borrelli, Don Mario & Thorne, Anthony
Peter Davies London 1963 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover 350 g; 208 pages, last page blank, frontispiece photograph, and 12 other pages of black-and-white photography. Photographic illustrated dust jacket. Previous owner's name and address on front end page, original bookseller's sticker over the price on the front fold over flap of the dust jacket, rubbing of the front panel of the dust jacket, and slight rubbing and chipping of the top edge. The author founded the House of Urchins in Naples. This is his story, of how he went undercover to become a vagabond, a urchin himself, in order to get to know the hundreds of homeless urchins whom he was determined to save from misery, disease, corruption and crime. Biography -- True Crime Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0224716 Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Encyclopedia of Women Killers
Brian Lane
ISBN: 1841198501 London: Magpie Books, 2004 London 2004 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004605 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bin Laden : The Man Who Declared War on America
Bodansky, Yossef
ISBN: 0761535810 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001 New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003054 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Escape!
Richard Deacon
ISBN: 0563177721 London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980 London 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book provides six true-life examples of why people escape As New
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002959 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Manson Women: A "Family" Portrait
Clara Livsey
ISBN: 039990073X New York: Richard Marek Publishers, 1980 New York 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine
Price: 60.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003775 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bye Bye Benny
Larry Kent
The Cleveland Publishing Co 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. Good/Good. Private Press. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. some scuffing to edges,some yellowing,limited edition number 700. Private Press Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004121 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nine Minutes, Twenty Seconds
Pomerantz, Gary
ISBN: 0140291113 London: Penquin Books, 2003 London 2003 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As New
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004098 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Mafia Wife
Lynda Milito & Reg Potterton
ISBN: 0732278228 Australia: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003 Australia 2003 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004452 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Petiot / Victim of Change
Seth, Ronald
Hutchinson & Co Publishers Limited Great Britain 1963 4to Hard Cover Has a protective plastic cover. Original dustjacket is damaged. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013448 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Bureau and the Mole
Vise, David
ISBN: 0871138344 Atlantic Monthly Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 2nd Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover Very good condition Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014096 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Shot in the Heart
Gilmore, Mikal
ISBN: 0670843040 Penguin Group England 1994 1st Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover Very good condition Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014111 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lethal Lolita
Eftimades, Maria
Michael O'Mara Books Limited Great Britain 1993 4to Hard Cover Has a protective plastic cover Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014460 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
2940 True Crime & Spies Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|