|
Browse Books on
Craft & Hobbies
| |
|
Train Your Dog the Easy Way
Wilson, Danny & Sylvia
ISBN: 1863025200 Sydney; Lansdowne, 1996 107pp, colour and b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 60615 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Needlepoint
More, Hilary
ISBN: 1857780450 Londonn; Sunburst Books, 1994 96pp hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60647 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Best Bushwalks in Kosciusko National Park
Hill, Harry
ISBN: 0864178158 Kenthurst, NSW; Kangaroo Press, 1996 96pp, colour photos & b/w maps paperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60662 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Vogue Sewing Book
Musheno, Elizabeth J.
New York; Vogue Patterns, 1975, 3rd edition reprint 464pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, gift inscription on front endpaper, dustwrapper worn, one 3cm tear on front corner
Price: 38.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 60775 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Postal History of New South Wales, 1788-1901
White, John S.
ISBN: 0731627253 Darlinghurst, NSW; Philatelic Association of New South Wales, 1988 481pp, b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, price sticker on back
Price: 132.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60913 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Mid Georgian Silver
Banister, Judith
ISBN: 600431290 London; Country Life/Hamlyn, 1972 64pp, b/w photos hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, small tear inside fold of dustwrapper where sticker removed
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 61166 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Canoe Touring in Australia
Hemmings, Leigh
ISBN: 0731803302 East Roseville, NSW; Simon & Schuster, 1993 158pp, colour and b/w photos, maps paperback in very good condition, one corner of wraps creased
Price: 30.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 61292 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Australian Leadlighting
Danaher, Paul and Jackson, Dexter
ISBN: 0670901253 Penguin, 1988 154pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61354 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Sydney Bushwalks
Paton, Neil
ISBN: 0864171072 Kenthurst, NSW; Kangaroo Press, 1991 reprint 192pp, b/w photos and maps paperback in very good condition
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61950 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Treasures from the World’s Great Libraries
Willsteed, Theresa (ed)
ISBN: 0642107394 Canberra; National Library of Australia, 2002 reprint 192pp, colour photos paperback in very good condition, remnants of price sticker on back
Price: 33.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 62304 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
British Armed Forces Special Vouchers
Elmpt, Theo van
ISBN: 9080180823 The Netherlands; Elran Press, 1994 reprint 272pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, owner's name and address inside front cover
Price: 55.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63709 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Glazes for the Craft Potter
Fraser, Harry
ISBN: 9057030128 Sydney; Craftsman House, 1979 150pp, colour and b/w photos hardcover with laminated boards in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 63986 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Complete Square Dance Book
Carol, Eddie
Melbourne; Hallcraft Publishing, 1953 reprint 186pp, b/w photos hardcover in very good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, dustwrapper a bit worn on edges
Price: 17.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 64821 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Seeing Sydney by Bicycle
Thorn, Julia
ISBN: 086417277X Sydney; Kangaroo Press; 1990 191pp b/w photos and maps paperback in very good condition
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 65101 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Paper Ambassadors: The Politics of Stamps
Altman, Dennis
ISBN: 0207162174 Sydney; Angus & Robertson, 1991 150pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper torn on corners
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 65935 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Right Dog for You
Tortora, Daniel F.
ISBN: 067147247X New York; Fireside, 1980 b/w illusts, 381pp paperback in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 65968 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Treatment of Dogs by Homoeopathy
Sheppard, K.
ISBN: 0850320798 Essex, UK; Health Science Press; 1983 second edition reprint 97pp + index paperback in good condition, pages tanned
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 67226 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4480 Craft & Hobbies Books
Go to page:
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|