Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Drama & Plays

  
4541 Drama & Plays Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Drama & Plays
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Drama & Plays Books
  In Her Day
Brown, Rita Mae
ISBN: 0140700706
Penguin Middlesex, England 1978 First Penguin Edition
 Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink name, soiling, light foxing, browning. Comic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 026511  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  The Harpole Report
Carr, J L
ISBN: 070431052X
Quartet London 1973 First Quartet Edition
 Mass Market Paperback VG+, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark, browning. Satiric novel about primary education in Britain. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 026513  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  Erica
Dunn, John
ISBN: 0426060075
Tandem London 1971 First Tandem Edition
 Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, soiling, staining, ink gift inscrption, browning. Psychological drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 026514  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  The Harpole Report
Carr, J L
ISBN: 070431052X
Quartet London 1973 First Quartet Edition
 Mass Market Paperback VG-, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark, ink price, foxing, browning. Satiric novel about primary education in Britain. Expanded condition report/scan on request.  
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021593  Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates  


  Peter Pan Or The Boy Who Would Not Grow Up
Barrie, J. M.
Hodder & Stoughton UK 1942 
 Hardcover Spotting to page edges and prelims, minor spotting and bumping to spine, old bookseller stamp to front paste-down. JACKET: Price-clipped. Moderate soiling, some rubbing and edgewear, few small tears to spine ends and corners. ; The Plays of J.M. Barrie; Drawings; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** Good in Good dust jacket
Price: 24.90 (AUD)
Book Number: 9148  Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates  


  As You Like it
Bell Shakespeare Company
Australia: Bells Shakespeare Australia  
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" TallLOCA| Pamphlet Pamphlet. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Directed by Lindy DaviesPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005313  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Goody Two-Shoes / A Basic Pantomine in Three Acts
West, Trudy
Samuel French United Kingdom 1951 
12moLOCA| Soft Cover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006709  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Shakespeares Plutarch
Spencer, T. J. B.
Penguin Books United Kingdom 1968 
12moLOCA| Paperback evidence of previous ownerPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008410  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Old Lady Shows Her Medals
J. M. Barrie
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1930 London 1930 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Leatherbound Leatherbound. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of Uniform edition of the works of J. M. Barrie, some slight foxing to the leather however otherwise despite age good.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 85.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002014  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Sleep of Prisoners: A Play
Christopher Fry
London: Oxford University Press, 1951 London 1951 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Cloth Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002553  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Dear Brutus
J. M. Barrie
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1923 London 1923 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Leatherbound Leatherbound. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of Uniform edition of the works of J. M. Barrie, some slight foxing to the leather however otherwise despite age good. Previous owners name on inside coverPDSC| Book Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002597  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Electric Music Show / Ned Kelly
Nebenzahl, Jocelyn (editor)
Playbill Australia 1978 
4toLOCA|Australia Programme PDSC| Book Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008653  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Shakespeare Anniversary Book
Fox, Levi
Jarrold and Sons Limited Great Britain 1964 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover tape marks in inside cover,has a protective plastic coveringPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011869  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Plautus / Rudens
Plautus, Titus Maccius; Sonnenschein, E.A (edited by)
ISBN: 0198720939
Oxford University Press, Incorporated Great Britain 1976 
12moLOCA|Australia Paperback previous owner's nmae in front cover, previous owner's notes throughout. Accompanied by vocabulary bookletPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 012890  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Shakespeare / Literature in Perspective
Grose, Kenneth H ; Oxley, B.T
Evans Brothers Limited Great Britain 1965 
8voLOCA|Australia Paperback Previous owner's name white-outed in front cover. Cover is slightly seperated from spine.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014213  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Mens Sana in Thingummy Doodah
Wood, Victoria
ISBN: 0749308184
Mandarin United Kingdom 1991 
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014409  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Master Dudly: A Modern Tragedy in One Act
Johnson, Philip
Samuel French Limited London 1947 Unknown
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Cloth (red) Contains old library markings on first and second page, tear and previous owner on third page, spine also has library sticker.PDSC| Book Fair
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015004  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Fourth Wall: A Detective Story in Three Acts
Milne, A. A.
Butler & Tanner Ltd.  1928 Unknown
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover (recovered) Ex-library book, with markings from itPDSC| Book Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015005  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  THE GUINEA-PIG / A Play in Three Acts
Chetham-Strode, William
Sampson Low, Marston & Company Limited Great Britain  
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book. Price clipped. Slight yellowing of page edges. Not dated. Bookshop stamp inside cover.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015031  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Three Plays by Brieux / Maternity / The Three Daughters of M. Dupont / Damaged Goods / Maternity (new version)
Brieux ; Shaw, Bernard (foreword written by)
G. Standring Great Britain 1911 
8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book. Slight foxing of pages. Price clipped.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015051  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  World Without Men
Johnson, Philip
Samuel French Limited Great Britain  
8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book. Not dated but previous owner's name in front cover is dated 1964PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015053  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Iphigenta in Tauris
Euripides
George Allen & Company Limited Great Britain 1913 
8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Pages are yellowed. Slight foxing of pages. Ex-library book. Previous owner's name in front cover.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015054  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Mary Read / A Play in Three Acts
Bridie, James ; Gurney, Claud
Constable & Company Limited Great Britain 1935 
8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Ex-library book. Pages are yellowed.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015055  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Complete Plays: Volume 1
Jonson, Ben
J. M. Dent and Sons Limited London 1950 Reprinted
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Green Cloth Old library sticker on spine, protective plastic covering.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015857  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Complete Plays of Ben Jonson: Volume 1
no author
J.M Dent & Sons Limited London 1950 Reprinted
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015860  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Winslow Boy
Rattigan, Terrence
Hamish Hamilton London 1946 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover Ex-library book, markings from library stickers and stamps.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015862  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Sophocles Volume 2 / Ajax / The Women of Trachis / Electra / Philoctetes
Sophocles
Random House Incorporated U.S.A 1957 
8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book. Stamps and marks in front cover and on front pages. Spine is reinforced. Slight foxing of page edges. Stickers on outside cover.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015954  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Candle in the Wind
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich
ISBN: 0370102657
The Bodley Head Limited and Oxford University Press Great Britain 1974 
4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Page edges are yellowed. Has a protective plastic covering. Dustjacket is slightly yellowed.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016523  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  David Williamson’s Jack Manning Trilogy / A Study Guide
Moore, David
ISBN: 0868196975
Currency Press Australia 2003 
4toLOCA|Australia Trade Paperback PDSC| Book New
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016578  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Quiet Night / A Play in Three Acts
Blewett, Dorothy
Australasian Publishing Company Pty Limited Australia  
8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book- has a protective plastic covering but edges of cover are bent and worn. Has library stickers on cover and stamps inside ocver. Cover is discoloured and inside pages are slightly yellowed. Inside cover is seperating slightly from spine.PDSC| Book Fair
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017249  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  



4541 Drama & Plays Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books