|
Browse Books on
Drama & Plays
| |
|
In Her Day
Brown, Rita Mae
ISBN: 0140700706 Penguin Middlesex, England 1978 First Penguin Edition Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink name, soiling, light foxing, browning. Comic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 026511 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Harpole Report
Carr, J L
ISBN: 070431052X Quartet London 1973 First Quartet Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark, browning. Satiric novel about primary education in Britain. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 026513 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Erica
Dunn, John
ISBN: 0426060075 Tandem London 1971 First Tandem Edition Mass Market Paperback VG, Edgewear, creases, soiling, staining, ink gift inscrption, browning. Psychological drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 026514 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Harpole Report
Carr, J L
ISBN: 070431052X Quartet London 1973 First Quartet Edition Mass Market Paperback VG-, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark, ink price, foxing, browning. Satiric novel about primary education in Britain. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021593 Bookseller: Klanhorn
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Peter Pan Or The Boy Who Would Not Grow Up
Barrie, J. M.
Hodder & Stoughton UK 1942 Hardcover Spotting to page edges and prelims, minor spotting and bumping to spine, old bookseller stamp to front paste-down. JACKET: Price-clipped. Moderate soiling, some rubbing and edgewear, few small tears to spine ends and corners. ; The Plays of J.M. Barrie; Drawings; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** Good in Good dust jacket
Price: 24.90 (AUD)
Book Number: 9148 Bookseller: Retriever Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
As You Like it
Bell Shakespeare Company
Australia: Bells Shakespeare Australia 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" TallLOCA| Pamphlet Pamphlet. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Directed by Lindy DaviesPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005313 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Shakespeares Plutarch
Spencer, T. J. B.
Penguin Books United Kingdom 1968 12moLOCA| Paperback evidence of previous ownerPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008410 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Old Lady Shows Her Medals
J. M. Barrie
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1930 London 1930 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Leatherbound Leatherbound. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of Uniform edition of the works of J. M. Barrie, some slight foxing to the leather however otherwise despite age good.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 85.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002014 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Sleep of Prisoners: A Play
Christopher Fry
London: Oxford University Press, 1951 London 1951 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Cloth Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002553 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Dear Brutus
J. M. Barrie
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1923 London 1923 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA| Leatherbound Leatherbound. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of Uniform edition of the works of J. M. Barrie, some slight foxing to the leather however otherwise despite age good. Previous owners name on inside coverPDSC| Book Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002597 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Shakespeare Anniversary Book
Fox, Levi
Jarrold and Sons Limited Great Britain 1964 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover tape marks in inside cover,has a protective plastic coveringPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011869 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Plautus / Rudens
Plautus, Titus Maccius; Sonnenschein, E.A (edited by)
ISBN: 0198720939 Oxford University Press, Incorporated Great Britain 1976 12moLOCA|Australia Paperback previous owner's nmae in front cover, previous owner's notes throughout. Accompanied by vocabulary bookletPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 012890 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Shakespeare / Literature in Perspective
Grose, Kenneth H ; Oxley, B.T
Evans Brothers Limited Great Britain 1965 8voLOCA|Australia Paperback Previous owner's name white-outed in front cover. Cover is slightly seperated from spine.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 014213 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Master Dudly: A Modern Tragedy in One Act
Johnson, Philip
Samuel French Limited London 1947 Unknown 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Cloth (red) Contains old library markings on first and second page, tear and previous owner on third page, spine also has library sticker.PDSC| Book Fair
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015004 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
THE GUINEA-PIG / A Play in Three Acts
Chetham-Strode, William
Sampson Low, Marston & Company Limited Great Britain 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book. Price clipped. Slight yellowing of page edges. Not dated. Bookshop stamp inside cover.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015031 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
World Without Men
Johnson, Philip
Samuel French Limited Great Britain 8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book. Not dated but previous owner's name in front cover is dated 1964PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015053 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Iphigenta in Tauris
Euripides
George Allen & Company Limited Great Britain 1913 8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Pages are yellowed. Slight foxing of pages. Ex-library book. Previous owner's name in front cover.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015054 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Mary Read / A Play in Three Acts
Bridie, James ; Gurney, Claud
Constable & Company Limited Great Britain 1935 8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Price clipped. Ex-library book. Pages are yellowed.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015055 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Complete Plays: Volume 1
Jonson, Ben
J. M. Dent and Sons Limited London 1950 Reprinted 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Green Cloth Old library sticker on spine, protective plastic covering.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015857 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Winslow Boy
Rattigan, Terrence
Hamish Hamilton London 1946 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover Ex-library book, markings from library stickers and stamps.PDSC| Book Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 015862 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Candle in the Wind
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich
ISBN: 0370102657 The Bodley Head Limited and Oxford University Press Great Britain 1974 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Page edges are yellowed. Has a protective plastic covering. Dustjacket is slightly yellowed.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016523 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Quiet Night / A Play in Three Acts
Blewett, Dorothy
Australasian Publishing Company Pty Limited Australia 8voLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Ex-library book- has a protective plastic covering but edges of cover are bent and worn. Has library stickers on cover and stamps inside ocver. Cover is discoloured and inside pages are slightly yellowed. Inside cover is seperating slightly from spine.PDSC| Book Fair
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017249 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4541 Drama & Plays Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|