Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Craft & Hobbies

Related Subjects:Wood working   Photography   Motoring   Craft   Magic      Guns & Hunting   Jewellery   Games & Puzzles   Gambling   Stamp Collecting  

  
4480 Craft & Hobbies Books
(showing 241 to 270)


Search within Books on Craft & Hobbies
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Craft & Hobbies Books
  Train Your Dog the Easy Way
Wilson, Danny & Sylvia
ISBN: 1863025200
Sydney; Lansdowne, 1996   
  107pp, colour and b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 60615  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Needlepoint
More, Hilary
ISBN: 1857780450
Londonn; Sunburst Books, 1994   
  96pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60647  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Best Bushwalks in Kosciusko National Park
Hill, Harry
ISBN: 0864178158
Kenthurst, NSW; Kangaroo Press, 1996   
  96pp, colour photos & b/w maps paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60662  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Vogue Sewing Book
Musheno, Elizabeth J.
New York; Vogue Patterns, 1975, 3rd edition reprint   
  464pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, gift inscription on front endpaper, dustwrapper worn, one 3cm tear on front corner
Price: 38.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 60775  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Postal History of New South Wales, 1788-1901
White, John S.
ISBN: 0731627253
Darlinghurst, NSW; Philatelic Association of New South Wales, 1988   
  481pp, b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, price sticker on back
Price: 132.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60913  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Mid Georgian Silver
Banister, Judith
ISBN: 600431290
London; Country Life/Hamlyn, 1972   
  64pp, b/w photos hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, small tear inside fold of dustwrapper where sticker removed
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 61166  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Walking the Wilderness Coast: Lakes Entrance to Pambula. A Bushwalking, Canoeing & Holiday Guide
Cook, Peter and Dowd, Chris
ISBN: 0646253956
Upwey, Vic; Wildcoast Publications, 1995 2nd edition   
  144pp, b/w photos & illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 61234  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Cycling Around Sydney: The Complete Guide To Sydney’s Best Rides
Ashley, Bruce
ISBN: 0646433172
Sydney; Bicycle New South Wales, 1995 2nd edition   
  96pp, colour and b/w illusts and maps paperback in very good condition
Price: 17.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 61281  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Canoe Touring in Australia
Hemmings, Leigh
ISBN: 0731803302
East Roseville, NSW; Simon & Schuster, 1993   
  158pp, colour and b/w photos, maps paperback in very good condition, one corner of wraps creased
Price: 30.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 61292  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Leadlighting
Danaher, Paul and Jackson, Dexter
ISBN: 0670901253
Penguin, 1988   
  154pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61354  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  United States Commemorative Coinage: The Drama of America as Told By Our Coins
Slabaugh, Arlie R.
Wisconsin; Whitman Publishing, 1963 reprint   
  144pp, b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, boards rubbed and foxed, no dustwrapper
Price: 17.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 61409  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Sydney Bushwalks
Paton, Neil
ISBN: 0864171072
Kenthurst, NSW; Kangaroo Press, 1991 reprint   
  192pp, b/w photos and maps paperback in very good condition
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61950  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  First Aid for Birds: The essential quick-reference guide
Hawcroft, Tim
ISBN: 1863022651
Sydney; Lansdowne, 1997 reprint   
  95pp, colour photos paperback in very good condition
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 62045  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Raw Meaty Bones: Promote Health
Lonsdale, Tom
ISBN: 0646396242
Windsor, NSW; Rivetco, 2001   
  389pp paperback in very good condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 62236  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Treasures from the World’s Great Libraries
Willsteed, Theresa (ed)
ISBN: 0642107394
Canberra; National Library of Australia, 2002 reprint   
  192pp, colour photos paperback in very good condition, remnants of price sticker on back
Price: 33.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 62304  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  British Armed Forces Special Vouchers
Elmpt, Theo van
ISBN: 9080180823
The Netherlands; Elran Press, 1994 reprint   
  272pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, owner's name and address inside front cover
Price: 55.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63709  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Glazes for the Craft Potter
Fraser, Harry
ISBN: 9057030128
Sydney; Craftsman House, 1979   
  150pp, colour and b/w photos hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 63986  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Flea Biology and Control: The Biology of the Cat Flea, Control and Prevention With Imidacloprid in Small Animals
Kramer, Friederike and Mencke, Norbert
ISBN: 3540417761
Springer-Verlag, 2001   
  192pp, colour and b/w illusts, includes CDROM hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: 24.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 64260  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The National Trust Book of English Domestic Silver 1500-1900
Schroder, Timothy
ISBN: 0140068279
Penguin, 1988   
  335pp, b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: 24.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 64299  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Complete Square Dance Book
Carol, Eddie
Melbourne; Hallcraft Publishing, 1953 reprint   
  186pp, b/w photos hardcover in very good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, dustwrapper a bit worn on edges
Price: 17.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 64821  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Animal Attraction: Humans and their Animal Companions
Newby, Jonica
ISBN: 0733308244
Sydney; ABC, 1999 reprint   
  280pp paperback in very good condition, remnants of sticker on back
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 64919  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Seeing Sydney by Bicycle
Thorn, Julia
ISBN: 086417277X
Sydney; Kangaroo Press; 1990   
  191pp b/w photos and maps paperback in very good condition
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 65101  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Discovering New South Wales Rainforests: Touring, Walking and Cycling Guide
no author
ISBN: 0959050701
Sydney; Total Environment Centre, 1985   
  158pp, b/w illusts and maps paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 65204  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Family Bush Walks in and around Sydney
McKenna, Andrew and Thompson, Joanna
ISBN: 0850915090
Melbourne; Lothian, 1992   
  142pp, b/w maps paperback in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 65324  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Paper Ambassadors: The Politics of Stamps
Altman, Dennis
ISBN: 0207162174
Sydney; Angus & Robertson, 1991   
  150pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper torn on corners
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 65935  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Right Dog for You
Tortora, Daniel F.
ISBN: 067147247X
New York; Fireside, 1980   
  b/w illusts, 381pp paperback in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 65968  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Cycling the Bush: 100 Rides in Tasmania
Klinge, Sven
ISBN: 0855722231
Melbourne; Hill of Content, 1993   
  348pp, colour and b/w photos, b/w maps paperback in good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 66601  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  50 Bush Walks in Victoria: Discovering the Victorian Countryside on Foot
Bardwell, Sandra
ISBN: 0908476019
Melbourne; Anne O'Donovan, 1979   
  168pp, b/w maps & illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 66801  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Treatment of Dogs by Homoeopathy
Sheppard, K.
ISBN: 0850320798
Essex, UK; Health Science Press; 1983 second edition reprint   
  97pp + index paperback in good condition, pages tanned
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 67226  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Treatment of Cats by Homoeopathy
Sheppard, K.
ISBN: 0850321204
Essex, UK; Health Science Press; 1981 reprint   
  62pp paperback in good condition
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 67227  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  



4480 Craft & Hobbies Books        
Go to page:    5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19        Next 30 Books