|
Browse Books on
Biography
| |
The Spycatcher Trial
Turnbull Malcolm
ISBN: 1863300082 Mandarin Australia 1988 Mass Market Paperback 228 pp. Fine
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44210 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
One Priest’s Life
Donnelly Felix
ISBN: 090862055 Australia and New Zealand Book Co. New Zealand 1982 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 245 pp. b/w photographs, Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44208 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Spycatcher Trial
Turnbull Malcolm
ISBN: 1863300082 Mandarin Australia 1988 Mass Market Paperback 228 pp. Fine
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44210 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
One Priest’s Life
Donnelly Felix
ISBN: 090862055 Australia and New Zealand Book Co. New Zealand 1982 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 245 pp. b/w photographs, Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44208 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Outrageous Queens
Alexander Marc
ISBN: 0584970544 Frederick Muller Ltd. London 1977 First Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 200 pp, b/w and colour photographs, review notice on fep, d/j price-clipped, minor roxing on flaps Very Good
Price: 125.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44224 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Outrageous Queens
Alexander Marc
ISBN: 0584970544 Frederick Muller Ltd. London 1977 First Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 200 pp, b/w and colour photographs, review notice on fep, d/j price-clipped, minor roxing on flaps Very Good
Price: 125.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44224 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Will There Really Be a Morning?: An Autobiography
Farmer, Frances
ISBN: 0006365264 Fontana/ Collins Great Britain 1983 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with light water stain on the fore-edge of first few pages and some yellowing of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 115126 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Scandalous Life - The Biography of Jane Digby El Mezrab
Mary S. Lovell
ISBN: 1860660010 Richard Cohen Books London, England 1995 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 365 pages. Usual library stamps. Spine slanted from use. Ex-Library Good
Price: 12.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 010238 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lionel Murphy - A Political Biography
Jenny Hocking
ISBN: 0521581087 Cambridge University Press Australia 1997 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 359 pages A few library stamps. Ex-Library Fine
Price: 17.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 010233 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
ABBA The Name Of The Game
Andrew Oldham, Tony Calder & Colin Irwin
ISBN: 0283062320 Sidgwick & Jackson London, England 1995 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 248 pages. Usual library stamps. Has had some moisture damage, evidence in crinkly pages, but otherwise good condition. Ex-Library Fair to Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010232 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
George Eliot’s Midlands: Passion In Exile
Graham Handley
ISBN: 0850319978 Allison & Busby Great Britain 1991 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 252 pages. Only a few library stamps. Ex-Library Near Fine
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 010230 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Judi Dench With A Crack In Her Voice
John Miller and Tim Smith (Editors)
ISBN: 0752826964 Orion Publishing Group Great Britain 2000 Soft Cover 332 pages. Previous owners name on inside cover. Some light fading to spine edge. Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010225 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lilya’s Journey - A Russian Memoir
Ksana And Bohdan Natalenko
ISBN: 073181133X Simon and Schuster Australia 2004 Covered in Non-Removable Plastic Trade Paperback 226 pages. Ex-Library Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010222 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Truth About My Fathers - A Memoir
Gaby Naher
ISBN: 1740511646 Random House Australia 2002 Covered in Non-Removable Plastic Trade Paperback 33 pages. A few library stamps. Light browning to pages. Ex-Library Good
Price: 12.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 010220 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bud - A Life
Charles ’Bud’ Tingwell with Peter Wilmoth
ISBN: 1405035846 Pan Macmillan Australia Australia 2004 Trade Paperback 356 pages. Near Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010217 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
GUERILLA WARFARE
Guevara Che
ISBN: 9780285636804 Souvenir Press 2008 Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Very Good/Good condition. Very Good/Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007355 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
IRENA: THE IRENA HATFIELD STORY
Hatfield Irena
ISBN: 0732270391 HarperCollins 2001 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good condition. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007357 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
MARRIED TO A BEDOUIN
Van Geldesmalsen Marguerite
ISBN: 9781844082193 Virago 2006 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good condition. Very Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007358 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
FORGIVING HITLER
Richards Kel
ISBN: 1876326492 Matthias Media 2003 Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good condition. Very Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007359 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
REMEDIES AND MEMORIES
Cooper Harry
ISBN: 0732911079 Macmillan 2001 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Paperback Very Good condition. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007364 Bookseller: Little Lane Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
15570 Biography Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|